home Waymarking statistics - Categories

Complete category list

Category name#waymarksPercentagelast post
Wikipedia Entries Wikipedia Entries246162.392022-05-26
U.S. National Register of Historic Places U.S. National Register of Historic Places188841.832022-05-24
NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings157081.532022-05-26
U.S. Benchmarks U.S. Benchmarks149891.462022-05-22
Dated Buildings and Cornerstones Dated Buildings and Cornerstones134811.312022-05-26
'You Are Here' Maps 'You Are Here' Maps128041.242022-05-26
Worldwide Cemeteries Worldwide Cemeteries118961.162022-05-25
Texas Historical Markers Texas Historical Markers106691.042022-05-08
Fountains Fountains103711.012022-05-26
U.S. Post Offices U.S. Post Offices102430.992022-05-26
This Old Church This Old Church101320.982022-05-26
Figurative Public Sculpture Figurative Public Sculpture98760.962022-05-20
Dedicated Benches Dedicated Benches98670.962022-05-26
Murals Murals94900.922022-05-23
Signs of History Signs of History91800.892022-05-26
Town Clocks Town Clocks83270.812022-05-27
Citizen Memorials Citizen Memorials78370.762022-05-26
News Article Locations News Article Locations78340.762022-05-25
U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints74680.732022-05-25
Roman Catholic Churches Roman Catholic Churches74470.722022-05-27
Official Local Tourism Attractions Official Local Tourism Attractions70670.692022-05-26
Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments70180.682022-05-14
Statues of Historic Figures Statues of Historic Figures67770.662022-05-24
Municipal Parks and Plazas Municipal Parks and Plazas67310.652022-05-25
Neon Signs Neon Signs62960.612022-05-21
Satellite Imagery Oddities Satellite Imagery Oddities61300.602022-05-26
French Benchmarks French Benchmarks60610.592022-05-24
Statues of Religious Figures Statues of Religious Figures60000.582022-05-25
Firehouses Firehouses58740.572022-05-23
Abstract Public Sculptures Abstract Public Sculptures58220.572022-05-18
First of its Kind First of its Kind56450.552022-05-13
Water Towers Water Towers55400.542022-05-22
Bell Towers Bell Towers54880.532022-05-27
Non-Specific Veteran Memorials Non-Specific Veteran Memorials53790.522022-05-26
World War I Memorials and Monuments World War I Memorials and Monuments53490.522022-05-26
McDonald's Restaurants McDonald's Restaurants53380.522022-05-04
Czech Geodetic Points Czech Geodetic Points52930.512022-05-21
Wi-Fi Hotspots Wi-Fi Hotspots51400.502022-05-23
Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures51060.502022-05-18
Movie Locations Movie Locations47860.462022-05-21
Coats of Arms Coats of Arms47590.462022-05-26
Free Community Book Exchanges Free Community Book Exchanges47540.462022-05-26
Public Playgrounds Public Playgrounds46520.452022-05-21
ANWB Paddenstoelen ANWB Paddenstoelen46100.452022-05-15
City and Town Halls City and Town Halls45840.452022-05-22
Train Stations/Depots Train Stations/Depots45300.442022-05-26
History Museums History Museums41590.402022-05-26
Subway Restaurants Subway Restaurants41390.402022-05-14
Payphones Payphones41180.402022-05-25
Canadian Benchmarks Canadian Benchmarks40680.402022-04-25
Libraries Libraries40380.392022-05-26
Christian Crosses Christian Crosses40070.392022-05-26
Elevation Signs Elevation Signs39940.392022-05-23
Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers39500.382022-05-22
Sundials Sundials38800.382022-05-11
Specific Veteran Memorials Specific Veteran Memorials38500.372022-05-26
Penny Smashers Penny Smashers37320.362022-05-22
Roadside Attractions Roadside Attractions36860.362022-05-24
American Guide Series American Guide Series35900.352022-05-26
Photos Then and Now Photos Then and Now35350.342022-05-23
Victorian Style Architecture Victorian Style Architecture33580.332022-05-26
Starbucks Stores Starbucks Stores32720.322022-05-20
Blue Plaques Blue Plaques32060.312022-05-17
World War II Memorials / Monuments World War II Memorials / Monuments31970.312022-05-22
Superlatives Superlatives31510.312022-05-26
American Civil War Monuments and Memorials American Civil War Monuments and Memorials31320.302022-05-26
Bells Bells31320.302022-05-26
Georgia Historical Markers Georgia Historical Markers31130.302022-03-21
Medieval Churches Medieval Churches30560.302022-05-24
European Post Offices European Post Offices30550.302022-05-19
Cycling Routes Cycling Routes30420.302022-05-19
Medal Of Honor Resting Places Medal Of Honor Resting Places30370.302022-02-04
Stained Glass Windows Stained Glass Windows30210.292022-05-26
Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts28700.282022-05-12
Dedicated Trees Dedicated Trees28290.272022-05-24
Arch Bridges Arch Bridges28230.272022-05-27
Web Cameras Web Cameras28080.272022-05-18
Monuments Historiques Français Monuments Historiques Français28030.272022-05-26
Pictorial Pub Signs Pictorial Pub Signs27670.272022-05-25
Grave of a Famous Person Grave of a Famous Person27490.272022-05-26
Relief Art Sculptures Relief Art Sculptures27310.272022-05-25
Static Artillery Displays Static Artillery Displays26890.262022-05-25
Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious26870.262022-05-23
Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments26520.262022-05-26
Castles Castles25650.252022-05-22
Churchyard Cemeteries Churchyard Cemeteries24940.242022-05-25
Courthouses Courthouses24620.242022-05-07
Florida Historical Markers Florida Historical Markers24190.232022-05-25
Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes24180.232022-05-17
Anglican and Episcopal Churches Anglican and Episcopal Churches24070.232022-05-25
Headstones of Centenarians Headstones of Centenarians23970.232022-05-23
Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers) Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers)23230.232022-04-08
Stone Church Artefacts Stone Church Artefacts23200.232022-05-22
New York Historical Markers New York Historical Markers23120.222022-05-04
Lucky 7 Lucky 722880.222022-05-14
Outside Wooden Display Carvings Outside Wooden Display Carvings22850.222022-05-27
Methodist Churches Methodist Churches22820.222022-05-24
Gazebos Gazebos22690.222022-05-24
UK Historical Markers UK Historical Markers22560.222022-05-27
Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers22280.222022-05-22
Flora and Fauna Information Signs Flora and Fauna Information Signs22250.222022-05-24
Zinc Headstones Zinc Headstones22190.222022-05-19
Red Telephone Boxes Red Telephone Boxes22030.212022-05-24
Mosaics Mosaics21700.212022-05-24
Milestones Milestones21380.212022-05-27
Pubs and Inns Pubs and Inns21380.212022-05-27
Lion Statues Lion Statues21100.202022-05-25
European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks21080.202022-04-04
Static Aircraft Displays Static Aircraft Displays21030.202022-05-27
Direction and Distance Arrows Direction and Distance Arrows20670.202022-05-26
Former Schools Former Schools20580.202022-05-23
Baptist Churches Baptist Churches20510.202022-05-14
Windmills Windmills20500.202022-05-23
Ghost Signs Ghost Signs20220.202022-05-23
Bookcrossing Zones Bookcrossing Zones20140.202022-05-26
Philatelic Photographs Philatelic Photographs19880.192022-05-07
Hiking and walking trailheads Hiking and walking trailheads19420.192022-05-25
Public Land Survey Marks Public Land Survey Marks19290.192022-05-03
Electric Car Charging Stations Electric Car Charging Stations19100.192022-05-22
Michigan Historical Markers Michigan Historical Markers18600.182022-05-07
Stolpersteine Stolpersteine18480.182022-05-26
Stone Bridges Stone Bridges18440.182022-05-17
Pennsylvania Historical Markers Pennsylvania Historical Markers18260.182022-05-04
Population Signs Population Signs18150.182022-05-23
WPA Projects WPA Projects17790.172022-05-17
Outdoor Warning Sirens Outdoor Warning Sirens17760.172022-05-19
Anchors Anchors17610.172022-05-22
Police Stations Police Stations17490.172022-05-04
Country Churches Country Churches17220.172022-05-09
Victorian Post Boxes Victorian Post Boxes16990.172022-05-11
Churchyard Crosses Churchyard Crosses16950.162022-05-10
Dead Poets' Society Memorials Dead Poets' Society Memorials16930.162022-05-24
Virginia Historical Markers Virginia Historical Markers16810.162021-12-28
Australia Post Offices Australia Post Offices16730.162022-05-24
Etched in Stone Etched in Stone16550.162022-05-24
7-Eleven Stores 7-Eleven Stores16440.162022-05-21
Masonic Temples Masonic Temples16410.162022-05-23
Art Deco - Art Nouveau Art Deco - Art Nouveau16350.162022-05-17
Epic Beings and Creatures Epic Beings and Creatures16280.162022-05-18
Ice Cream Parlors Ice Cream Parlors16210.162022-05-07
Scenic Overlooks Scenic Overlooks16180.162022-05-21
Burger King Restaurants Burger King Restaurants16000.162022-05-23
Time Capsules Time Capsules16000.162022-05-25
Extraterrestrial Locations Extraterrestrial Locations15960.162022-05-10
Baroque Architecture Baroque Architecture15920.152022-05-21
Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins15650.152022-05-22
Alabama Historical Markers Alabama Historical Markers15610.152022-04-27
Railroad Bridges Railroad Bridges15550.152022-05-11
Tourist  Stamps Photos Tourist Stamps Photos15520.152022-01-19
Silhouette Public Art Sculptures Silhouette Public Art Sculptures15490.152022-05-25
North Carolina Historical Markers North Carolina Historical Markers15410.152021-12-29
Musical Instruments Musical Instruments15330.152022-05-27
Exact Replicas Exact Replicas15250.152022-05-20
Freestanding Arches Freestanding Arches15170.152022-05-21
Hand Operated Water Pumps Hand Operated Water Pumps15030.152022-05-14
Truss Bridges Truss Bridges14900.142022-05-22
Unique Weathervanes Unique Weathervanes14840.142022-05-21
Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites14790.142022-04-20
Homemade Tombstones Homemade Tombstones14780.142022-05-06
Relocated Structures Relocated Structures14600.142022-05-21
Frieze Art Frieze Art14550.142022-05-23
Unique Steeples Unique Steeples14480.142022-05-27
Look-Out Towers Look-Out Towers14440.142022-05-16
Dartmoor Granite Dartmoor Granite14430.142021-10-17
Community Commemoration Community Commemoration14400.142022-05-26
Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers14330.142022-05-17
Obelisks Obelisks14120.142022-05-23
Histoires de France (French historical markers) Histoires de France (French historical markers)13960.142022-05-25
Welcome Signs Welcome Signs13870.132022-05-17
Monopoly in the Real World Monopoly in the Real World13850.132022-05-17
Utah Historical Markers Utah Historical Markers13830.132022-01-21
Train Cabooses Train Cabooses13760.132022-04-07
Barber Poles Barber Poles13730.132022-05-26
Canadian National Historic Sites Canadian National Historic Sites13550.132022-05-20
Converted Bank Buildings Converted Bank Buildings13430.132022-05-23
Time and Temperature Signs Time and Temperature Signs13410.132022-05-22
Doorways of the World Doorways of the World13380.132022-05-26
Pre-Victorian Historic Homes Pre-Victorian Historic Homes13140.132022-05-27
Realistic Object Sculptures Realistic Object Sculptures13140.132022-05-03
WAL*MART Stores WAL*MART Stores13030.132022-05-17
Australia/NZ Benchmarks Australia/NZ Benchmarks13020.132022-05-01
People-Named Places People-Named Places12980.132022-05-25
Gargoyles and Chimeras Gargoyles and Chimeras12970.132022-05-06
Independent Pharmacies Independent Pharmacies12970.132022-05-23
Wayside shrines Wayside shrines12950.132022-05-14
Painted Barn Quilts Painted Barn Quilts12920.132022-05-20
Taco Bell Restaurants Taco Bell Restaurants12870.132022-04-29
Artistic Seating Artistic Seating12710.122022-05-21
Missouri Historical Markers Missouri Historical Markers12670.122022-05-26
Australian Heritage Sites Australian Heritage Sites12460.122022-05-25
National Scenic Byways National Scenic Byways12370.122022-05-23
Tennessee Historical Markers Tennessee Historical Markers12370.122021-12-20
Bicycle Rentals Bicycle Rentals12360.122022-05-04
Vintage Movie Theaters Vintage Movie Theaters12270.122022-05-17
Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death12250.122022-05-20
Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants12240.122022-05-23
Fire Fighting Vehicles Fire Fighting Vehicles12220.122022-05-16
Lutheran Churches Lutheran Churches12220.122022-05-26
Waterfalls Waterfalls12190.122022-05-09
Chinese Restaurants Chinese Restaurants12020.122022-03-02
Coastal Lighthouses Coastal Lighthouses12000.122022-05-07
Permanent Geographic Coordinates Permanent Geographic Coordinates11850.122022-05-23
Waychapels Waychapels11610.112022-05-21
American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves11590.112022-05-04
The Underground The Underground11590.112022-05-09
Independent Pizza Restaurants Independent Pizza Restaurants11580.112022-05-13
Outdoor Basketball Courts Outdoor Basketball Courts11580.112022-05-14
Commercial Commemorations Commercial Commemorations11530.112022-03-30
Coin-Op Binoculars Coin-Op Binoculars11520.112022-05-20
Border Crossings Border Crossings11510.112022-05-02
Boat Ramps Boat Ramps11440.112022-05-04
Airports Airports11420.112022-05-11
Places for Recycling Places for Recycling11410.112022-05-17
Kentucky Historical Markers Kentucky Historical Markers11250.112022-03-08
Presbyterian Churches Presbyterian Churches11190.112022-05-15
Ohio Historical Markers Ohio Historical Markers11120.112022-03-25
Solar Power Solar Power10960.112022-05-21
Beaches Beaches10930.112022-05-19
Oregon Historical Markers Oregon Historical Markers10920.112021-06-07
Tim Horton's Restaurants Tim Horton's Restaurants10880.112022-03-22
Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers10840.112022-05-21
Rotary International Markers Rotary International Markers10810.112022-05-24
Lavoir (wash houses) Lavoir (wash houses)10710.102022-05-21
Old Agricultural Equipment Old Agricultural Equipment10710.102022-05-10
Hiking Path Footbridges Hiking Path Footbridges10610.102022-05-23
Independent Diners Independent Diners10600.102022-05-04
Military Installations Military Installations10520.102022-05-09
Bicycle Tenders Bicycle Tenders10510.102022-05-24
Highway Rest Areas Highway Rest Areas10370.102022-05-22
Military Ground Equipment Displays Military Ground Equipment Displays10210.102022-05-02
Pizza Hut Restaurants Pizza Hut Restaurants10160.102022-05-23
NPS Passport Cancellation Stations NPS Passport Cancellation Stations10140.102022-05-04
Covered Bridges Covered Bridges10100.102022-04-27
State/Provincial Parks State/Provincial Parks10040.102022-05-26
Ontario Provincial Plaques Ontario Provincial Plaques10010.102022-02-19
West Virginia Historical Markers West Virginia Historical Markers9920.102022-03-31
Civil War Discovery Trail Sites Civil War Discovery Trail Sites9910.102022-02-01
Mexican Restaurants Mexican Restaurants9880.102022-05-23
Ginormous Everyday Objects Ginormous Everyday Objects9800.102022-03-24
Water Dams Water Dams9800.102022-05-23
Eagle Scout Project Sites Eagle Scout Project Sites9740.092022-05-21
Paintings Then and Now Paintings Then and Now9720.092022-05-23
Picture Perfect Postcards Picture Perfect Postcards9720.092022-05-23
Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones9670.092022-05-16
Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings9640.092022-05-11
Ancient Roman Civilization Ancient Roman Civilization9630.092022-05-27
Live Stage Theaters Live Stage Theaters9590.092022-05-21
Graffiti Graffiti9550.092022-05-05
Artistic Neon Lights Artistic Neon Lights9460.092022-05-15
Wendy's Restaurants Wendy's Restaurants9440.092022-05-13
South Carolina Historical Markers South Carolina Historical Markers9390.092021-08-07
Orientation Tables Orientation Tables9310.092022-05-11
Locomotives Locomotives9280.092022-04-24
Coin Operated Children's Rides Coin Operated Children's Rides9260.092022-05-22
Bear Statues Bear Statues9110.092022-05-21
Odd-Shaped Buildings Odd-Shaped Buildings9050.092022-04-27
U.S. Civil War Sites U.S. Civil War Sites9040.092022-05-01
Sushi Restaurants Sushi Restaurants8970.092022-05-01
Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites8950.092022-05-26
Cityscapes Cityscapes8910.092022-05-22
Dunkin Donuts' Dunkin Donuts'8910.092022-05-25
Independent Bakeries Independent Bakeries8910.092022-05-23
3 Dimensional Art 3 Dimensional Art8900.092022-05-13
Newstands / Newsagencies Newstands / Newsagencies8870.092022-05-21
Universities and Colleges Universities and Colleges8820.092022-05-08
Monarchs of the World Monarchs of the World8810.092022-05-17
Peace Poles Peace Poles8810.092022-05-25
Civil Rights Memorials Civil Rights Memorials8780.092022-05-12
Southern African Trig Beacons Southern African Trig Beacons8780.092022-05-24
Independent Coffee Shops Independent Coffee Shops8770.092022-05-18
ALDI Stores ALDI Stores8760.092022-05-20
Mountain Summits Mountain Summits8750.082022-03-27
Vietnam War Memorials Vietnam War Memorials8660.082022-04-25
California Historical Markers California Historical Markers8640.082022-03-21
Ghosts and Hauntings Ghosts and Hauntings8540.082022-05-03
Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries8440.082022-05-24
Canada Post Offices Canada Post Offices8430.082022-03-27
Off-Leash Dog Areas Off-Leash Dog Areas8400.082022-05-18
Bridge Date Stones and Plaques Bridge Date Stones and Plaques8360.082022-05-15
Themed Homemade Mailboxes Themed Homemade Mailboxes8350.082022-05-20
Thrift Stores Thrift Stores8340.082022-05-21
Dollar Stores Dollar Stores8330.082022-05-05
Scenic Roadside Look-Outs Scenic Roadside Look-Outs8320.082022-05-13
Retired Prisons Retired Prisons8310.082022-05-24
Takeout / Delivery Menus Takeout / Delivery Menus8300.082022-05-16
Municipal Flags Municipal Flags8250.082022-05-20
Guest Books Guest Books8210.082022-05-21
World Heritage Sites World Heritage Sites8140.082022-05-27
Uncommon Crossing Signs Uncommon Crossing Signs8130.082022-05-04
Vintage Gas Stations Vintage Gas Stations8090.082022-05-12
Mausoleums Mausoleums8020.082022-05-01
Places of Geologic Significance Places of Geologic Significance8010.082022-05-16
E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers8000.082022-03-30
Art Museums Art Museums7950.082022-05-18
Religious Buildings Multifarious Religious Buildings Multifarious7930.082022-05-19
Legion Posts and Branches Legion Posts and Branches7880.082022-04-28
Way of St. James Way of St. James7870.082022-04-29
Candy Stores Candy Stores7850.082022-05-15
Preserved Machines on Public Display Preserved Machines on Public Display7840.082022-05-24
Firefighter Memorials Firefighter Memorials7800.082022-05-07
Maritime Monuments and Memorials Maritime Monuments and Memorials7750.082022-05-04
River Gauges River Gauges7730.082022-05-10
Illinois Historical Markers Illinois Historical Markers7620.072022-02-03
Old Tractors Old Tractors7590.072022-05-22
Jack In The Box Jack In The Box7580.072022-05-18
Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints7550.072022-05-07
Disaster Memorials Disaster Memorials7490.072022-04-28
Civil Defense Fallout Shelters Civil Defense Fallout Shelters7450.072022-05-25
Animal Hospitals Animal Hospitals7410.072022-05-04
Orphaned Bridges Orphaned Bridges7400.072022-05-26
Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants7350.072022-05-18
Holiday Displays Holiday Displays7340.072022-04-15
Hospitals Hospitals7340.072022-05-15
Pizza Shops - Regional Chains Pizza Shops - Regional Chains7310.072022-05-20
Barns Barns7300.072022-05-22
Dairy Queen Restaurants Dairy Queen Restaurants7240.072022-05-22
Equestrian Statues Equestrian Statues7240.072022-05-25
Compass Roses Compass Roses7120.072022-05-04
Oklahoma Historical Markers Oklahoma Historical Markers7120.072022-05-17
Diplomatic Missions Diplomatic Missions7070.072022-05-12
Massachusetts Historical Markers Massachusetts Historical Markers7070.072022-01-16
Police Memorials Police Memorials7060.072022-05-07
Cathedrals Cathedrals7050.072022-05-21
Mississippi Historical Markers Mississippi Historical Markers7050.072020-12-24
Bicycle Shops Bicycle Shops7030.072022-05-04
Natural Springs Natural Springs7020.072022-05-02
There's a Book About It There's a Book About It7010.072022-05-18
Static Train Cars Static Train Cars6990.072022-05-23
Tennis Facilities Tennis Facilities6980.072022-05-17
U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments6940.072022-03-25
Zippy the Pinhead Locations Zippy the Pinhead Locations6940.072022-03-28
Target Stores Target Stores6930.072022-05-10
Belgium Benchmarks Belgium Benchmarks6910.072022-05-21
Abandoned Cemeteries Abandoned Cemeteries6880.072022-05-22
Route 66 - The Mother Road Route 66 - The Mother Road6880.072022-05-20
Doves of peace Doves of peace6860.072022-05-27
Louisiana Historical Markers Louisiana Historical Markers6850.072021-08-13
Campgrounds Campgrounds6790.072022-04-24
Municipal Community Centers Municipal Community Centers6790.072022-05-24
Burger Shops - Regional Chains Burger Shops - Regional Chains6750.072022-05-06
British Columbia Heritage Markers British Columbia Heritage Markers6740.072022-03-04
Outdoor Stairways Outdoor Stairways6740.072022-03-28
Immortalized in Lyrics Immortalized in Lyrics6700.072022-05-07
Permanent Charity Donation Locations Permanent Charity Donation Locations6690.062022-05-21
Brewpubs Brewpubs6650.062022-05-16
Exceptional Trees Exceptional Trees6650.062022-05-19
Skateparks Skateparks6640.062022-05-20
Domino's Pizza Domino's Pizza6620.062022-05-23
Carnegie Library Buildings Carnegie Library Buildings6580.062022-05-26
Bus Stations Bus Stations6540.062022-04-10
Ferries and Ferry Landings Ferries and Ferry Landings6530.062022-05-16
Korean War Memorials Korean War Memorials6520.062022-05-26
Public and Private Golf Courses Public and Private Golf Courses6510.062022-04-28
Water Mills Water Mills6510.062022-05-01
Man-made Waterfalls Man-made Waterfalls6500.062022-05-24
Giants of Commerce Giants of Commerce6470.062022-05-27
Sit-by-me Statues Sit-by-me Statues6430.062022-04-16
Vintage Gasoline Pumps Vintage Gasoline Pumps6340.062022-04-15
Unique Manhole Covers Unique Manhole Covers6320.062022-05-13
One-Room Schoolhouses One-Room Schoolhouses6310.062022-05-23
Elevated Everyday Objects Elevated Everyday Objects6300.062022-05-09
Casinos Casinos6290.062022-04-18
Montana Historical Markers Montana Historical Markers6290.062022-03-01
Pet Stores Pet Stores6290.062022-05-13
Veteran Cemeteries Veteran Cemeteries6280.062022-05-23
Antique Shops Antique Shops6270.062022-05-07
Grain Elevators Grain Elevators6250.062022-05-07
Chronograms Chronograms6240.062022-05-27
Moving Bridges Moving Bridges6230.062022-04-26
Wagon Roads and Trails Wagon Roads and Trails6200.062022-05-08
Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten6130.062022-04-28
High Level Marks High Level Marks6120.062022-04-23
Gates of Distinction Gates of Distinction6110.062022-05-18
Juice and Smoothie Bars Juice and Smoothie Bars6110.062022-05-15
Odd Fellow Lodges Odd Fellow Lodges6100.062022-05-22
Newspaper Headquarters Newspaper Headquarters6080.062022-05-23
LEED Buildings LEED Buildings6070.062022-04-07
Occupational Monuments Occupational Monuments6020.062022-05-20
Recommended Accommodation Recommended Accommodation6020.062022-04-25
Advertising Columns Advertising Columns6000.062022-05-20
Arby's Restaurants Arby's Restaurants6000.062022-05-18
9/11 Memorial Sites 9/11 Memorial Sites5990.062022-03-30
Out of Place Graves Out of Place Graves5980.062022-05-16
Maryland Historical Markers Maryland Historical Markers5960.062022-05-04
National Parks of the World National Parks of the World5950.062022-05-16
Unique Artistic Shop Signs Unique Artistic Shop Signs5950.062022-05-13
Sister City Monuments Sister City Monuments5910.062022-05-23
Landlocked Boats Landlocked Boats5890.062022-05-20
Made for the Millennium Made for the Millennium5890.062022-05-25
Millstones Millstones5880.062022-05-17
Colorado Historical Markers Colorado Historical Markers5870.062021-09-14
Ontario Heritage Properties Ontario Heritage Properties5870.062022-04-22
Fiberglass Horses Fiberglass Horses5850.062022-05-04
Nautical Flag Poles Nautical Flag Poles5840.062022-03-30
Permanent Car Displays Permanent Car Displays5840.062022-05-24
Abraham Lincoln Abraham Lincoln5830.062022-03-29
Last of its Kind Last of its Kind5820.062022-04-28
Outdoor Recreation Stores Outdoor Recreation Stores5820.062022-05-22
Wagon Wheels Wagon Wheels5760.062022-05-25
Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony5730.062022-03-05
Bed and Breakfast Bed and Breakfast5710.062022-05-14
Insect Hotels Insect Hotels5710.062022-04-26
Indoor Malls Indoor Malls5700.062022-05-17
World War II Sites World War II Sites5690.062022-05-25
1000 Places to See Before You Die 1000 Places to See Before You Die5680.062022-05-21
Public Swimming Pools Public Swimming Pools5670.062022-05-24
A + W  Restaurants A + W Restaurants5640.052022-04-22
Lions Clubs International Markers Lions Clubs International Markers5620.052022-05-21
River Origins, Destinations and Confluences River Origins, Destinations and Confluences5600.052022-05-27
Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines5530.052022-03-15
Antique Hotels Antique Hotels5500.052022-04-26
Battlefields Battlefields5490.052022-05-10
Timelines Timelines5460.052022-05-26
U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials5460.052022-04-15
Denny's Restaurants Denny's Restaurants5450.052022-05-05
Historic Forts Historic Forts5430.052022-05-16
Idaho Historical Markers Idaho Historical Markers5430.052021-07-31
Self Guided Walks and Trails Self Guided Walks and Trails5430.052022-05-04
Famous Fictional Figures Famous Fictional Figures5410.052022-05-04
Human Migration Monuments Human Migration Monuments5410.052022-05-23
South Dakota Historical Markers South Dakota Historical Markers5330.052021-12-18
Arizona Historical Markers Arizona Historical Markers5280.052022-02-10
Pedestrian Suspension Bridges Pedestrian Suspension Bridges5270.052022-04-26
Wisconsin Historical Markers Wisconsin Historical Markers5250.052022-05-10
New Jersey Historical Markers New Jersey Historical Markers5200.052021-09-25
Disguised Cell Towers Disguised Cell Towers5180.052022-04-22
Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties5150.052022-05-06
Broken Column Headstones Broken Column Headstones5150.052022-05-16
National Parks (U.S.) National Parks (U.S.)5140.052022-05-16
Quonset Huts Quonset Huts5120.052022-05-26
Thai Restaurants Thai Restaurants5120.052022-05-23
Belgium Monument Registers Belgium Monument Registers5110.052022-05-27
Radio Shack Stores Radio Shack Stores5080.052022-01-16
Ghost Towns Ghost Towns5070.052022-05-18
Romanesque Architecture Romanesque Architecture5070.052022-05-24
Smokey Bear Sign Sightings Smokey Bear Sign Sightings5070.052022-05-16
Insect Sculptures Insect Sculptures5060.052022-01-09
Converted Firehouses Converted Firehouses5040.052022-04-28
Nevada Historical Markers Nevada Historical Markers5040.052022-05-10
New Mexico Historical Markers New Mexico Historical Markers5040.052022-05-26
Australian Trig Points Australian Trig Points5000.052022-05-15
Coca Cola Memorabilia Coca Cola Memorabilia5000.052022-05-04
Dog Statues Dog Statues4990.052022-05-20
Used Video-Game Stores Used Video-Game Stores4970.052022-05-18
Dinosaur Statues Dinosaur Statues4950.052022-05-26
Civilian Conservation Corps Civilian Conservation Corps4940.052022-05-23
Flags of Organizations Flags of Organizations4940.052022-05-20
Ranger Stations Ranger Stations4910.052022-05-09
Public Access Lands Public Access Lands4890.052022-05-12
Photo Cutouts Photo Cutouts4880.052022-03-08
Kinetic Sculpture and Art Kinetic Sculpture and Art4870.052022-05-20
Disc Golf Courses Disc Golf Courses4830.052022-05-04
Australian Historical Markers Australian Historical Markers4820.052022-05-14
Gifts from Other Countries Gifts from Other Countries4820.052022-04-12
Oddball Museums Oddball Museums4810.052022-05-25
Amateur Baseball Fields Amateur Baseball Fields4780.052022-05-15
Breweries Breweries4770.052022-05-19
Património Português (Portuguese Heritage) Património Português (Portuguese Heritage)4770.052022-03-05
Steakhouses Steakhouses4770.052022-05-04
Artistic Welcome Signs Artistic Welcome Signs4750.052022-04-28
Omnivorous Trees Omnivorous Trees4700.052022-05-25
Rails to Trails Rails to Trails4680.052022-05-19
War of 1812 War of 18124680.052022-05-04
Outhouses Outhouses4670.052022-03-20
Pictorial Village Signs Pictorial Village Signs4610.042022-04-17
Octagon Buildings Octagon Buildings4590.042022-05-21
Quiznos Quiznos4570.042022-02-14
Independent Breakfast Spots Independent Breakfast Spots4550.042022-05-10
Art Galleries Art Galleries4540.042022-05-03
Megalithic Monuments Megalithic Monuments4540.042022-05-11
D.U.P. Historic Markers D.U.P. Historic Markers4530.042021-11-24
Tattoo Shops/Parlors Tattoo Shops/Parlors4530.042022-05-23
Saskatchewan Historical Markers Saskatchewan Historical Markers4520.042020-10-20
Outdoor Amphitheaters Outdoor Amphitheaters4490.042022-05-20
Vértices Geodésicos Vértices Geodésicos4480.042022-04-15
Lonely Chimneys Lonely Chimneys4460.042022-05-16
Petrosomatoglyphs Petrosomatoglyphs4460.042022-05-23
Natural Lakes Natural Lakes4410.042022-05-22
Piers Piers4410.042022-05-06
Hidden Mickeys Hidden Mickeys4400.042022-02-11
Pikachu Sightings Pikachu Sightings4400.042022-05-26
Mountain Bike Trailheads Mountain Bike Trailheads4390.042022-05-04
Californian Bells of El Camino Real Californian Bells of El Camino Real4380.042022-05-04
Fishing Holes Fishing Holes4380.042022-05-27
Funeral Homes Funeral Homes4380.042022-05-20
Non-Coastal Boardwalks Non-Coastal Boardwalks4380.042022-05-05
Wineries Wineries4370.042022-05-26
Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks4350.042022-03-18
Lawn Bowling Lawn Bowling4330.042022-05-23
Orthodox Churches Orthodox Churches4330.042022-05-07
Helicopter Landing Pads Helicopter Landing Pads4310.042022-05-13
Botanical Gardens Botanical Gardens4300.042022-05-21
Fitness Trails Fitness Trails4300.042022-05-15
Musician Statues Musician Statues4300.042022-05-23
Outdoor Altars Outdoor Altars4300.042022-05-21
Miniature Golf Miniature Golf4290.042022-03-17
Plane Crash Sites Plane Crash Sites4290.042022-05-26
Unusual  Signs Unusual Signs4270.042022-04-12
Cave Entrances (Natural) Cave Entrances (Natural)4240.042022-04-02
Googie Architecture Googie Architecture4240.042022-03-22
Washington Historical Markers Washington Historical Markers4240.042022-02-09
A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations4230.042022-04-26
Festivals Festivals4230.042022-03-21
Safe Place Havens Safe Place Havens4220.042022-05-15
Skyscrapers Skyscrapers4220.042022-04-18
Bowling Centres Bowling Centres4210.042022-04-26
Fish and Chips Restaurants Fish and Chips Restaurants4200.042022-05-13
Your Name Here Your Name Here4190.042022-05-21
Grand Opening Grand Opening4150.042022-04-23
Natural/Organic Food Stores Natural/Organic Food Stores4150.042022-05-12
Painted Hydrants Painted Hydrants4140.042022-05-07
Sonic Drive In Restaurants Sonic Drive In Restaurants4110.042022-02-14
Carousels Carousels4090.042022-05-14
Dog Friendly Hotels Dog Friendly Hotels4090.042022-05-18
Zoos Zoos4080.042022-04-24
Small Town, Big Name Small Town, Big Name4070.042022-01-29
Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes4060.042022-04-26
Bubble Tea aka Boba Bubble Tea aka Boba4050.042022-04-10
Flatirons Flatirons4050.042022-04-29
Nebraska Historical Markers Nebraska Historical Markers4050.042020-06-04
Outdoor Stations of the Cross Outdoor Stations of the Cross4030.042022-05-23
3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond4010.042022-05-23
Buffet Restaurants Buffet Restaurants4010.042022-05-13
Ice Skating Rinks Ice Skating Rinks4010.042022-02-27
Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots4010.042022-05-16
'Z' Welcome Signs 'Z' Welcome Signs3990.042022-03-14
Independent Fish Houses Independent Fish Houses3980.042022-05-21
Birdwatching Locations Birdwatching Locations3970.042022-04-26
Engineering Landmarks Engineering Landmarks3970.042022-05-04
Scenic Hikes Scenic Hikes3950.042022-03-30
Gluten Free Restaurants Gluten Free Restaurants3940.042022-05-11
Professional Sports Venues Professional Sports Venues3940.042022-04-13
Space Invaders Art Space Invaders Art3940.042022-01-24
Concert Halls Concert Halls3920.042022-04-24
Mines Mines3920.042022-04-03
Renaissance Architecture Renaissance Architecture3920.042022-05-26
Used Book Stores Used Book Stores3920.042022-05-07
Alberta Heritage Markers Alberta Heritage Markers3910.042020-10-22
1866 Austro-Prussian War  Memorials 1866 Austro-Prussian War Memorials3890.042020-11-29
Arkansas Historical Markers Arkansas Historical Markers3880.042022-02-15
Farmers' Markets Farmers' Markets3880.042022-05-19
Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses3880.042022-04-28
Weather Stations Weather Stations3840.042022-03-21
Coffee Shops - Regional Chains Coffee Shops - Regional Chains3830.042022-05-22
Rock and Mineral Displays Rock and Mineral Displays3820.042022-05-21
Indiana Historical Markers Indiana Historical Markers3780.042022-05-16
Panera Bread Restaurants Panera Bread Restaurants3780.042022-04-29
Roller Coasters Roller Coasters3780.042022-03-25
Synagogues Synagogues3780.042022-03-28
Topiaries Topiaries3780.042022-04-08
Draw Wells Draw Wells3760.042022-05-12
IHOP Restaurants IHOP Restaurants3760.042022-04-17
Political Revolutions Political Revolutions3720.042022-05-24
Unusual Speed Limits Unusual Speed Limits3690.042022-05-07
Bicycle Repair Stations Bicycle Repair Stations3680.042022-05-11
Childhood Homes Childhood Homes3650.042022-05-04
Applebee's Restaurants Applebee's Restaurants3640.042022-05-05
Earth Globes Earth Globes3600.032022-05-22
Solitary Silos Solitary Silos3600.032022-05-02
Kansas Historical Markers Kansas Historical Markers3590.032021-11-17
Seventh-day Adventist Churches Seventh-day Adventist Churches3580.032022-05-07
Labyrinths Labyrinths3550.032022-05-02
German Benchmarks German Benchmarks3540.032022-05-03
Minnesota Historical Markers Minnesota Historical Markers3540.032020-09-19
Historical Society Headquarters Historical Society Headquarters3520.032022-05-25
Infamous Crime Scenes Infamous Crime Scenes3520.032022-05-08
The Holocaust The Holocaust3520.032022-05-04
Best Burgers in Town Best Burgers in Town3510.032022-05-05
War and Military Museums War and Military Museums3510.032022-05-16
Spanish Heritage Spanish Heritage3500.032022-05-23
Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters3480.032022-04-24
Garage Door Art Garage Door Art3470.032022-05-14
Wyoming Historical Markers Wyoming Historical Markers3470.032021-07-09
YMCA / YWCA YMCA / YWCA3470.032022-02-28
Manitoba Historical Markers Manitoba Historical Markers3460.032020-10-16
Western Canadian Heritage Western Canadian Heritage3460.032022-02-07
Abandoned Dead Vehicles Abandoned Dead Vehicles3440.032022-05-02
Independent Cigar Shops Independent Cigar Shops3440.032022-04-18
Living Statues Living Statues3440.032022-04-09
National Trust U.K. National Trust U.K.3440.032022-05-21
VFW Posts VFW Posts3440.032022-05-04
Love Padlocks Love Padlocks3430.032022-04-28
UK Post Offices UK Post Offices3410.032022-05-20
Active Rail Locations Active Rail Locations3390.032022-04-27
Cracker Barrel Restaurants Cracker Barrel Restaurants3380.032022-03-23
Independent Bookstores Independent Bookstores3380.032022-05-23
Cairns Cairns3360.032022-05-10
Science Museums Science Museums3360.032022-05-07
Paramedic Stations Paramedic Stations3330.032022-04-27
Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display3320.032022-05-27
Spirit of '76 Spirit of '763320.032022-04-02
Vegetarian Eateries Vegetarian Eateries3320.032022-05-20
German Trigonometric Points German Trigonometric Points3290.032022-04-26
Outdoor Mazes Outdoor Mazes3290.032021-09-25
Weird Story Locations Weird Story Locations3280.032022-05-26
Independent Doughnut Shops Independent Doughnut Shops3260.032022-05-03
Japanese Restaurants Japanese Restaurants3260.032022-05-23
Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe3250.032022-05-16
Astronomical Observatories Astronomical Observatories3240.032022-05-16
Community Gardens Community Gardens3240.032022-03-31
Great Buildings of the World Great Buildings of the World3240.032022-03-21
Animal Memorials Animal Memorials3230.032022-03-30
Chili's Restaurants Chili's Restaurants3220.032022-05-04
Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives3220.032022-05-14
Greenhouses and Nurseries Greenhouses and Nurseries3220.032022-05-24
Lincoln Highway Lincoln Highway3220.032022-02-11
The Local Neighborhood Grocer The Local Neighborhood Grocer3220.032022-05-19
Statues of Liberty Statues of Liberty3210.032022-05-19
Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins3210.032022-05-21
Famous Fires Famous Fires3200.032022-05-23
Ship Screws and Aircraft Props Ship Screws and Aircraft Props3200.032022-05-02
Lewis and Clark Trail Lewis and Clark Trail3170.032022-03-08
Literary Sites Literary Sites3170.032022-04-30
E85 Fuel Pumps E85 Fuel Pumps3160.032022-05-19
Nature Centers Nature Centers3120.032022-05-21
Aerial Lifts Aerial Lifts3110.032022-05-23
Car Part Sculptures Car Part Sculptures3080.032022-03-04
Martial Arts Martial Arts3070.032022-05-07
Radio and Television Transmitter Towers Radio and Television Transmitter Towers3070.032022-05-14
Amusement Parks Amusement Parks3060.032022-03-16
Domes of the (Under) World Domes of the (Under) World3060.032022-05-26
Noodle Shops Noodle Shops3050.032022-05-17
Unique Bird Houses Unique Bird Houses3050.032022-05-16
Delaware Historical Markers Delaware Historical Markers3040.032022-05-22
Historic Eats Historic Eats3040.032022-05-15
Rose Gardens Rose Gardens3040.032022-01-15
School Mascots School Mascots3040.032022-05-03
Kroger Supermarkets Kroger Supermarkets3030.032022-05-18
Converted Fountains Converted Fountains3020.032022-05-26
Azimuth Benchmarks Azimuth Benchmarks3010.032022-01-17
U.S. 40 - The National Road U.S. 40 - The National Road3000.032022-04-09
Freestanding Columns Freestanding Columns2990.032022-05-18
Sequoioideae Trees Sequoioideae Trees2990.032022-05-12
English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland2970.032021-11-12
Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations2950.032022-04-26
Elks Lodges Elks Lodges2940.032022-04-25
Giant Board Games Giant Board Games2920.032022-03-21
New World Ancient Evidence New World Ancient Evidence2890.032022-03-21
Urban Legends and Superstitions Urban Legends and Superstitions2890.032022-05-20
Danish Benchmarks Danish Benchmarks2880.032022-05-16
Underground Railroad Sites Underground Railroad Sites2880.032022-05-04
Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments2870.032022-04-10
Vintage Ad Locations Vintage Ad Locations2870.032022-05-26
Peanuts Characters Peanuts Characters2850.032021-10-06
Thatch Cottages Thatch Cottages2840.032022-05-19
Independent Hot Dog Restaurants Independent Hot Dog Restaurants2830.032022-04-23
Letters on Hills Letters on Hills2810.032022-05-02
Arboretums Arboretums2800.032022-05-25
Ancient Traces and Roads Ancient Traces and Roads2780.032022-02-01
Racetracks Racetracks2780.032022-02-16
Numismatic Photographs Numismatic Photographs2770.032022-05-19
Wooden Church Artefacts Wooden Church Artefacts2760.032022-05-23
Coordinate Palindromes Coordinate Palindromes2750.032022-04-04
Natural Arches Natural Arches2750.032022-05-17
Readable From Above Readable From Above2750.032022-05-02
Architecture Prizes Architecture Prizes2740.032022-04-26
Truck Stops Truck Stops2730.032022-05-12
Working Water Wheels Working Water Wheels2730.032022-03-01
Carillon Carillon2720.032022-05-21
Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites2710.032022-04-21
Peace Memorials Peace Memorials2710.032022-05-02
Portugal Geodetic Points Portugal Geodetic Points2710.032022-03-06
Converted Factories Converted Factories2700.032022-05-09
Flags of the World Flags of the World2680.032022-03-19
Geocaching Tour Guides Geocaching Tour Guides2680.032022-04-30
New Hampshire Historical Markers New Hampshire Historical Markers2680.032022-05-11
Lifeboats and Rescue Stations Lifeboats and Rescue Stations2670.032022-05-02
Scenic at Night Scenic at Night2670.032022-04-13
Bridgeless Water Crossings Bridgeless Water Crossings2620.032022-05-21
Musical Instrument Retailers Musical Instrument Retailers2620.032022-05-07
Marinas Marinas2610.032022-05-01
Art Vehicles Art Vehicles2600.032022-05-25
Dovecotes Dovecotes2600.032022-05-26
Solar System Models Solar System Models2600.032022-05-16
Little Free Pantry Little Free Pantry2590.032022-05-23
Ovens and Kilns Ovens and Kilns2590.032022-05-10
Sculpture Gardens Sculpture Gardens2580.032022-02-20
Bloggers Bloggers2560.022022-04-04
Scenic Boat Rides Scenic Boat Rides2560.022022-05-07
Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors2550.022022-05-25
Maritime Museums Maritime Museums2550.022022-05-20
Landlocked Lighthouses Landlocked Lighthouses2540.022022-01-12
Olympic Memorabilia Olympic Memorabilia2540.022022-05-20
Suspension Bridges Suspension Bridges2540.022022-02-23
Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations2530.022022-05-04
Salvation Army Locations Salvation Army Locations2520.022022-04-11
Comic Book Shops Comic Book Shops2510.022022-05-20
Gothic Architecture Gothic Architecture2500.022022-05-05
Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines2490.022022-05-05
Drive-In Movie Theaters Drive-In Movie Theaters2490.022022-02-14
Historic Trees Historic Trees2490.022022-04-15
Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment2490.022021-12-16
Lincoln Highway Markers Lincoln Highway Markers2480.022022-03-05
Homesteads Homesteads2460.022022-04-14
Punishment and Disciplinary Devices Punishment and Disciplinary Devices2460.022022-05-25
Hydroelectric Power Stations Hydroelectric Power Stations2440.022022-05-09
Miniature Railroads Miniature Railroads2420.022022-02-08
Spring Houses Spring Houses2420.022022-02-21
Historic Preservation Awards Historic Preservation Awards2410.022022-05-12
Blacksmith Shops Blacksmith Shops2400.022022-05-04
Cave Entrances (Artificial) Cave Entrances (Artificial)2390.022022-03-30
Named Farms and Ranches Named Farms and Ranches2370.022022-05-20
Mosques Mosques2360.022022-05-06
Church of the Nazarene Church of the Nazarene2350.022022-05-04
Portuguese Historical Markers Portuguese Historical Markers2350.022022-03-06
Cigar Store Indians Cigar Store Indians2340.022022-05-07
Eternal Flames Eternal Flames2340.022022-05-12
Railroad Museums Railroad Museums2340.022022-05-15
Remote Backcountry Shelters Remote Backcountry Shelters2330.022022-04-28
Swimming Holes Swimming Holes2330.022022-05-04
Fraternity and Sorority Houses Fraternity and Sorority Houses2310.022022-05-05
Graves of the Unknown Graves of the Unknown2310.022022-05-16
Factory Tours Factory Tours2300.022022-05-04
George Washington George Washington2300.022022-04-03
Simulacra Simulacra2300.022022-05-19
U-Haul SuperGraphics U-Haul SuperGraphics2290.022022-05-15
Pet Cemeteries Pet Cemeteries2280.022022-05-15
Pyramids Pyramids2280.022022-05-10
Spanish-American War Memorials Spanish-American War Memorials2280.022022-03-02
Grange Halls Grange Halls2270.022022-05-07
Building Buildings Building Buildings2260.022022-04-23
Iconic Factories Iconic Factories2260.022022-04-30
Tearooms and Teahouses Tearooms and Teahouses2260.022022-05-04
Abandoned Train Tunnels Abandoned Train Tunnels2240.022022-02-24
Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs2240.022022-05-18
Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials2240.022022-04-25
Active Quarries Active Quarries2220.022022-05-06
Cobblestone Buildings Cobblestone Buildings2220.022022-05-04
Inside Airports Inside Airports2200.022022-04-26
Plank Roads Plank Roads2170.022022-04-17
Illuminated School Sports Fields Illuminated School Sports Fields2160.022022-03-30
Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights2160.022022-05-02
Assembly of God Churches Assembly of God Churches2150.022022-05-07
Convention Centers Convention Centers2150.022022-03-18
Guinness World Records Guinness World Records2140.022022-05-04
German-American Heritage Sites German-American Heritage Sites2130.022022-05-07
Quilt Shops Quilt Shops2130.022022-05-04
Hall of Fame Hall of Fame2120.022022-01-23
Model Railroads Model Railroads2120.022022-04-07
Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures2120.022022-04-25
Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers2120.022021-11-14
Canoe/Kayak Trips Canoe/Kayak Trips2110.022022-05-17
Hot Springs Hot Springs2110.022022-02-05
New Zealand Historic Places New Zealand Historic Places2100.022020-10-01
Apple Stores Apple Stores2090.022022-03-15
Ghost Bikes Ghost Bikes2090.022022-05-05
666 Sightings 666 Sightings2080.022022-05-23
Bandshells Bandshells2070.022022-05-18
Covered Wagons Covered Wagons2070.022022-05-16
Devilish Locations Devilish Locations2070.022022-03-14
Geographic High Points Geographic High Points2060.022022-03-24
IMAX Theaters IMAX Theaters2060.022022-04-29
Japanese Gardens Japanese Gardens2060.022022-02-14
La Famille Bonaparte La Famille Bonaparte2060.022022-05-24
Mills and Gins Mills and Gins2060.022022-05-20
Pictographs Pictographs2050.022022-02-20
Remains of Settlements Remains of Settlements2050.022021-10-17
Free Overnight RV Parking Locations Free Overnight RV Parking Locations2040.022022-02-28
Public Aquariums Public Aquariums2040.022022-05-10
Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas2040.022022-05-17
Nobel Laureates Nobel Laureates2030.022022-03-21
Wastewater Treatment Facilities Wastewater Treatment Facilities2030.022022-05-01
Aviation Museums Aviation Museums2000.022022-03-22
Framed Views Framed Views2000.022022-04-22
Motor Vehicle Museums Motor Vehicle Museums1980.022022-05-08
Independent Music Stores Independent Music Stores1970.022022-04-25
Capitol Buildings Capitol Buildings1960.022022-04-13
Historic United Methodist Sites Historic United Methodist Sites1960.022021-11-13
Century Farms Century Farms1950.022022-05-15
Auto Clubs Auto Clubs1940.022022-05-04
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.1940.022022-04-29
Shooting Ranges Shooting Ranges1940.022022-04-02
Bygone Toll Houses Bygone Toll Houses1930.022022-04-10
Long Distance Hiking Trails Long Distance Hiking Trails1930.022022-03-30
Pergolas Pergolas1930.022022-05-23
Dog-Friendly Restaurants Dog-Friendly Restaurants1920.022022-05-18
Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement1920.022022-04-23
Boy Scout Camps Boy Scout Camps1900.022022-01-14
Children's Museums Children's Museums1900.022022-03-30
Religious Freedom Religious Freedom1900.022022-02-20
Cemetery Chapels Cemetery Chapels1890.022022-05-17
In Search of the Celts In Search of the Celts1890.022022-02-09
National Wildlife Refuges National Wildlife Refuges1890.022022-05-16
Old Spanish Trail Auto Route Old Spanish Trail Auto Route1890.022021-12-20
Coastal Boardwalks Coastal Boardwalks1880.022022-05-07
Interesting Intersection Names Interesting Intersection Names1880.022022-05-04
Artificial Climbing Walls Artificial Climbing Walls1870.022022-05-04
Humane Societies and Rescues Humane Societies and Rescues1870.022022-05-10
Military Surplus Stores Military Surplus Stores1870.022022-04-07
TGI Friday's Restaurants TGI Friday's Restaurants1840.022021-03-04
Ancient Aqueducts Ancient Aqueducts1820.022022-05-23
Household Appliances and Presses Household Appliances and Presses1820.022022-05-10
State Park Passport Locations State Park Passport Locations1820.022022-04-12
Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers1820.022022-05-19
Wee Folk Fairy Doors Wee Folk Fairy Doors1810.022022-05-17
Independent Movie Rental Shops Independent Movie Rental Shops1800.022022-05-18
Painted Mailboxes Painted Mailboxes1800.022022-03-03
Cruise Ship Ports Cruise Ship Ports1790.022021-03-07
Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings1790.022022-04-18
Sphinx Sculptures Sphinx Sculptures1790.022022-05-02
Bait Shops Bait Shops1780.022022-05-19
Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits1780.022022-04-15
Sailing and Yacht Clubs Sailing and Yacht Clubs1770.022022-04-14
Church of Christ Scientist Church of Christ Scientist1760.022022-05-11
Minor League Baseball Stadiums Minor League Baseball Stadiums1760.022021-10-23
All Things Star Wars All Things Star Wars1750.022022-05-04
Publix Supermarkets Publix Supermarkets1750.022022-01-14
Model Aircraft Fields Model Aircraft Fields1730.022022-05-21
Shipwrecks Shipwrecks1730.022022-03-18
Winter Sports Locations Winter Sports Locations1730.022022-04-25
Dockside Restaurants Dockside Restaurants1720.022022-04-29
Kids Eat Free Kids Eat Free1720.022022-05-04
Scenic Railroads Scenic Railroads1720.022022-05-19
Hostels Hostels1700.022022-05-04
Field Hospitals Field Hospitals1690.022022-04-03
Nature's Balanced Rocks Nature's Balanced Rocks1690.022022-05-22
Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials1670.022022-05-04
Best Kept Secrets Best Kept Secrets1670.022022-03-10
Quaker Meeting Houses Quaker Meeting Houses1670.022022-01-16
Scouting Headquarters Scouting Headquarters1670.022022-02-23
Curling Clubs Curling Clubs1660.022022-05-16
Self Serve Pet Wash Self Serve Pet Wash1660.022022-05-15
Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates1650.022022-04-25
International Space Station Sightings International Space Station Sightings1650.022022-05-22
U.S. Civil War General Statues U.S. Civil War General Statues1650.022022-01-15
WWII Prisoner of War Camps WWII Prisoner of War Camps1650.022022-03-23
Dixie Highway Dixie Highway1640.022022-03-09
Vertical Lift Bridges Vertical Lift Bridges1640.022022-04-11
Beatlemania! Beatlemania!1630.022022-05-06
Blood Donation Centers Blood Donation Centers1630.022022-03-28
Ferris Wheels Ferris Wheels1630.022022-03-28
Geodesic Domes Geodesic Domes1630.022022-04-27
Railway Roundhouses Railway Roundhouses1630.022022-05-17
Canal Tunnels Canal Tunnels1620.022022-05-16
Unintentionally Funny Signs Unintentionally Funny Signs1620.022022-05-17
Aviaries Aviaries1610.022022-04-18
Closed Drive-In Theatres Closed Drive-In Theatres1610.022022-05-22
Kiwanis International Markers Kiwanis International Markers1600.022022-04-29
Trail Registers Trail Registers1600.022021-12-18
Flea Markets Flea Markets1590.022022-02-27
Kugel Balls Kugel Balls1590.022021-10-07
Pony Express Monuments Pony Express Monuments1590.022020-12-27
Confluence Spots Confluence Spots1570.022022-04-04
Fish Hatcheries Fish Hatcheries1570.022021-12-22
Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned) Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned)1570.022022-04-25
Iron Furnace Ruins Iron Furnace Ruins1560.022021-09-25
Outdoor Interactive Science Displays Outdoor Interactive Science Displays1560.022022-04-28
Gender Separated Entrances Gender Separated Entrances1550.022022-01-11
Paleontology and Fossils Paleontology and Fossils1540.012022-05-03
Signs of Zodiac Signs of Zodiac1540.012022-04-30
Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments1530.012022-05-07
Dance Clubs Dance Clubs1530.012022-04-30
Hooters Restaurants Hooters Restaurants1530.012022-01-01
Names From the Bible Names From the Bible1530.012022-05-04
U.S. National Natural Landmarks U.S. National Natural Landmarks1530.012022-02-20
Demonstration Gardens Demonstration Gardens1520.012022-03-18
The Disney Store The Disney Store1520.012022-05-11
Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered) Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered)1510.012022-05-07
Iowa Historical Markers Iowa Historical Markers1500.012020-11-25
Puzzles in the Real World Puzzles in the Real World1500.012022-05-11
Berry Picking Berry Picking1490.012021-12-22
Great Lines of Earth Great Lines of Earth1490.012022-05-16
Lustron Homes Lustron Homes1490.012022-03-18
Moose Lodges and Centers Moose Lodges and Centers1490.012022-04-14
Hourglass Hourglass1480.012022-04-23
Electric Bike Charging Stations Electric Bike Charging Stations1470.012022-05-03
Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows1470.012022-03-07
Internet Cafes Internet Cafes1470.012022-04-27
Kokopelli Sightings Kokopelli Sightings1470.012022-04-29
Treehouses Treehouses1470.012022-03-30
Coin Shops Coin Shops1460.012022-03-12
Fish Ladders Fish Ladders1460.012022-04-12
IKEA IKEA1460.012022-04-03
Wavy Places Wavy Places1460.012020-10-07
Persian Gulf War Memorials Persian Gulf War Memorials1450.012022-03-22
Agricultural Fairgrounds Agricultural Fairgrounds1440.012021-11-16
Hard Rock Cafe Hard Rock Cafe1440.012020-09-24
Highway Giants -  Muffler Men Highway Giants - Muffler Men1430.012022-02-07
Planetariums Planetariums1420.012022-05-13
Trail of Tears Trail of Tears1420.012021-12-18
Free Campsites Free Campsites1410.012022-02-28
Holy Wells Holy Wells1410.012022-03-19
Modern Olympic Venues Modern Olympic Venues1410.012022-05-10
Master Architects - International Style Master Architects - International Style1400.012021-11-19
Geographical Centers Geographical Centers1390.012022-02-04
Humorous Combination Businesses Humorous Combination Businesses1390.012022-04-17
Pick-Your-Own Farms Pick-Your-Own Farms1390.012022-03-22
Summit Registers Summit Registers1390.012021-08-04
Artesian Well Artesian Well1380.012021-07-01
Christmas Stores Christmas Stores1380.012022-04-05
Irish-American Historic Places Irish-American Historic Places1380.012022-05-07
Man-made Devilish Locations Man-made Devilish Locations1380.012022-03-30
Ropes Course Ropes Course1370.012022-04-22
Video Arcades Video Arcades1370.012022-03-21
Fireworks Displays Fireworks Displays1350.012022-03-01
Human Error Human Error1340.012022-04-28
Research Institutes Research Institutes1340.012022-03-15
Woman's Clubs Woman's Clubs1340.012022-01-10
Dive Shops Dive Shops1330.012022-05-26
Feeding the Animals Feeding the Animals1330.012022-05-08
College Football Stadiums College Football Stadiums1320.012022-04-08
John F. Kennedy John F. Kennedy1320.012022-05-04
William Shakespeare William Shakespeare1320.012021-12-18
Habitat ReStores Habitat ReStores1310.012022-05-11
Bottle Sculptures Bottle Sculptures1300.012022-01-04
Commercial Fishing Ports Commercial Fishing Ports1300.012022-05-23
Waymark Tours (WayTours) Waymark Tours (WayTours)1300.012022-05-15
Johnny Rockets Johnny Rockets1290.012021-10-14
LEGO Sculptures and Models LEGO Sculptures and Models1290.012022-05-03
Billiards and Pool Halls Billiards and Pool Halls1280.012022-04-10
Dairy Creameries Dairy Creameries1280.012022-03-21
Knights of Columbus Councils Knights of Columbus Councils1280.012022-02-01
Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays1270.012022-01-29
Inukshuks Inukshuks1270.012022-03-21
Petting Farms and Zoos Petting Farms and Zoos1270.012021-12-22
Anamorphous Street Art Anamorphous Street Art1250.012022-04-28
Flower Fields Flower Fields1250.012022-04-29
Lychgates and Depositories Lychgates and Depositories1250.012022-05-09
Public Funiculars and Incline Railways Public Funiculars and Incline Railways1250.012022-02-17
Quadrivia Quadrivia1250.012022-05-07
Karaoke Bars Karaoke Bars1240.012021-12-03
Sledding Places Sledding Places1240.012022-05-04
The Great Florida Birding Trail The Great Florida Birding Trail1240.012022-01-16
Appalachian Trail Appalachian Trail1230.012021-10-25
Butterfly Gardens Butterfly Gardens1230.012022-05-04
Horse Racing Tracks Horse Racing Tracks1230.012022-03-25
Mold-a-Rama Machines Mold-a-Rama Machines1230.012021-11-24
Artistic Bus Shelters Artistic Bus Shelters1210.012022-05-15
Megachurches Megachurches1210.012021-12-18
Wesleyan Churches Wesleyan Churches1210.012022-05-13
Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit1200.012021-11-12
Art Studios Art Studios1190.012022-05-07
Dining Car Restaurants Dining Car Restaurants1190.012022-03-25
Alpaca and Llama Farms Alpaca and Llama Farms1180.012022-03-26
Nations Within Nations Nations Within Nations1180.012022-02-20
Scouts Monuments and Memorials Scouts Monuments and Memorials1180.012022-05-01
Railway Disaster Sites Railway Disaster Sites1170.012022-03-02
Death Mask Gravestones Death Mask Gravestones1160.012022-05-06
Offroad Trails Offroad Trails1160.012022-04-23
U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway1150.012022-02-28
Butterfly Houses Butterfly Houses1140.012021-12-05
Haunted Attractions Haunted Attractions1140.012022-01-16
Hindu Temples Hindu Temples1140.012022-02-13
Photo Goals Photo Goals1140.012022-04-14
Cross Country Ski Trailheads Cross Country Ski Trailheads1130.012022-03-11
Vermont Historical Markers Vermont Historical Markers1130.012020-09-19
Wedding Chapels Wedding Chapels1130.012022-05-14
Junk Design Houses Junk Design Houses1120.012022-04-20
Shoe Trees Shoe Trees1110.012021-12-06
Turtle Crossings Turtle Crossings1110.012022-02-20
Elevated Buildings Elevated Buildings1100.012022-05-21
Elvis Elvis1100.012021-12-27
Fraternal Order of Eagles Fraternal Order of Eagles1100.012022-05-25
Historic Reenactments Historic Reenactments1100.012022-02-20
Independent Artist Supply Stores Independent Artist Supply Stores1100.012021-12-18
Laser Tag Facilities Laser Tag Facilities1100.012022-05-15
Remembering FEPOW Remembering FEPOW1100.012022-05-27
Roller Skating Rinks Roller Skating Rinks1100.012022-04-25
Dive Sites Dive Sites1090.012022-04-27
Weather Radars Weather Radars1090.012022-02-23
Zip-line Zip-line1090.012022-05-25
Ronald McDonald Houses Ronald McDonald Houses1080.012022-04-15
Bailey Bridges Bailey Bridges1070.012022-03-30
Celebrity Hangouts Celebrity Hangouts1070.012022-04-25
Established Rock Climbing Areas Established Rock Climbing Areas1070.012022-03-25
Named Mountain Gaps Named Mountain Gaps1070.012022-04-08
Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin1060.012022-04-09
Mormon Temples Mormon Temples1060.012022-03-07
Presidential Birthplaces Presidential Birthplaces1060.012021-12-29
Where's In A Name? Where's In A Name?1060.012022-05-15
New Apostolic Churches New Apostolic Churches1050.012022-05-07
Atlas Statues Atlas Statues1040.012022-04-18
Mom and Pop Rock Shops Mom and Pop Rock Shops1040.012022-02-14
Super Fund Sites Super Fund Sites1040.012022-03-21
Drawing Waymarks Drawing Waymarks1030.012022-05-26
Earth Homes Earth Homes1010.012021-09-07
Italian Cultural Heritage Italian Cultural Heritage1010.012021-12-26
Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues1000.012021-10-04
World War I Sites World War I Sites1000.012022-03-19
Electric Palm Trees Electric Palm Trees990.012021-12-26
Free For Your Birthday Free For Your Birthday990.012022-03-25
Jazz Clubs Jazz Clubs990.012022-03-31
Wildlife Museums Wildlife Museums990.012022-05-07
Automobile Salvage Yards Automobile Salvage Yards980.012022-04-15
Current and Former Exchanges Current and Former Exchanges970.012022-03-29
Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging960.012022-03-21
Defunct Amusement Parks Defunct Amusement Parks960.012022-04-02
Lodge-Style Accommodations Lodge-Style Accommodations950.012022-03-21
Pirates Pirates950.012022-05-01
Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries940.012021-12-24
Foucault Pendulums Foucault Pendulums940.012022-04-19
Ski Lodges Ski Lodges940.012022-03-25
Connecticut Historical Markers Connecticut Historical Markers930.012022-04-19
Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features930.012022-02-24
Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures930.012022-04-26
Nude Beaches Nude Beaches930.012022-02-11
Olmsted Designed Parks Olmsted Designed Parks930.012022-03-25
Counting and Measuring Displays Counting and Measuring Displays910.012022-05-17
Salt Pans and Mines Salt Pans and Mines910.012021-12-11
Funerary Art Funerary Art900.012022-05-12
Volcano Watching Volcano Watching900.012021-07-28
Beach Huts Beach Huts890.012022-03-21
Knights of Pythias Knights of Pythias880.012022-01-14
White Castle White Castle880.012022-03-08
Burger Chef (Former Locations) Burger Chef (Former Locations)870.012022-04-18
Children's Gardens Children's Gardens870.012022-05-07
Glaciers Glaciers870.012022-02-05
LDS Church History Sites LDS Church History Sites870.012022-02-08
London Coal Tax Posts London Coal Tax Posts870.012020-07-16
Natural Sinkholes Natural Sinkholes850.012022-05-17
Auction Houses Auction Houses840.012022-03-25
Carnivorous Plant Localities Carnivorous Plant Localities840.012022-05-11
Sokol Centers Sokol Centers830.012022-04-21
Trophies, Medals and Cups Trophies, Medals and Cups830.012022-05-05
FIFA World Cup Venues FIFA World Cup Venues820.012021-09-24
Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields820.012022-03-25
Walt Disney World Benchmarks Walt Disney World Benchmarks820.012016-01-25
It's All About Tintin It's All About Tintin810.012022-03-24
Maine Historical Markers Maine Historical Markers810.012021-08-03
Art*o*mats Art*o*mats800.012022-05-01
Blues Legends Blues Legends800.012021-08-06
Moomins Moomins800.012022-04-29
Town and Village Pounds Town and Village Pounds800.012022-04-16
American Revolution Patriot Graves American Revolution Patriot Graves790.012021-10-27
Hawaiian Historical Markers Hawaiian Historical Markers790.012021-12-18
Hot Air Balloon Festivals Hot Air Balloon Festivals790.012022-03-21
Comedy Clubs Comedy Clubs780.012022-04-08
Gasometers Gasometers780.012022-04-21
Latvian Benchmarks Latvian Benchmarks780.012018-09-19
Nuclear Power Plants Nuclear Power Plants780.012022-02-08
Amateur Radio Repeaters Amateur Radio Repeaters770.012022-02-20
Tripoints and Multipoints Tripoints and Multipoints770.012022-04-30
Yellow Arrow Lookup Yellow Arrow Lookup770.012021-10-13
Antarctic Points of Interest Antarctic Points of Interest760.012022-02-09
Renaissance Fairs Renaissance Fairs760.012021-09-21
Fireworks Trees Fireworks Trees730.012021-12-30
Humming Stones Humming Stones730.012022-01-12
National Wild and Scenic Rivers National Wild and Scenic Rivers720.012022-05-24
Star Trek Star Trek720.012022-05-12
Kilroy Was Here Kilroy Was Here710.012022-03-27
Alaska Historic Markers Alaska Historic Markers700.012022-04-27
Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites690.012022-04-13
Howard Johnson's Howard Johnson's690.012022-04-02
Master Architects - Deconstructivism Master Architects - Deconstructivism690.012021-08-13
Millennium Trees Millennium Trees680.012021-12-18
Native American Trail Trees Native American Trail Trees680.012021-12-05
Runestones Worldwide Runestones Worldwide680.012022-05-04
Watershed Markers and Monuments Watershed Markers and Monuments680.012022-05-06
Greenwich Meridian Markers Greenwich Meridian Markers670.012021-04-25
Permanent Orienteering Courses Permanent Orienteering Courses670.012021-10-17
Traffic Parks Traffic Parks670.012022-05-15
Bartram Trail Historical Markers Bartram Trail Historical Markers650.012021-06-22
Magic Shops Magic Shops650.012021-11-04
Velodromes Velodromes650.012022-04-23
Antique and Classic Car Dealerships Antique and Classic Car Dealerships640.012022-05-11
Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers640.012021-05-09
Old World Originals Old World Originals640.012022-01-15
Herbaria Herbaria630.012021-10-13
Movie Theater Meals Movie Theater Meals630.012021-06-26
Nike Missile Sites Nike Missile Sites630.012022-04-08
Revolving Restaurants Revolving Restaurants630.012022-04-15
William F.  William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody630.012021-11-22
Rhode Island Historical Markers Rhode Island Historical Markers620.012022-05-26
Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings610.012022-04-28
Rock-Hounding Rock-Hounding610.012021-07-15
Angel of Hope Statues Angel of Hope Statues600.012021-07-11
Ansel Adams Photo Hunt Ansel Adams Photo Hunt600.012022-01-16
North Country Trail North Country Trail600.012020-09-20
Wax Museums Wax Museums590.012022-04-28
Big Brothers Big Sisters Big Brothers Big Sisters580.012022-05-09
Martello Towers Martello Towers580.012020-06-29
Caritas Internationalis Caritas Internationalis570.012022-03-06
Inline Hockey Rinks Inline Hockey Rinks570.012022-03-11
Jimmy Buffett Jimmy Buffett550.012021-08-09
Whispering Giant Sculptures Whispering Giant Sculptures550.012021-04-29
James Bond - 007 James Bond - 007540.012021-11-28
Michigan Centennial Farms Michigan Centennial Farms540.012022-04-07
Moon Trees Moon Trees540.012022-04-11
Ponce de León Ponce de León540.012022-03-23
Time Signals Time Signals540.012022-01-15
UNESCO Biosphere Reserves UNESCO Biosphere Reserves540.012022-01-18
Bismarck Towers Bismarck Towers530.012021-12-20
Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding530.012022-05-07
Rolling Ball Sculpture Rolling Ball Sculpture520.012022-01-15
Toynbee Tiles Toynbee Tiles520.012020-12-21
Bungee Jump Sites Bungee Jump Sites510.002022-04-17
Ski Jumps Ski Jumps510.002022-05-23
Diving Platforms Diving Platforms500.002022-05-12
Daniel Boone Trail Markers Daniel Boone Trail Markers490.002021-11-18
Improved Order of Red Men Improved Order of Red Men490.002022-02-08
Lighthouse Passport Stamps Lighthouse Passport Stamps490.002021-06-03
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama490.002022-04-03
Automobile Association Signs Automobile Association Signs480.002022-01-16
Metal Detecting Metal Detecting480.002022-05-10
Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills480.002022-02-11
Entertainment Awards Entertainment Awards470.002022-02-19
Soroptimist International Markers Soroptimist International Markers460.002021-11-10
Whispering Galleries Whispering Galleries460.002022-03-04
Bifana´s House Bifana´s House440.002021-11-10
'Marry Me' Markers 'Marry Me' Markers440.002022-05-04
Norway Historical Sites Norway Historical Sites440.002021-11-21
Outdoor Wind Harps Outdoor Wind Harps440.002021-11-22
AMVETS AMVETS430.002022-02-24
Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites430.002022-01-13
Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals420.002022-04-28
Whitewater Rafting Trips Whitewater Rafting Trips420.002021-08-26
GPS Tracklog Art GPS Tracklog Art390.002022-05-09
Impact Craters Impact Craters380.002021-11-11
Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts380.002022-01-21
Maori Historic Sites Maori Historic Sites380.002020-03-04
Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles360.002022-01-26
Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides350.002022-03-25
Taffy Pulling Machines Taffy Pulling Machines340.002019-12-03
Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks330.002016-09-23
Engrish Signs Engrish Signs310.002021-01-15
Latin American Benchmarks Latin American Benchmarks310.002022-03-21
North Dakota Historical Markers North Dakota Historical Markers310.002021-04-29
National Public Lands Passport Locations National Public Lands Passport Locations290.002018-02-21
Shot Towers Shot Towers290.002022-04-13
Luftwaffe Radar Ruins Luftwaffe Radar Ruins260.002021-05-18
Ice Age Trail Ice Age Trail210.002012-10-14
Kissmobile and Co. Sightings Kissmobile and Co. Sightings180.002022-02-20
Giant 24 h Vending Machines Giant 24 h Vending Machines160.002022-05-16
Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices) Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices)140.002021-08-05
Korean Historic Sites Korean Historic Sites130.002018-11-16