Complete category list

 RankCategory name#waymarksPercentagelast postmissing
regions
1Wikipedia Entries Wikipedia Entries303142.682024-05-25282
2U.S. National Register of Historic Places U.S. National Register of Historic Places197671.742024-05-25
3NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings182181.612024-04-28
4U.S. Benchmarks U.S. Benchmarks159691.412024-05-2310
5Dated Buildings and Cornerstones Dated Buildings and Cornerstones146481.292024-05-2590
6'You Are Here' Maps 'You Are Here' Maps145811.292024-05-25277
7Worldwide Cemeteries Worldwide Cemeteries128101.132024-05-2451
8This Old Church This Old Church120181.062024-05-25408
9Fountains Fountains111980.992024-05-25186
10Texas Historical Markers Texas Historical Markers111830.992024-05-26
11Dedicated Benches Dedicated Benches111550.982024-05-2682
12Signs of History Signs of History109120.962024-05-259
13Figurative Public Sculpture Figurative Public Sculpture106300.942024-05-25201
14U.S. Post Offices U.S. Post Offices104410.922024-05-25
15Murals Murals102050.902024-05-25158
16News Article Locations News Article Locations98120.872024-05-2628
17Official Local Tourism Attractions Official Local Tourism Attractions96260.852024-05-25128
18Town Clocks Town Clocks90380.802024-05-24191
19Citizen Memorials Citizen Memorials90230.802024-05-2613
20Roman Catholic Churches Roman Catholic Churches89960.792024-05-24
21Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments78140.692024-05-25
22U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints75890.672024-04-211420
23Municipal Parks and Plazas Municipal Parks and Plazas73910.652024-05-2287
24Satellite Imagery Oddities Satellite Imagery Oddities72660.642024-05-2338
25Statues of Historic Figures Statues of Historic Figures72590.642024-05-24213
26Bell Towers Bell Towers67020.592024-05-2428
27Statues of Religious Figures Statues of Religious Figures66580.592024-05-2521
28French Benchmarks French Benchmarks64870.572024-05-1794
29Neon Signs Neon Signs64800.572024-05-2392
30First of its Kind First of its Kind62880.552024-05-2032
31Abstract Public Sculptures Abstract Public Sculptures62640.552024-05-21143
32Firehouses Firehouses61300.542024-05-2041
33Wi-Fi Hotspots Wi-Fi Hotspots58150.512024-05-2521
34Free Community Book Exchanges Free Community Book Exchanges57720.512024-05-23
35Water Towers Water Towers57070.502024-05-18
36World War I Memorials and Monuments World War I Memorials and Monuments56860.502024-05-21261
37Non-Specific Veteran Memorials Non-Specific Veteran Memorials56850.502024-05-2397
38McDonald's Restaurants McDonald's Restaurants56080.492024-05-22208
39Coats of Arms Coats of Arms55310.492024-05-2512
40Czech Geodetic Points Czech Geodetic Points53770.472024-04-27
41Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures52310.462024-05-26
42Public Playgrounds Public Playgrounds51410.452024-05-2566
43City and Town Halls City and Town Halls49640.442024-05-22
44Movie Locations Movie Locations49040.432024-05-0933
45Train Stations/Depots Train Stations/Depots48350.432024-05-25
46ANWB Paddenstoelen ANWB Paddenstoelen47290.422024-05-12
47History Museums History Museums45530.402024-05-1927
48Christian Crosses Christian Crosses44020.392024-05-20113
49Subway Restaurants Subway Restaurants43310.382024-05-2131
50Sundials Sundials42850.382024-05-25351
51Libraries Libraries42370.372024-05-2660
52Canadian Benchmarks Canadian Benchmarks42310.372024-05-22
53Elevation Signs Elevation Signs41980.372024-05-1814
54Payphones Payphones41800.372024-03-05135
55Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers41600.372024-05-04
56Specific Veteran Memorials Specific Veteran Memorials40960.362024-05-2418
57Roadside Attractions Roadside Attractions40390.362024-05-25
58Victorian Style Architecture Victorian Style Architecture39200.352024-05-1811
59Penny Smashers Penny Smashers38820.342024-05-251
60Photos Then and Now Photos Then and Now38580.342024-05-2466
61American Guide Series American Guide Series37640.332024-05-22
62Superlatives Superlatives37590.332024-05-2423
63Starbucks Stores Starbucks Stores36120.322024-05-2429
64Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments36020.322024-05-22
65American Civil War Monuments and Memorials American Civil War Monuments and Memorials35250.312024-05-26
66Medieval Churches Medieval Churches35130.312024-05-17182
67World War II Memorials / Monuments World War II Memorials / Monuments34750.312024-05-2471
68Blue Plaques Blue Plaques33340.292024-05-25193
69Monuments Historiques Français Monuments Historiques Français32840.292024-05-1999
Stained Glass Windows Stained Glass Windows32840.292024-05-25216
71Bells Bells32820.292024-05-1516
72Relief Art Sculptures Relief Art Sculptures32470.292024-05-241
73Cycling Routes Cycling Routes31980.282024-05-1813
74Georgia Historical Markers Georgia Historical Markers31680.282024-03-07
75Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts31610.282024-05-0473
76Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious31400.282024-05-25
77Dedicated Trees Dedicated Trees31320.282024-05-25
78European Post Offices European Post Offices31290.282024-04-18
79Arch Bridges Arch Bridges30740.272024-05-21158
80Medal Of Honor Resting Places Medal Of Honor Resting Places30550.272023-08-16
81Grave of a Famous Person Grave of a Famous Person30420.272024-05-2387
82Pictorial Pub Signs Pictorial Pub Signs29410.262024-05-21
83Web Cameras Web Cameras29030.262024-05-2070
84Static Artillery Displays Static Artillery Displays28370.252024-05-2348
85Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes27990.252024-05-04
86Castles Castles27790.252024-05-18194
87Headstones of Centenarians Headstones of Centenarians27590.242024-05-26
88Florida Historical Markers Florida Historical Markers26790.242024-05-18
89Churchyard Cemeteries Churchyard Cemeteries26510.232024-05-22122
90Stone Church Artefacts Stone Church Artefacts26050.232024-05-2512
91Anglican and Episcopal Churches Anglican and Episcopal Churches26020.232024-05-241
92Courthouses Courthouses25790.232024-04-2120
93Flora and Fauna Information Signs Flora and Fauna Information Signs25570.232024-05-21
94Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers) Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers)25500.232024-03-27
95Lucky 7 Lucky 724800.222024-04-2528
96Gazebos Gazebos24350.212024-05-1922
97Methodist Churches Methodist Churches24270.212024-05-23
98UK Historical Markers UK Historical Markers24100.212024-05-0480
99Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers24050.212024-05-16
100Mosaics Mosaics23950.212024-05-2036
101New York Historical Markers New York Historical Markers23790.212024-01-21
102Outside Wooden Display Carvings Outside Wooden Display Carvings23730.212024-05-1936
103Bookcrossing Zones Bookcrossing Zones23560.212024-05-25
104Lion Statues Lion Statues23380.212024-05-2277
105Zinc Headstones Zinc Headstones23190.202024-05-20
106Philatelic Photographs Philatelic Photographs23170.202024-05-2428
107Pubs and Inns Pubs and Inns23140.202024-05-10103
108Electric Car Charging Stations Electric Car Charging Stations22660.202024-05-26
109Red Telephone Boxes Red Telephone Boxes22580.202024-05-26266
110Former Schools Former Schools22430.202024-05-2516
111Direction and Distance Arrows Direction and Distance Arrows22230.202024-05-1324
112Static Aircraft Displays Static Aircraft Displays22210.202024-04-2523
113Baptist Churches Baptist Churches22150.202024-05-24
114Milestones Milestones21920.192024-05-17230
115Public Land Survey Marks Public Land Survey Marks21880.192024-05-10191
116Hiking and walking trailheads Hiking and walking trailheads21730.192024-05-25
117Windmills Windmills21640.192024-05-1474
118European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks21530.192024-04-2865
119Stolpersteine Stolpersteine21320.192024-04-29
120Ghost Signs Ghost Signs21070.192024-05-1617
121Stone Bridges Stone Bridges19570.172024-05-18309
122Population Signs Population Signs19400.172024-05-21
123Michigan Historical Markers Michigan Historical Markers19090.172024-05-04
124Baroque Architecture Baroque Architecture18970.172024-05-17
125WPA Projects WPA Projects18940.172024-05-04
126Anchors Anchors18660.162024-05-2555
127Victorian Post Boxes Victorian Post Boxes18590.162024-05-08210
128Outdoor Warning Sirens Outdoor Warning Sirens18520.162024-05-1311
129Police Stations Police Stations18490.162024-05-1168
130Pennsylvania Historical Markers Pennsylvania Historical Markers18380.162023-06-24
131Dead Poets' Society Memorials Dead Poets' Society Memorials18330.162024-05-26
132Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins18320.162024-05-1030
133Etched in Stone Etched in Stone18260.162024-05-22
134Churchyard Crosses Churchyard Crosses18180.162024-05-2536
135People-Named Places People-Named Places18160.162024-05-2013
136Histoires de France (French historical markers) Histoires de France (French historical markers)18110.162024-05-2022
137Art Deco - Art Nouveau Art Deco - Art Nouveau18030.162024-05-0126
138Australia Post Offices Australia Post Offices17990.162024-04-2023
139Epic Beings and Creatures Epic Beings and Creatures17920.162024-05-2316
140Country Churches Country Churches17890.162024-05-2652
141Doorways of the World Doorways of the World17870.162024-05-0418
142Ice Cream Parlors Ice Cream Parlors17860.162024-05-1720
1437-Eleven Stores 7-Eleven Stores17850.162024-05-10
144Musical Instruments Musical Instruments17670.162024-05-2412
145Australian Heritage Sites Australian Heritage Sites17590.162024-05-2217
146Virginia Historical Markers Virginia Historical Markers17520.152023-08-26
147Burger King Restaurants Burger King Restaurants17500.152024-05-2336
148Silhouette Public Art Sculptures Silhouette Public Art Sculptures17410.152024-05-251
149Exact Replicas Exact Replicas17120.152024-05-2426
150Scenic Overlooks Scenic Overlooks17100.152024-05-2083
151Monopoly in the Real World Monopoly in the Real World17090.152024-05-1839
152Extraterrestrial Locations Extraterrestrial Locations16920.152024-05-1913
153Masonic Temples Masonic Temples16890.152024-05-2311
U.S. Civil War Sites U.S. Civil War Sites16890.152024-05-18
155Alabama Historical Markers Alabama Historical Markers16850.152024-05-11
156Railroad Bridges Railroad Bridges16750.152024-04-2878
157Time Capsules Time Capsules16720.152024-04-1812
158Freestanding Arches Freestanding Arches16620.152024-05-2525
159Truss Bridges Truss Bridges16360.142024-05-2119
160Tourist  Stamps Photos Tourist Stamps Photos16200.142024-01-21
161Hand Operated Water Pumps Hand Operated Water Pumps16030.142024-05-04
162Relocated Structures Relocated Structures15990.142024-05-22
163Frieze Art Frieze Art15880.142024-05-191
164Homemade Tombstones Homemade Tombstones15790.142024-05-24
165Community Commemoration Community Commemoration15730.142024-05-16
166North Carolina Historical Markers North Carolina Historical Markers15640.142024-05-21
167Unique Weathervanes Unique Weathervanes15550.142024-05-19105
168Look-Out Towers Look-Out Towers15530.142024-05-2221
169Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers15480.142024-05-09
170Barber Poles Barber Poles15330.142024-05-1712
171Unique Steeples Unique Steeples15250.132024-05-2217
172Obelisks Obelisks15220.132024-04-2940
173Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites15150.132024-04-16
174Time and Temperature Signs Time and Temperature Signs15100.132024-05-17
175Civil Rights Memorials Civil Rights Memorials14860.132024-05-25
176Realistic Object Sculptures Realistic Object Sculptures14800.132024-05-2516
177Converted Bank Buildings Converted Bank Buildings14670.132024-05-16
178Dartmoor Granite Dartmoor Granite14440.132022-12-161129
179Train Cabooses Train Cabooses14370.132024-05-22
180Pre-Victorian Historic Homes Pre-Victorian Historic Homes14360.132024-05-0814
181Independent Pharmacies Independent Pharmacies14340.132024-05-1811
182Taco Bell Restaurants Taco Bell Restaurants14230.132024-05-21
183Missouri Historical Markers Missouri Historical Markers14180.132024-05-23
184Welcome Signs Welcome Signs14160.122024-04-1414
185Waychapels Waychapels13990.122024-05-241
186Canadian National Historic Sites Canadian National Historic Sites13950.122024-03-01
187Utah Historical Markers Utah Historical Markers13940.122024-03-21
188Artistic Seating Artistic Seating13920.122024-05-2514
189Paintings Then and Now Paintings Then and Now13700.122024-05-22
190Wayside shrines Wayside shrines13660.122024-05-18
191Gargoyles and Chimeras Gargoyles and Chimeras13630.122024-05-24
192Places for Recycling Places for Recycling13620.122024-05-2514
193Bicycle Rentals Bicycle Rentals13600.122024-05-17
194WAL*MART Stores WAL*MART Stores13550.122024-05-1613
195Picture Perfect Postcards Picture Perfect Postcards13490.122024-05-2213
196Tennessee Historical Markers Tennessee Historical Markers13350.122024-05-10
197Vintage Movie Theaters Vintage Movie Theaters13330.122024-05-13
198Painted Barn Quilts Painted Barn Quilts13270.122024-05-15
199Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants13200.122024-05-2519
200Lutheran Churches Lutheran Churches13140.122024-05-14
201Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death13120.122024-05-24
202Australia/NZ Benchmarks Australia/NZ Benchmarks13070.122024-01-29
203National Scenic Byways National Scenic Byways13050.122024-02-29
204Commercial Commemorations Commercial Commemorations12980.112024-05-16
205Lavoir (wash houses) Lavoir (wash houses)12970.112024-05-2096
206Permanent Geographic Coordinates Permanent Geographic Coordinates12930.112024-05-02
207Outdoor Basketball Courts Outdoor Basketball Courts12910.112024-05-2411
208Independent Pizza Restaurants Independent Pizza Restaurants12720.112024-05-2344
209Fire Fighting Vehicles Fire Fighting Vehicles12710.112024-05-1821
Waterfalls Waterfalls12710.112024-05-09
211Chinese Restaurants Chinese Restaurants12570.112024-04-3012
Coastal Lighthouses Coastal Lighthouses12570.112024-05-2475
213Solar Power Solar Power12390.112024-05-25
214The Underground The Underground12350.112024-05-1815
215Airports Airports12320.112024-05-17
216Independent Diners Independent Diners12230.112024-05-0923
217Beaches Beaches12060.112024-04-1324
218Coin-Op Binoculars Coin-Op Binoculars12040.112024-05-2526
219American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves11960.112024-05-04
220Boat Ramps Boat Ramps11950.112024-04-08
221Presbyterian Churches Presbyterian Churches11910.112024-05-18
222Border Crossings Border Crossings11900.112024-03-1225
223Kentucky Historical Markers Kentucky Historical Markers11890.102024-05-22
224Battlefields Battlefields11870.102024-05-16
225Rotary International Markers Rotary International Markers11840.102024-05-25
226Military Installations Military Installations11680.102024-05-2613
227ALDI Stores ALDI Stores11670.102024-05-211
228Tim Horton's Restaurants Tim Horton's Restaurants11410.102024-04-221
229Hiking Path Footbridges Hiking Path Footbridges11370.102024-05-08110
230Ohio Historical Markers Ohio Historical Markers11300.102024-05-18
231Old Agricultural Equipment Old Agricultural Equipment11260.102024-05-12
232Bicycle Tenders Bicycle Tenders11240.102024-05-23
233Mexican Restaurants Mexican Restaurants11220.102024-05-25
234Eagle Scout Project Sites Eagle Scout Project Sites11200.102024-05-15
235Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers11190.102024-05-20
236Oregon Historical Markers Oregon Historical Markers10950.102023-05-23
237Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones10890.102024-05-23
238Highway Rest Areas Highway Rest Areas10870.102024-05-22
239Pizza Hut Restaurants Pizza Hut Restaurants10760.092024-05-2527
240Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries10710.092024-05-17
241Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites10690.092024-05-26
242Military Ground Equipment Displays Military Ground Equipment Displays10600.092024-05-2525
243Live Stage Theaters Live Stage Theaters10570.092024-05-19
244State/Provincial Parks State/Provincial Parks10560.092024-05-19
245Civil War Discovery Trail Sites Civil War Discovery Trail Sites10510.092024-05-23
246NPS Passport Cancellation Stations NPS Passport Cancellation Stations10420.092024-05-04
247Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings10410.092024-04-29
248Graffiti Graffiti10390.092024-05-2290
249Water Dams Water Dams10250.092024-05-0324
250Ancient Roman Civilization Ancient Roman Civilization10200.092024-04-05
251Locomotives Locomotives10150.092024-05-16
West Virginia Historical Markers West Virginia Historical Markers10150.092024-04-02
253Covered Bridges Covered Bridges10130.092024-03-05
254Ontario Provincial Plaques Ontario Provincial Plaques10120.092023-06-22
255Ginormous Everyday Objects Ginormous Everyday Objects10080.092024-03-0117
256Wendy's Restaurants Wendy's Restaurants10010.092024-05-17
257Artistic Neon Lights Artistic Neon Lights9940.092024-05-0410
258Orientation Tables Orientation Tables9930.092024-05-0768
259Dunkin Donuts' Dunkin Donuts'9910.092024-05-16
260South Carolina Historical Markers South Carolina Historical Markers9870.092024-05-22
261Newstands / Newsagencies Newstands / Newsagencies9750.092024-04-08299
262Independent Bakeries Independent Bakeries9740.092024-04-1520
2633 Dimensional Art 3 Dimensional Art9690.092024-05-04
264Odd-Shaped Buildings Odd-Shaped Buildings9660.092024-05-2247
265Bear Statues Bear Statues9640.092024-05-20
266Peace Poles Peace Poles9620.082024-05-25
Sushi Restaurants Sushi Restaurants9620.082024-05-1755
268Monarchs of the World Monarchs of the World9530.082024-05-2536
269Coin Operated Children's Rides Coin Operated Children's Rides9510.082024-05-2231
270Independent Coffee Shops Independent Coffee Shops9470.082024-05-2015
271Doves of peace Doves of peace9440.082024-05-25
272Cityscapes Cityscapes9400.082024-05-20
273Southern African Trig Beacons Southern African Trig Beacons9370.082024-03-26
274Universities and Colleges Universities and Colleges9350.082024-05-2314
275Ghosts and Hauntings Ghosts and Hauntings9280.082024-05-19
276Art Museums Art Museums9270.082024-05-26
277Mausoleums Mausoleums9170.082024-05-21
278Off-Leash Dog Areas Off-Leash Dog Areas9150.082024-05-14
279Way of St. James Way of St. James9110.082024-05-17
280Scenic Roadside Look-Outs Scenic Roadside Look-Outs9080.082024-05-0420
Vietnam War Memorials Vietnam War Memorials9080.082024-05-20
282Guest Books Guest Books9070.082024-05-26
283Bridge Date Stones and Plaques Bridge Date Stones and Plaques9050.082024-05-04
284World Heritage Sites World Heritage Sites9040.082024-04-2975
285Retired Prisons Retired Prisons8950.082024-05-21
286Mountain Summits Mountain Summits8900.082023-08-11196
287Dollar Stores Dollar Stores8890.082024-05-25
Spanish Heritage Spanish Heritage8890.082024-05-16
289Religious Buildings Multifarious Religious Buildings Multifarious8870.082024-05-20
290Themed Homemade Mailboxes Themed Homemade Mailboxes8770.082024-05-12
291Candy Stores Candy Stores8750.082024-05-2522
292There's a Book About It There's a Book About It8740.082024-05-20
293Municipal Flags Municipal Flags8730.082024-05-1210
294Thrift Stores Thrift Stores8710.082024-05-2115
295California Historical Markers California Historical Markers8700.082023-07-15
296Canada Post Offices Canada Post Offices8680.082024-03-14
Uncommon Crossing Signs Uncommon Crossing Signs8680.082024-04-2117
298Maritime Monuments and Memorials Maritime Monuments and Memorials8530.082024-05-0416
Takeout / Delivery Menus Takeout / Delivery Menus8530.082024-04-2014
300Places of Geologic Significance Places of Geologic Significance8500.082024-05-0119
301Preserved Machines on Public Display Preserved Machines on Public Display8490.072024-05-17
302Vintage Gas Stations Vintage Gas Stations8470.072024-04-20
303Disaster Memorials Disaster Memorials8370.072024-05-2314
304British Columbia Heritage Markers British Columbia Heritage Markers8350.072024-05-07
305E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers8320.072024-05-04
306Jack In The Box Jack In The Box8170.072024-05-18
Permanent Charity Donation Locations Permanent Charity Donation Locations8170.072024-01-21
308River Gauges River Gauges8150.072024-05-0659
309Legion Posts and Branches Legion Posts and Branches8140.072024-04-03
310Firefighter Memorials Firefighter Memorials8130.072024-05-20
311Immortalized in Lyrics Immortalized in Lyrics7990.072024-05-04
312Holiday Displays Holiday Displays7950.072024-04-1816
Old Tractors Old Tractors7950.072024-04-29
314Animal Hospitals Animal Hospitals7930.072024-05-2220
315Hospitals Hospitals7910.072024-05-1433
316Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants7890.072024-05-18
317Burger Shops - Regional Chains Burger Shops - Regional Chains7880.072024-05-18
318Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints7860.072024-05-23
319Orphaned Bridges Orphaned Bridges7850.072024-05-0723
320Civil Defense Fallout Shelters Civil Defense Fallout Shelters7790.072023-12-24
Illinois Historical Markers Illinois Historical Markers7790.072024-05-10
322Cathedrals Cathedrals7780.072024-05-0861
Police Memorials Police Memorials7780.072024-04-07
324Belgium Benchmarks Belgium Benchmarks7690.072024-01-21
Dairy Queen Restaurants Dairy Queen Restaurants7690.072024-05-22
326National Parks of the World National Parks of the World7660.072024-05-0316
327Tennis Facilities Tennis Facilities7640.072024-05-17
328Pizza Shops - Regional Chains Pizza Shops - Regional Chains7630.072024-05-12
329Static Train Cars Static Train Cars7610.072024-05-25
330Barns Barns7600.072024-05-1213
Equestrian Statues Equestrian Statues7600.072024-05-2135
332Domino's Pizza Domino's Pizza7570.072024-05-1815
Oklahoma Historical Markers Oklahoma Historical Markers7570.072024-04-09
334Municipal Community Centers Municipal Community Centers7560.072024-05-22
335Compass Roses Compass Roses7520.072024-05-0518
Diplomatic Missions Diplomatic Missions7520.072024-04-2567
337Recommended Accommodation Recommended Accommodation7470.072024-05-13
338Target Stores Target Stores7410.072024-05-18
339Outdoor Stairways Outdoor Stairways7380.072024-04-30
340Bicycle Shops Bicycle Shops7350.062024-04-0820
Massachusetts Historical Markers Massachusetts Historical Markers7350.062023-04-21
342Natural Springs Natural Springs7290.062024-05-07
343Route 66 - The Mother Road Route 66 - The Mother Road7270.062024-05-25
344Brewpubs Brewpubs7220.062024-05-22
345Mississippi Historical Markers Mississippi Historical Markers7190.062024-05-10
346Zippy the Pinhead Locations Zippy the Pinhead Locations7160.062023-12-31
347Casinos Casinos7140.062024-05-22
348Chronograms Chronograms7120.062024-03-30
349Campgrounds Campgrounds7110.062024-05-20
Giants of Commerce Giants of Commerce7110.062024-04-27
351Skateparks Skateparks7100.062024-05-2413
352U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments7060.062024-05-04
Veteran Cemeteries Veteran Cemeteries7060.062024-05-10
354Exceptional Trees Exceptional Trees7040.062024-04-20
355Abandoned Cemeteries Abandoned Cemeteries7000.062024-04-13
356Bus Stations Bus Stations6980.062024-05-15
357Ferries and Ferry Landings Ferries and Ferry Landings6920.062024-05-21
358Man-made Waterfalls Man-made Waterfalls6910.062024-05-1335
Water Mills Water Mills6910.062024-01-1411
360Unique Manhole Covers Unique Manhole Covers6900.062024-05-02
361Grain Elevators Grain Elevators6870.062024-04-24
362Korean War Memorials Korean War Memorials6860.062024-04-18
Louisiana Historical Markers Louisiana Historical Markers6860.062023-01-31
364One-Room Schoolhouses One-Room Schoolhouses6850.062024-05-20
365Moving Bridges Moving Bridges6840.062024-05-0522
3661000 Places to See Before You Die 1000 Places to See Before You Die6820.062024-04-15
Insect Hotels Insect Hotels6820.062024-05-24
Public and Private Golf Courses Public and Private Golf Courses6820.062024-05-20
Sit-by-me Statues Sit-by-me Statues6820.062024-03-3120
370High Level Marks High Level Marks6780.062024-05-04
Pet Stores Pet Stores6780.062024-05-19
372Juice and Smoothie Bars Juice and Smoothie Bars6770.062024-05-18
373Carnegie Library Buildings Carnegie Library Buildings6740.062024-01-2114
Occupational Monuments Occupational Monuments6740.062024-05-18
375LEED Buildings LEED Buildings6730.062024-05-17
Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony6730.062024-04-151
377Vintage Gasoline Pumps Vintage Gasoline Pumps6690.062024-05-21
378Elevated Everyday Objects Elevated Everyday Objects6670.062024-05-02
379Romanesque Architecture Romanesque Architecture6610.062024-04-30
Timelines Timelines6610.062024-05-15
381Advertising Columns Advertising Columns6570.062024-05-20
382Gates of Distinction Gates of Distinction6560.062024-05-0434
383Antique Shops Antique Shops6550.062024-04-28
384Montana Historical Markers Montana Historical Markers6520.062023-04-22
Wagon Roads and Trails Wagon Roads and Trails6520.062024-03-22
386Millstones Millstones6490.062024-05-15
387Permanent Car Displays Permanent Car Displays6450.062024-05-25
388Landlocked Boats Landlocked Boats6430.062024-05-2016
Ranger Stations Ranger Stations6430.062024-05-19
390Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten6420.062024-04-20
391Odd Fellow Lodges Odd Fellow Lodges6390.062023-11-27
Puzzles in the Real World Puzzles in the Real World6390.062024-05-25
393Last of its Kind Last of its Kind6380.062024-05-04
Unique Artistic Shop Signs Unique Artistic Shop Signs6380.062024-04-18
395Lions Clubs International Markers Lions Clubs International Markers6370.062024-05-24
396Famous Fictional Figures Famous Fictional Figures6350.062024-05-04
Fiberglass Horses Fiberglass Horses6350.062024-03-30
World War II Sites World War II Sites6350.062024-03-2215
3999/11 Memorial Sites 9/11 Memorial Sites6340.062024-05-07
Nautical Flag Poles Nautical Flag Poles6340.062024-05-0313
Out of Place Graves Out of Place Graves6340.062024-04-2813
402Newspaper Headquarters Newspaper Headquarters6330.062024-05-16
403Sister City Monuments Sister City Monuments6320.062024-03-28
404Arby's Restaurants Arby's Restaurants6300.062024-05-21
405Indoor Malls Indoor Malls6210.052024-05-1851
406Maryland Historical Markers Maryland Historical Markers6200.052023-12-31
407Wagon Wheels Wagon Wheels6170.052024-04-29
408Made for the Millennium Made for the Millennium6140.052024-04-2255
409Ontario Heritage Properties Ontario Heritage Properties6110.052024-02-20
410Antique Hotels Antique Hotels6090.052024-04-2419
411Public Swimming Pools Public Swimming Pools6080.052024-05-2310
412Belgium Monument Registers Belgium Monument Registers6060.052024-05-08
413Bed and Breakfast Bed and Breakfast6050.052024-04-15
Outdoor Recreation Stores Outdoor Recreation Stores6050.052024-05-04
415Colorado Historical Markers Colorado Historical Markers6030.052024-03-13
416Historic Forts Historic Forts6020.052024-05-0416
417Abraham Lincoln Abraham Lincoln6000.052024-05-14
418U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials5940.052024-03-30
419Human Migration Monuments Human Migration Monuments5910.052024-05-19
420River Origins, Destinations and Confluences River Origins, Destinations and Confluences5860.052024-05-07
421Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines5840.052024-05-19
Self Guided Walks and Trails Self Guided Walks and Trails5840.052024-04-08
423A + W  Restaurants A + W Restaurants5830.052024-05-16
424Denny's Restaurants Denny's Restaurants5740.052024-05-21
425Pedestrian Suspension Bridges Pedestrian Suspension Bridges5630.052024-05-1529
426Thai Restaurants Thai Restaurants5580.052024-05-17
427Disguised Cell Towers Disguised Cell Towers5570.052024-04-1411
428Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties5540.052023-08-12
429Dog Statues Dog Statues5510.052024-05-07
430National Parks (U.S.) National Parks (U.S.)5500.052024-04-29
431Broken Column Headstones Broken Column Headstones5490.052024-04-10
Converted Firehouses Converted Firehouses5490.052024-03-25
433Idaho Historical Markers Idaho Historical Markers5480.052023-07-09
434Dinosaur Statues Dinosaur Statues5450.052024-03-19
435Amateur Baseball Fields Amateur Baseball Fields5430.052024-05-16
South Dakota Historical Markers South Dakota Historical Markers5430.052023-02-18
437Renaissance Architecture Renaissance Architecture5400.052024-05-05
Smokey Bear Sign Sightings Smokey Bear Sign Sightings5400.052024-03-04
439Arizona Historical Markers Arizona Historical Markers5390.052024-05-25
Insect Sculptures Insect Sculptures5390.052024-04-10
441Artistic Welcome Signs Artistic Welcome Signs5370.052024-05-18
442Australian Historical Markers Australian Historical Markers5360.052024-04-21
443Photo Cutouts Photo Cutouts5340.052024-05-12
444Flags of Organizations Flags of Organizations5320.052024-05-22
445Coca Cola Memorabilia Coca Cola Memorabilia5310.052024-04-25
446Ghost Towns Ghost Towns5300.052024-05-131
Used Video-Game Stores Used Video-Game Stores5300.052024-05-21
448Kinetic Sculpture and Art Kinetic Sculpture and Art5290.052024-05-25
Quonset Huts Quonset Huts5290.052024-05-07
Steakhouses Steakhouses5290.052024-05-2314
451Oddball Museums Oddball Museums5250.052024-05-13
Wisconsin Historical Markers Wisconsin Historical Markers5250.052022-05-10
453Breweries Breweries5240.052024-05-18
Public Access Lands Public Access Lands5240.052024-04-28
455New Jersey Historical Markers New Jersey Historical Markers5230.052023-10-08
456Civilian Conservation Corps Civilian Conservation Corps5210.052024-04-04
457Gifts from Other Countries Gifts from Other Countries5190.052024-05-19
Pikachu Sightings Pikachu Sightings5190.052024-05-23
459Disc Golf Courses Disc Golf Courses5180.052024-05-17
460Radio Shack Stores Radio Shack Stores5170.052024-04-27
461Octagon Buildings Octagon Buildings5150.052024-04-2315
462Fitness Trails Fitness Trails5140.052024-05-15
Vértices Geodésicos Vértices Geodésicos5140.052024-05-04185
464New Mexico Historical Markers New Mexico Historical Markers5130.052024-05-26
465Nevada Historical Markers Nevada Historical Markers5120.052023-12-25
Tattoo Shops/Parlors Tattoo Shops/Parlors5120.052024-04-2720
Western Canadian Heritage Western Canadian Heritage5120.052024-05-21
468Australian Trig Points Australian Trig Points5070.042024-05-13
469War of 1812 War of 18125040.042024-05-15
470Rails to Trails Rails to Trails5020.042024-05-1011
471Mountain Bike Trailheads Mountain Bike Trailheads5010.042024-05-0410
472Art Galleries Art Galleries4990.042024-05-2523
473Património Português (Portuguese Heritage) Património Português (Portuguese Heritage)4970.042024-05-04
474Omnivorous Trees Omnivorous Trees4960.042024-05-11
475Petrosomatoglyphs Petrosomatoglyphs4950.042024-05-12
476Outdoor Altars Outdoor Altars4900.042024-05-25
477Lawn Bowling Lawn Bowling4890.042024-05-2114
478Megalithic Monuments Megalithic Monuments4880.042024-05-04113
479Outdoor Amphitheaters Outdoor Amphitheaters4860.042024-05-21
480Bicycle Repair Stations Bicycle Repair Stations4850.042024-05-25
481Coffee Shops - Regional Chains Coffee Shops - Regional Chains4830.042024-05-18
Independent Breakfast Spots Independent Breakfast Spots4830.042024-05-25
Outhouses Outhouses4830.042024-04-19
484Lonely Chimneys Lonely Chimneys4820.042024-05-0319
485Grand Opening Grand Opening4810.042024-05-17
486Hidden Mickeys Hidden Mickeys4800.042024-04-12
487Orthodox Churches Orthodox Churches4760.042024-05-15
488Funeral Homes Funeral Homes4740.042024-04-27
489Plane Crash Sites Plane Crash Sites4730.042024-05-1913
Skyscrapers Skyscrapers4730.042024-04-12
491Safe Place Havens Safe Place Havens4710.042024-05-12
492Fishing Holes Fishing Holes4700.042024-05-2510
493Natural Lakes Natural Lakes4670.042024-05-13
Pictorial Village Signs Pictorial Village Signs4670.042024-05-04
495Saskatchewan Historical Markers Saskatchewan Historical Markers4650.042023-05-31
496Draw Wells Draw Wells4640.042024-05-18
Non-Coastal Boardwalks Non-Coastal Boardwalks4640.042024-05-201
Piers Piers4640.042024-04-2312
499Quiznos Quiznos4630.042024-01-12
500Independent Fish Houses Independent Fish Houses4620.042024-05-12
Washington Historical Markers Washington Historical Markers4620.042024-04-15
502Googie Architecture Googie Architecture4600.042024-05-20
Wooden Church Artefacts Wooden Church Artefacts4600.042024-05-25
504Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks4590.042024-05-181
505Festivals Festivals4580.042024-05-06
Space Invaders Art Space Invaders Art4580.042024-05-16
Unusual  Signs Unusual Signs4580.042024-03-2114
508D.U.P. Historic Markers D.U.P. Historic Markers4570.042023-09-09
Musician Statues Musician Statues4570.042024-03-3019
510Bubble Tea aka Boba Bubble Tea aka Boba4560.042024-04-25
511Miniature Golf Miniature Golf4550.042024-05-20
512Painted Hydrants Painted Hydrants4540.042024-05-12
Wineries Wineries4540.042024-05-07
5143D Map Models of Our World and Beyond 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond4530.042024-03-07
Californian Bells of El Camino Real Californian Bells of El Camino Real4530.042024-04-24
516Botanical Gardens Botanical Gardens4500.042024-04-0726
Fish and Chips Restaurants Fish and Chips Restaurants4500.042024-04-24
518Flatirons Flatirons4490.042024-03-30
Helicopter Landing Pads Helicopter Landing Pads4490.042024-03-2811
520Sonic Drive In Restaurants Sonic Drive In Restaurants4480.042024-05-17
521Daughters of the American Revolution Daughters of the American Revolution4460.042024-05-26
522Bowling Centres Bowling Centres4450.042024-05-22
523A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations4420.042024-04-031
Birdwatching Locations Birdwatching Locations4420.042024-05-20
Natural/Organic Food Stores Natural/Organic Food Stores4420.042024-02-29
526Cave Entrances (Natural) Cave Entrances (Natural)4390.042024-04-2915
Garage Door Art Garage Door Art4390.042024-05-12
Small Town, Big Name Small Town, Big Name4390.042024-03-25
529Your Name Here Your Name Here4380.042024-04-29
530Carousels Carousels4340.042024-05-16
531Dog Friendly Hotels Dog Friendly Hotels4330.042024-05-041
532Professional Sports Venues Professional Sports Venues4320.042024-05-1720
533Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes4300.042024-05-18
Labyrinths Labyrinths4300.042024-05-04
535Scenic at Night Scenic at Night4290.042024-05-18
536IHOP Restaurants IHOP Restaurants4270.042024-05-24
537Farmers' Markets Farmers' Markets4260.042024-05-24
538Ice Skating Rinks Ice Skating Rinks4250.042024-02-04
Rock and Mineral Displays Rock and Mineral Displays4250.042024-05-25
Zoos Zoos4250.042024-05-0414
541Outdoor Stations of the Cross Outdoor Stations of the Cross4240.042024-05-2514
Seventh-day Adventist Churches Seventh-day Adventist Churches4240.042024-05-18
543Buffet Restaurants Buffet Restaurants4210.042024-05-19
544Independent Cigar Shops Independent Cigar Shops4200.042024-05-0823
545Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots4190.042024-04-1223
546Alberta Heritage Markers Alberta Heritage Markers4180.042023-12-14
547Engineering Landmarks Engineering Landmarks4170.042023-12-28
Scenic Hikes Scenic Hikes4170.042024-05-0211
549Mines Mines4160.042024-04-0941
550Arkansas Historical Markers Arkansas Historical Markers4150.042024-03-04
551Synagogues Synagogues4140.042024-05-22
'Z' Welcome Signs 'Z' Welcome Signs4140.042024-04-23
553Concert Halls Concert Halls4130.042024-04-0110
Nebraska Historical Markers Nebraska Historical Markers4130.042023-03-08
555Gluten Free Restaurants Gluten Free Restaurants4120.042024-05-224
556Used Book Stores Used Book Stores4110.042024-05-0712
557Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses4100.042024-04-08
Panera Bread Restaurants Panera Bread Restaurants4100.042024-05-18
559Childhood Homes Childhood Homes4080.042024-05-16
560Indiana Historical Markers Indiana Historical Markers4030.042024-02-17
Solitary Silos Solitary Silos4030.042024-04-02
562Weather Stations Weather Stations4020.042024-05-0410
563Topiaries Topiaries4000.042024-04-0810
564Political Revolutions Political Revolutions3990.042024-05-10
565Historical Society Headquarters Historical Society Headquarters3980.042024-04-30
vertical_distribute566Earth Globes Earth Globes3930.032024-05-15
567Infamous Crime Scenes Infamous Crime Scenes3920.032024-05-171
5681866 Austro-Prussian War  Memorials 1866 Austro-Prussian War Memorials3910.032024-02-06
Unusual Speed Limits Unusual Speed Limits3910.032024-05-04
570Roller Coasters Roller Coasters3900.032024-05-13
571Love Padlocks Love Padlocks3890.032024-05-04
572Famous Fires Famous Fires3860.032024-03-28
573Applebee's Restaurants Applebee's Restaurants3840.032024-05-17
Independent Bookstores Independent Bookstores3840.032024-05-1013
575Kansas Historical Markers Kansas Historical Markers3810.032024-05-25
War and Military Museums War and Military Museums3810.032024-05-14
577Cairns Cairns3800.032024-04-23
578Best Burgers in Town Best Burgers in Town3790.032024-05-25
Living Statues Living Statues3790.032024-05-04
580German Benchmarks German Benchmarks3760.032024-03-10
581Domes of the (Under) World Domes of the (Under) World3740.032024-04-30
582The Holocaust The Holocaust3730.032024-05-04
583Vegetarian Eateries Vegetarian Eateries3690.032024-05-20
584Weird Story Locations Weird Story Locations3680.032024-05-0910
585Minnesota Historical Markers Minnesota Historical Markers3670.032023-11-22
Paramedic Stations Paramedic Stations3670.032024-05-23
587Radio and Television Transmitter Towers Radio and Television Transmitter Towers3650.032024-05-10
588Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display3640.032024-05-21
Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins3640.032024-04-29
590Science Museums Science Museums3630.032024-04-2315
Wyoming Historical Markers Wyoming Historical Markers3630.032024-02-02
592YMCA / YWCA YMCA / YWCA3620.032024-02-21
593Independent Doughnut Shops Independent Doughnut Shops3610.032024-05-02
The Local Neighborhood Grocer The Local Neighborhood Grocer3610.032024-05-01
595Japanese Restaurants Japanese Restaurants3590.032024-05-12
Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters3590.032023-11-12
597VFW Posts VFW Posts3580.032024-03-30
598Abandoned Dead Vehicles Abandoned Dead Vehicles3560.032024-04-20
599Cracker Barrel Restaurants Cracker Barrel Restaurants3550.032024-05-18
National Trust U.K. National Trust U.K.3550.032024-05-0386
601Active Rail Locations Active Rail Locations3540.032023-12-06
UK Post Offices UK Post Offices3540.032023-12-29
603Chili's Restaurants Chili's Restaurants3530.032024-05-17
604Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe3520.032024-04-24
605Community Gardens Community Gardens3500.032024-05-22
Converted Fountains Converted Fountains3500.032024-03-2811
E85 Fuel Pumps E85 Fuel Pumps3500.032024-04-18
Spirit of '76 Spirit of '763500.032024-05-04
609Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives3490.032024-05-23
Historic Eats Historic Eats3490.032024-04-15
Ship Screws and Aircraft Props Ship Screws and Aircraft Props3490.032024-04-24
Urban Legends and Superstitions Urban Legends and Superstitions3490.032024-05-04
613Animal Memorials Animal Memorials3480.032024-03-30
614Greenhouses and Nurseries Greenhouses and Nurseries3470.032024-05-20
615Manitoba Historical Markers Manitoba Historical Markers3460.032020-10-16
616German Trigonometric Points German Trigonometric Points3440.032024-03-14
Little Free Pantry Little Free Pantry3440.032024-05-13
618Outdoor Mazes Outdoor Mazes3420.032024-05-0414
619Literary Sites Literary Sites3410.032024-04-23
620English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland3400.032024-05-0833
621Lewis and Clark Trail Lewis and Clark Trail3390.032024-03-18
622Astronomical Observatories Astronomical Observatories3380.032024-03-19
Statues of Liberty Statues of Liberty3380.032023-12-29
624Aerial Lifts Aerial Lifts3360.032024-05-19
Car Part Sculptures Car Part Sculptures3360.032024-05-02
Lincoln Highway Lincoln Highway3360.032024-05-18
Noodle Shops Noodle Shops3360.032024-05-19
628Rose Gardens Rose Gardens3340.032024-03-04
Vintage Ad Locations Vintage Ad Locations3340.032024-05-11
630Underground Railroad Sites Underground Railroad Sites3320.032024-03-20
631Great Buildings of the World Great Buildings of the World3300.032024-01-2115
632Azimuth Benchmarks Azimuth Benchmarks3290.032024-04-15
Danish Benchmarks Danish Benchmarks3290.032024-03-26
634Martial Arts Martial Arts3280.032024-04-30
Nature Centers Nature Centers3280.032023-11-29
636Kroger Supermarkets Kroger Supermarkets3260.032024-05-04
637U.S. 40 - The National Road U.S. 40 - The National Road3250.032024-01-23
638Amusement Parks Amusement Parks3230.032024-05-04
Unique Bird Houses Unique Bird Houses3230.032024-05-19
640Giant Board Games Giant Board Games3210.032024-05-04
641School Mascots School Mascots3190.032024-04-24
642Delaware Historical Markers Delaware Historical Markers3180.032023-08-09
643Freestanding Columns Freestanding Columns3160.032024-05-04
Sequoioideae Trees Sequoioideae Trees3160.032024-05-08
Thatch Cottages Thatch Cottages3160.032024-04-1456
646Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations3140.032024-05-23
647Elks Lodges Elks Lodges3100.032024-01-01
New World Ancient Evidence New World Ancient Evidence3100.032024-05-10
Readable From Above Readable From Above3100.032024-05-24
650Truck Stops Truck Stops3090.032024-04-20
651Flags of the World Flags of the World3080.032024-04-26
652Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers3070.032024-05-01
Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments3070.032024-05-13
654Converted Factories Converted Factories3060.032024-05-04
655Numismatic Photographs Numismatic Photographs3040.032024-04-03
656Carillon Carillon3010.032024-05-18
657Peace Memorials Peace Memorials3000.032024-05-16
658Olympic Memorabilia Olympic Memorabilia2970.032024-05-07
659Independent Hot Dog Restaurants Independent Hot Dog Restaurants2950.032024-04-21
Mosques Mosques2950.032024-04-21
661Dovecotes Dovecotes2940.032024-04-12
Gothic Architecture Gothic Architecture2940.032024-05-05
Letters on Hills Letters on Hills2940.032024-05-16
Lifeboats and Rescue Stations Lifeboats and Rescue Stations2940.032024-05-0619
665Marinas Marinas2930.032024-05-14
666Arboretums Arboretums2920.032024-05-0419
Racetracks Racetracks2920.032024-05-07
668Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations2890.032024-05-15
Bloggers Bloggers2890.032024-05-15
Natural Arches Natural Arches2890.032024-05-1820
671Peanuts Characters Peanuts Characters2880.032023-12-13
672Architecture Prizes Architecture Prizes2870.032024-03-30
673Scenic Boat Rides Scenic Boat Rides2850.032024-05-1511
674Ancient Traces and Roads Ancient Traces and Roads2840.032024-02-15
Musical Instrument Retailers Musical Instrument Retailers2840.032024-05-04
Ovens and Kilns Ovens and Kilns2840.032024-04-2418
677Working Water Wheels Working Water Wheels2830.022024-05-09
678Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures2820.022024-03-19
679New Hampshire Historical Markers New Hampshire Historical Markers2810.022023-10-04
680Coordinate Palindromes Coordinate Palindromes2800.022024-01-21
681Bridgeless Water Crossings Bridgeless Water Crossings2790.022024-02-0523
Historic Preservation Awards Historic Preservation Awards2790.022024-03-08
683Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors2780.022024-05-21
Sculpture Gardens Sculpture Gardens2780.022024-05-18
685Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites2770.022023-07-1416
686Solar System Models Solar System Models2750.022024-04-18
687Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines2740.022024-05-16
Geocaching Tour Guides Geocaching Tour Guides2740.022023-10-0820
Portugal Geodetic Points Portugal Geodetic Points2740.022023-05-0815
690Comic Book Shops Comic Book Shops2730.022024-05-07
Maritime Museums Maritime Museums2730.022024-05-251
692Hydroelectric Power Stations Hydroelectric Power Stations2720.022024-05-12
693Art Vehicles Art Vehicles2710.022024-02-18
694Guinness World Records Guinness World Records2700.022024-05-21
Landlocked Lighthouses Landlocked Lighthouses2700.022024-05-22
696Cave Entrances (Artificial) Cave Entrances (Artificial)2690.022024-05-0418
Named Farms and Ranches Named Farms and Ranches2690.022023-10-07
Punishment and Disciplinary Devices Punishment and Disciplinary Devices2690.022024-04-30
699Historic Trees Historic Trees2680.022024-04-19
700Salvation Army Locations Salvation Army Locations2660.022024-04-13
Suspension Bridges Suspension Bridges2660.022024-01-2821
702Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials2630.022024-05-041
703Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment2620.022024-02-28
704Plank Roads Plank Roads2610.022024-04-25
705Homesteads Homesteads2580.022023-11-01
706Blacksmith Shops Blacksmith Shops2560.022024-05-03
Drive-In Movie Theaters Drive-In Movie Theaters2560.022024-05-02
708Portuguese Historical Markers Portuguese Historical Markers2550.022024-04-15
Simulacra Simulacra2550.022024-05-0411
710Miniature Railroads Miniature Railroads2540.022024-02-291
711Tearooms and Teahouses Tearooms and Teahouses2530.022024-05-04
712Inside Airports Inside Airports2520.022024-04-10
Spring Houses Spring Houses2520.022024-05-0719
714Building Buildings Building Buildings2500.022024-03-3121
Eternal Flames Eternal Flames2500.022024-05-08
716Church of the Nazarene Church of the Nazarene2490.022024-01-03
Lincoln Highway Markers Lincoln Highway Markers2490.022023-01-14
Railroad Museums Railroad Museums2490.022024-01-21
719Cigar Store Indians Cigar Store Indians2470.022024-04-29
720Illuminated School Sports Fields Illuminated School Sports Fields2450.022024-02-21
U-Haul SuperGraphics U-Haul SuperGraphics2450.022023-08-07
722Factory Tours Factory Tours2440.022024-05-04
Remote Backcountry Shelters Remote Backcountry Shelters2440.022024-04-20
Swimming Holes Swimming Holes2440.022024-05-04
725George Washington George Washington2430.022023-12-12
Pyramids Pyramids2430.022024-05-25
727Iconic Factories Iconic Factories2420.022024-03-23
728Graves of the Unknown Graves of the Unknown2410.022024-05-04
Spanish-American War Memorials Spanish-American War Memorials2410.022024-04-21
730Pet Cemeteries Pet Cemeteries2400.022024-03-29
731Convention Centers Convention Centers2380.022024-05-17
Fraternity and Sorority Houses Fraternity and Sorority Houses2380.022023-08-02
733Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs2370.022024-04-01
734Pergolas Pergolas2360.022024-05-25
735Framed Views Framed Views2350.022024-05-18
Grange Halls Grange Halls2350.022024-05-04
737Bandshells Bandshells2340.022024-03-06
738Abandoned Train Tunnels Abandoned Train Tunnels2320.022024-03-0916
Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights2320.022024-02-19
740Active Quarries Active Quarries2310.022024-05-12
Hall of Fame Hall of Fame2310.022024-04-14
742Assembly of God Churches Assembly of God Churches2300.022024-05-08
Canoe/Kayak Trips Canoe/Kayak Trips2300.022024-05-11
744Ghost Bikes Ghost Bikes2290.022024-02-101
La Famille Bonaparte La Famille Bonaparte2290.022024-05-1221
Quilt Shops Quilt Shops2290.022024-05-12
747Drawing Waymarks Drawing Waymarks2280.022024-05-04
748Cobblestone Buildings Cobblestone Buildings2270.022023-06-29
Mills and Gins Mills and Gins2270.022024-05-13
750Household Appliances and Presses Household Appliances and Presses2250.022024-05-20
Model Railroads Model Railroads2250.022024-05-21
752German-American Heritage Sites German-American Heritage Sites2240.022024-05-04
753Free Overnight RV Parking Locations Free Overnight RV Parking Locations2230.022024-04-14
754Hot Springs Hot Springs2220.022024-03-20
755Apple Stores Apple Stores2210.022024-03-24
Independent Music Stores Independent Music Stores2210.022024-05-07
757666 Sightings 666 Sightings2200.022024-02-11
Geographic High Points Geographic High Points2200.022024-04-2110
Nobel Laureates Nobel Laureates2200.022024-05-22
760Wastewater Treatment Facilities Wastewater Treatment Facilities2190.022024-04-25
761Field Hospitals Field Hospitals2180.022024-03-05
Public Aquariums Public Aquariums2180.022024-02-21
Remains of Settlements Remains of Settlements2180.022024-05-17
764Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement2170.022024-02-22
765Cruise Ship Ports Cruise Ship Ports2150.022024-04-06
766Devilish Locations Devilish Locations2140.022024-03-1410
Dog-Friendly Restaurants Dog-Friendly Restaurants2140.022024-04-26
Pictographs Pictographs2140.022024-05-0415
Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers2140.022023-05-17
770Auto Clubs Auto Clubs2130.022024-01-21
771Aviation Museums Aviation Museums2120.022024-05-05
Cemetery Chapels Cemetery Chapels2120.022024-05-26
Covered Wagons Covered Wagons2120.022024-02-27
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.2120.022024-02-23
Japanese Gardens Japanese Gardens2120.022023-11-2711
New Zealand Historic Places New Zealand Historic Places2120.022023-08-0313
Shooting Ranges Shooting Ranges2120.022024-04-02
778IMAX Theaters IMAX Theaters2110.022024-01-23
Motor Vehicle Museums Motor Vehicle Museums2110.022024-05-10
780Century Farms Century Farms2100.022024-05-13
Coastal Boardwalks Coastal Boardwalks2100.022024-04-041
Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas2100.022024-02-27
783Artificial Climbing Walls Artificial Climbing Walls2090.022024-05-04
784Children's Museums Children's Museums2080.022024-05-04
Religious Freedom Religious Freedom2080.022024-05-22
786Bygone Toll Houses Bygone Toll Houses2070.022024-04-2124
National Wildlife Refuges National Wildlife Refuges2070.022024-04-29
788Capitol Buildings Capitol Buildings2060.022023-08-25
789Historic United Methodist Sites Historic United Methodist Sites2050.022024-04-22
790Long Distance Hiking Trails Long Distance Hiking Trails2040.022024-05-04
791All Things Star Wars All Things Star Wars2020.022024-04-12
Ancient Aqueducts Ancient Aqueducts2020.022024-05-0423
793Interesting Intersection Names Interesting Intersection Names2010.022024-05-02
794Boy Scout Camps Boy Scout Camps1980.022024-01-26
Kids Eat Free Kids Eat Free1980.022024-05-04
TGI Friday's Restaurants TGI Friday's Restaurants1980.022024-05-02
797Sailing and Yacht Clubs Sailing and Yacht Clubs1970.022024-04-24
Wee Folk Fairy Doors Wee Folk Fairy Doors1970.022024-05-18
799Military Surplus Stores Military Surplus Stores1960.022023-05-19
800State Park Passport Locations State Park Passport Locations1950.022024-01-06
801In Search of the Celts In Search of the Celts1940.022024-02-15
802Bait Shops Bait Shops1930.022024-01-24
Church of Christ Scientist Church of Christ Scientist1930.022024-04-28
Humane Societies and Rescues Humane Societies and Rescues1930.022024-03-26
Painted Mailboxes Painted Mailboxes1930.022024-04-30
806Best Kept Secrets Best Kept Secrets1920.022024-04-27
Dockside Restaurants Dockside Restaurants1920.022024-05-19
Sphinx Sculptures Sphinx Sculptures1920.022024-01-06
809Old Spanish Trail Auto Route Old Spanish Trail Auto Route1910.022022-10-06
810Elevated Buildings Elevated Buildings1860.022024-05-20
International Space Station Sightings International Space Station Sightings1860.022024-04-15
Kiwanis International Markers Kiwanis International Markers1860.022024-01-04
Minor League Baseball Stadiums Minor League Baseball Stadiums1860.022023-09-20
Shipwrecks Shipwrecks1860.022024-05-26
Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits1860.022023-07-15
816Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials1850.022024-02-03
Model Aircraft Fields Model Aircraft Fields1850.022024-04-01
818Independent Movie Rental Shops Independent Movie Rental Shops1840.022024-04-2422
819Quaker Meeting Houses Quaker Meeting Houses1830.022024-03-30
820Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates1820.022023-06-12
Hostels Hostels1820.022024-04-18
Nature's Balanced Rocks Nature's Balanced Rocks1820.022024-05-0120
Self Serve Pet Wash Self Serve Pet Wash1820.022024-04-17
Winter Sports Locations Winter Sports Locations1820.022024-05-16
825Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings1810.022024-05-12
Hourglass Hourglass1810.022024-04-13
Scenic Railroads Scenic Railroads1810.022024-04-12
828Publix Supermarkets Publix Supermarkets1800.022023-08-04
829Signs of Zodiac Signs of Zodiac1780.022024-04-11
830Aviaries Aviaries1770.022024-05-05
Ferris Wheels Ferris Wheels1770.022024-04-03
Geodesic Domes Geodesic Domes1770.022024-01-21
Vertical Lift Bridges Vertical Lift Bridges1770.022023-12-25
834Beatlemania! Beatlemania!1760.022024-02-23
Outdoor Interactive Science Displays Outdoor Interactive Science Displays1760.022024-05-18
836Curling Clubs Curling Clubs1750.022024-05-04
Paleontology and Fossils Paleontology and Fossils1750.022024-05-25
Scouting Headquarters Scouting Headquarters1750.022024-03-20
Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered) Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered)1750.022024-05-13
840Canal Tunnels Canal Tunnels1740.022023-06-29
Unintentionally Funny Signs Unintentionally Funny Signs1740.022024-05-26
842Demonstration Gardens Demonstration Gardens1730.022024-05-04
843Blood Donation Centers Blood Donation Centers1720.022024-03-03
Electric Bike Charging Stations Electric Bike Charging Stations1720.022024-04-10
Flea Markets Flea Markets1720.022023-10-29
WWII Prisoner of War Camps WWII Prisoner of War Camps1720.022024-01-21
847Railway Roundhouses Railway Roundhouses1710.022024-02-21
848Berry Picking Berry Picking1700.022024-03-11
849Names From the Bible Names From the Bible1690.012024-04-29
850Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments1680.012024-05-1110
Counting and Measuring Displays Counting and Measuring Displays1680.012024-04-15
Kugel Balls Kugel Balls1680.012024-01-15
853Closed Drive-In Theatres Closed Drive-In Theatres1660.012024-05-14
Coin Shops Coin Shops1660.012024-04-05
Free For Your Birthday Free For Your Birthday1660.012024-05-04
Pony Express Monuments Pony Express Monuments1660.012024-05-04
Trail Registers Trail Registers1660.012024-05-22
U.S. Civil War General Statues U.S. Civil War General Statues1660.012023-11-19
859Dance Clubs Dance Clubs1650.012023-12-2510
Dixie Highway Dixie Highway1650.012022-10-20
Funerary Art Funerary Art1650.012024-05-18
862Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows1640.012024-04-10
Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned) Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned)1640.012024-05-20
Video Arcades Video Arcades1640.012024-05-25
865Fish Ladders Fish Ladders1630.012024-02-24
Hooters Restaurants Hooters Restaurants1630.012024-05-20
867Gender Separated Entrances Gender Separated Entrances1620.012024-01-12
868Fish Hatcheries Fish Hatcheries1610.012024-01-311
Iron Furnace Ruins Iron Furnace Ruins1610.012024-02-06
Treehouses Treehouses1610.012024-05-04
871Wavy Places Wavy Places1600.012023-08-19
World War I Sites World War I Sites1600.012024-04-03
873Confluence Spots Confluence Spots1590.012023-06-29
Great Lines of Earth Great Lines of Earth1590.012024-04-19
IKEA IKEA1590.012024-01-12
876City Names in Giant Letters City Names in Giant Letters1570.012024-05-23
LEGO Sculptures and Models LEGO Sculptures and Models1570.012024-05-18
U.S. National Natural Landmarks U.S. National Natural Landmarks1570.012024-02-02
879Agricultural Fairgrounds Agricultural Fairgrounds1560.012024-05-04
Hard Rock Cafe Hard Rock Cafe1560.012024-05-16
Moose Lodges and Centers Moose Lodges and Centers1560.012023-09-12
The Disney Store The Disney Store1560.012023-11-11
883Iowa Historical Markers Iowa Historical Markers1550.012024-05-23
884Christmas Stores Christmas Stores1540.012023-11-29
Human Error Human Error1540.012024-03-04
Lustron Homes Lustron Homes1540.012023-09-07
Modern Olympic Venues Modern Olympic Venues1540.012023-05-07
888Holy Wells Holy Wells1530.012024-02-1729
889Kokopelli Sightings Kokopelli Sightings1520.012024-05-17
Persian Gulf War Memorials Persian Gulf War Memorials1520.012023-08-13
891Lychgates and Depositories Lychgates and Depositories1510.012024-02-28
Man-made Devilish Locations Man-made Devilish Locations1510.012024-05-17
Planetariums Planetariums1510.012024-01-23
894Highway Giants -  Muffler Men Highway Giants - Muffler Men1500.012024-01-21
Research Institutes Research Institutes1500.012024-04-17
896Butterfly Gardens Butterfly Gardens1490.012024-05-04
Internet Cafes Internet Cafes1490.012023-11-0810
Quadrivia Quadrivia1490.012024-05-04
Woman's Clubs Woman's Clubs1490.012024-04-29
900Commercial Fishing Ports Commercial Fishing Ports1480.012024-05-04
Feeding the Animals Feeding the Animals1480.012024-03-28
Free Campsites Free Campsites1480.012024-04-21
Geographical Centers Geographical Centers1480.012024-05-17
904Irish-American Historic Places Irish-American Historic Places1470.012024-02-06
Master Architects - International Style Master Architects - International Style1470.012024-02-1518
Trail of Tears Trail of Tears1470.012024-05-04
907Fireworks Displays Fireworks Displays1460.012024-02-14
Ropes Course Ropes Course1460.012024-01-28
909Humorous Combination Businesses Humorous Combination Businesses1450.012024-05-07
Pick-Your-Own Farms Pick-Your-Own Farms1450.012024-03-05
911College Football Stadiums College Football Stadiums1440.012024-05-04
Photo Goals Photo Goals1440.012024-04-11
Waymark Tours (WayTours) Waymark Tours (WayTours)1440.012024-01-19
914Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays1430.012024-05-07
John F. Kennedy John F. Kennedy1430.012024-03-30
Knights of Columbus Councils Knights of Columbus Councils1430.012024-05-13
917Artesian Well Artesian Well1420.012023-10-27
Bottle Sculptures Bottle Sculptures1420.012024-04-05
Dive Shops Dive Shops1420.012024-01-12
Habitat ReStores Habitat ReStores1420.012024-02-09
Summit Registers Summit Registers1420.012023-11-18
922William Shakespeare William Shakespeare1410.012024-05-18
923Artistic Bus Shelters Artistic Bus Shelters1400.012024-05-03
924Anamorphous Street Art Anamorphous Street Art1390.012024-04-21
Dairy Creameries Dairy Creameries1390.012024-01-21
926Karaoke Bars Karaoke Bars1380.012024-03-25
927Billiards and Pool Halls Billiards and Pool Halls1370.012024-03-15
Petting Farms and Zoos Petting Farms and Zoos1370.012024-01-21
929Art Studios Art Studios1360.012024-04-25
Flower Fields Flower Fields1360.012024-04-09
Horse Racing Tracks Horse Racing Tracks1360.012024-05-04
Johnny Rockets Johnny Rockets1360.012024-02-28
933Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit1350.012024-05-08
934Elvis Elvis1340.012024-01-21
Fraternal Order of Eagles Fraternal Order of Eagles1340.012024-05-08
936Public Funiculars and Incline Railways Public Funiculars and Incline Railways1320.012023-04-1711
937Hindu Temples Hindu Temples1310.012024-04-12
Wesleyan Churches Wesleyan Churches1310.012023-08-17
939Wedding Chapels Wedding Chapels1300.012024-03-18
940Death Mask Gravestones Death Mask Gravestones1290.012024-03-30
Inukshuks Inukshuks1290.012022-12-16
Italian Cultural Heritage Italian Cultural Heritage1290.012024-03-22
U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway1290.012024-04-01
944Alpaca and Llama Farms Alpaca and Llama Farms1280.012024-01-10
945Celebrity Hangouts Celebrity Hangouts1270.012024-05-04
Scouts Monuments and Memorials Scouts Monuments and Memorials1270.012024-05-04
Sledding Places Sledding Places1270.012022-12-06
948Appalachian Trail Appalachian Trail1260.012024-05-04
Dining Car Restaurants Dining Car Restaurants1260.012024-03-16
Megachurches Megachurches1260.012024-04-03
Mold-a-Rama Machines Mold-a-Rama Machines1260.012024-01-21
952The Great Florida Birding Trail The Great Florida Birding Trail1250.012023-05-18
953Haunted Attractions Haunted Attractions1240.012023-12-20
Railway Disaster Sites Railway Disaster Sites1240.012024-05-03
955Butterfly Houses Butterfly Houses1230.012024-04-08
Junk Design Houses Junk Design Houses1230.012024-05-12
Offroad Trails Offroad Trails1230.012023-07-08
Ronald McDonald Houses Ronald McDonald Houses1230.012024-05-18
959Nations Within Nations Nations Within Nations1220.012024-05-04
960Weather Radars Weather Radars1210.012024-05-04
961Roller Skating Rinks Roller Skating Rinks1200.012024-01-14
962Dive Sites Dive Sites1190.012024-02-17
Turtle Crossings Turtle Crossings1190.012023-10-08
Zip-line Zip-line1190.012024-05-06
965Bailey Bridges Bailey Bridges1180.012024-05-04
Cross Country Ski Trailheads Cross Country Ski Trailheads1180.012023-07-13
Historic Reenactments Historic Reenactments1180.012023-07-04
Independent Artist Supply Stores Independent Artist Supply Stores1180.012023-11-08
969Olmsted Designed Parks Olmsted Designed Parks1170.012024-05-04
Vermont Historical Markers Vermont Historical Markers1170.012023-10-08
971Established Rock Climbing Areas Established Rock Climbing Areas1160.012024-05-04
Laser Tag Facilities Laser Tag Facilities1160.012023-10-24
973Mom and Pop Rock Shops Mom and Pop Rock Shops1150.012024-01-28
Remembering FEPOW Remembering FEPOW1150.012024-05-04
975Connecticut Historical Markers Connecticut Historical Markers1140.012023-10-25
Shoe Trees Shoe Trees1140.012024-03-19
977Atlas Statues Atlas Statues1130.012023-11-29
Super Fund Sites Super Fund Sites1130.012024-04-07
Where's In A Name? Where's In A Name?1130.012024-02-16
980Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin1120.012024-01-28
Mormon Temples Mormon Temples1120.012023-10-08
New Apostolic Churches New Apostolic Churches1120.012024-04-18
Presidential Birthplaces Presidential Birthplaces1120.012024-05-06
984Named Mountain Gaps Named Mountain Gaps1110.012024-04-15
985Wildlife Museums Wildlife Museums1100.012024-05-04
986Automobile Salvage Yards Automobile Salvage Yards1080.012024-05-07
Current and Former Exchanges Current and Former Exchanges1080.012024-05-09
Earth Homes Earth Homes1080.012024-03-25
989Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures1070.012024-04-24
990Pirates Pirates1060.012024-02-02
991Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging1050.012024-01-21
992Beach Huts Beach Huts1040.012024-05-18
993Jazz Clubs Jazz Clubs1030.012024-03-22
994Defunct Amusement Parks Defunct Amusement Parks1020.012023-11-24
Lodge-Style Accommodations Lodge-Style Accommodations1020.012024-01-18
Maine Historical Markers Maine Historical Markers1020.012023-11-16
997Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues1010.012022-11-27
998Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries1000.012024-04-06
Electric Palm Trees Electric Palm Trees1000.012022-12-25
Salt Pans and Mines Salt Pans and Mines1000.012024-02-04
Ski Lodges Ski Lodges1000.012023-07-30
1002Carnivorous Plant Localities Carnivorous Plant Localities990.012024-03-22
1003Foucault Pendulums Foucault Pendulums970.012023-09-17
Volcano Watching Volcano Watching970.012024-05-25
1005LDS Church History Sites LDS Church History Sites960.012024-05-17
Yellow Arrow Lookup Yellow Arrow Lookup960.012024-02-25
1007Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features950.012022-11-16
Knights of Pythias Knights of Pythias950.012024-05-17
Nude Beaches Nude Beaches950.012024-04-08
1010Art*o*mats Art*o*mats940.012024-05-03
Auction Houses Auction Houses940.012024-04-21
White Castle White Castle940.012024-05-17
1013Burger Chef (Former Locations) Burger Chef (Former Locations)930.012024-01-23
Rhode Island Historical Markers Rhode Island Historical Markers930.012023-10-21
1015Children's Gardens Children's Gardens920.012024-01-08
1016FIFA World Cup Venues FIFA World Cup Venues910.012024-01-21
Natural Sinkholes Natural Sinkholes910.012024-05-04
1018American Revolution Patriot Graves American Revolution Patriot Graves900.012024-04-29
It's All About Tintin It's All About Tintin900.012024-03-29
Moomins Moomins900.012024-04-29
Pancake and crepe restaurants Pancake and crepe restaurants900.012024-05-21
Trophies, Medals and Cups Trophies, Medals and Cups900.012024-02-11
1023Hawaiian Historical Markers Hawaiian Historical Markers890.012024-02-04
1024Alaska Historic Markers Alaska Historic Markers880.012023-10-19
Blues Legends Blues Legends880.012024-01-21
Gasometers Gasometers880.012024-04-20
London Coal Tax Posts London Coal Tax Posts880.012023-04-22
1028Glaciers Glaciers870.012022-02-05
Sokol Centers Sokol Centers870.012023-01-28
1030Comedy Clubs Comedy Clubs860.012023-12-31
1031Nuclear Power Plants Nuclear Power Plants850.012024-02-19
Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields850.012022-10-30
1033Amateur Radio Repeaters Amateur Radio Repeaters840.012024-03-30
1034Town and Village Pounds Town and Village Pounds820.012023-03-28
Tripoints and Multipoints Tripoints and Multipoints820.012024-01-29
Walt Disney World Benchmarks Walt Disney World Benchmarks820.012016-01-25
1037Hot Air Balloon Festivals Hot Air Balloon Festivals810.012023-08-03
Humming Stones Humming Stones810.012023-10-02
Renaissance Fairs Renaissance Fairs810.012023-11-20
Runestones Worldwide Runestones Worldwide810.012024-05-04
1041Antarctic Points of Interest Antarctic Points of Interest790.012023-09-08
Latvian Benchmarks Latvian Benchmarks790.012023-01-11
Permanent Orienteering Courses Permanent Orienteering Courses790.012024-05-04
Watershed Markers and Monuments Watershed Markers and Monuments790.012023-11-24
1045National Wild and Scenic Rivers National Wild and Scenic Rivers780.012024-04-07
Star Trek Star Trek780.012023-06-07
1047Fireworks Trees Fireworks Trees770.012024-05-25
Traffic Parks Traffic Parks770.012024-04-30
1049Kilroy Was Here Kilroy Was Here750.012023-11-29
Old World Originals Old World Originals750.012023-10-25
1051Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites740.012023-09-27
Master Architects - Deconstructivism Master Architects - Deconstructivism740.012023-08-22
Nordic Heritage Nordic Heritage740.012024-05-18
1054Howard Johnson's Howard Johnson's730.012023-09-07
Millennium Trees Millennium Trees730.012024-05-18
1056Caritas Internationalis Caritas Internationalis720.012024-04-19
Velodromes Velodromes720.012023-11-08
1058Greenwich Meridian Markers Greenwich Meridian Markers700.012023-01-28
Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings700.012024-05-03
Native American Trail Trees Native American Trail Trees700.012022-10-07
Nike Missile Sites Nike Missile Sites700.012023-01-09
1062Jimmy Buffett Jimmy Buffett690.012024-01-21
1063Antique and Classic Car Dealerships Antique and Classic Car Dealerships680.012023-09-16
North Country Trail North Country Trail680.012023-11-22
1065Magic Shops Magic Shops670.012024-01-09
Revolving Restaurants Revolving Restaurants670.012023-07-26
1067Bartram Trail Historical Markers Bartram Trail Historical Markers660.012022-10-14
Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers660.012024-05-23
Herbaria Herbaria660.012024-03-15
William F.  William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody660.012023-01-09
1071Rock-Hounding Rock-Hounding650.012023-07-21
Wax Museums Wax Museums650.012023-11-29
1073Movie Theater Meals Movie Theater Meals640.012024-05-09
UNESCO Geoparks and Biosphere Reserves UNESCO Geoparks and Biosphere Reserves640.012024-03-22
1075Angel of Hope Statues Angel of Hope Statues630.012022-09-12
Inline Hockey Rinks Inline Hockey Rinks630.012024-01-31
James Bond - 007 James Bond - 007630.012024-02-05
1078Ansel Adams Photo Hunt Ansel Adams Photo Hunt620.012024-01-08
Big Brothers Big Sisters Big Brothers Big Sisters620.012023-11-06
1080Martello Towers Martello Towers600.012024-01-31
1081Michigan Centennial Farms Michigan Centennial Farms590.012023-11-01
1082Bismarck Towers Bismarck Towers580.012024-04-05
Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding580.012024-02-16
Rolling Ball Sculpture Rolling Ball Sculpture580.012023-11-27
Time Signals Time Signals580.012024-05-04
1086Moon Trees Moon Trees570.012024-01-14
1087Bungee Jump Sites Bungee Jump Sites560.002024-05-22
1088Entertainment Awards Entertainment Awards550.002023-08-20
Lighthouse Passport Stamps Lighthouse Passport Stamps550.002024-05-04
Ponce de León Ponce de León550.002023-02-15
Soroptimist International Markers Soroptimist International Markers550.002023-09-08
Whispering Giant Sculptures Whispering Giant Sculptures550.002021-04-29
1093Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals540.002024-04-18
Metal Detecting Metal Detecting540.002024-05-25
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama540.002024-05-04
Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills540.002024-01-29
1097Diving Platforms Diving Platforms530.002022-12-30
1098Improved Order of Red Men Improved Order of Red Men520.002024-04-01
Ski Jumps Ski Jumps520.002022-09-16
Toynbee Tiles Toynbee Tiles520.002020-12-21
1101Automobile Association Signs Automobile Association Signs510.002024-05-04
Daniel Boone Trail Markers Daniel Boone Trail Markers510.002022-09-01
Whispering Galleries Whispering Galleries510.002024-05-20
1104Korean Historic Sites Korean Historic Sites500.002024-05-18
1105Bifana´s House Bifana´s House490.002024-02-01
Norway Historical Sites Norway Historical Sites490.002024-02-13
Outdoor Wind Harps Outdoor Wind Harps490.002024-05-04
1108AMVETS AMVETS470.002024-03-09
Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites470.002024-05-07
1110GPS Tracklog Art GPS Tracklog Art460.002023-10-30
'Marry Me' Markers 'Marry Me' Markers460.002023-10-08
1112Bat Boxes Bat Boxes450.002024-05-20
1113North Dakota Historical Markers North Dakota Historical Markers430.002023-02-28
Whitewater Rafting Trips Whitewater Rafting Trips430.002023-01-28
1115Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides410.002024-04-19
Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts410.002023-06-27
1117Impact Craters Impact Craters400.002022-11-06
1118Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles390.002024-01-22
Maori Historic Sites Maori Historic Sites390.002023-09-03
1120Taffy Pulling Machines Taffy Pulling Machines380.002024-05-04
1121National Public Lands Passport Locations National Public Lands Passport Locations370.002024-05-04
1122Latin American Benchmarks Latin American Benchmarks350.002023-05-31
1123Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks330.002016-09-23
Engrish Signs Engrish Signs330.002023-08-09
1125Shot Towers Shot Towers310.002023-09-25
1126Luftwaffe Radar Ruins Luftwaffe Radar Ruins300.002024-01-21
1127Kissmobile and Co. Sightings Kissmobile and Co. Sightings290.002023-12-18
1128Ice Age Trail Ice Age Trail230.002024-05-18
1129Giant 24 h Vending Machines Giant 24 h Vending Machines200.002024-01-10
1130Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices) Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices)140.002021-08-05