home Waymarking statistics - Categories

Complete category list

 RankCategory name#waymarksPercentagelast postmissing
regions
1Wikipedia Entries Wikipedia Entries252572.412022-09-30287
2U.S. National Register of Historic Places U.S. National Register of Historic Places190421.822022-09-309
3NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings159491.522022-09-303
4U.S. Benchmarks U.S. Benchmarks150721.442022-09-2711
5Dated Buildings and Cornerstones Dated Buildings and Cornerstones137371.312022-09-2993
6'You Are Here' Maps 'You Are Here' Maps130401.252022-09-30275
7Worldwide Cemeteries Worldwide Cemeteries120491.152022-09-3053
8Texas Historical Markers Texas Historical Markers108291.042022-09-27
9Fountains Fountains105131.012022-09-29188
10This Old Church This Old Church102970.982022-09-29411
11U.S. Post Offices U.S. Post Offices102780.982022-09-232
12Dedicated Benches Dedicated Benches101810.972022-09-3087
13Figurative Public Sculpture Figurative Public Sculpture100050.962022-09-30202
14Murals Murals96800.932022-09-30160
15Signs of History Signs of History94910.912022-09-2911
16Town Clocks Town Clocks84080.802022-09-30191
17News Article Locations News Article Locations80730.772022-09-2832
18Citizen Memorials Citizen Memorials79910.762022-09-2914
19Roman Catholic Churches Roman Catholic Churches75350.722022-09-291
20U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints74930.722022-09-251420
21Official Local Tourism Attractions Official Local Tourism Attractions73660.702022-09-28135
22Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments70830.682022-09-02
23Statues of Historic Figures Statues of Historic Figures68400.652022-09-28214
24Municipal Parks and Plazas Municipal Parks and Plazas68270.652022-09-3092
25Satellite Imagery Oddities Satellite Imagery Oddities63510.612022-09-2641
26Neon Signs Neon Signs63170.602022-09-1991
27French Benchmarks French Benchmarks61230.592022-09-2895
28Statues of Religious Figures Statues of Religious Figures61130.582022-09-2820
29Firehouses Firehouses59370.572022-09-0541
30Abstract Public Sculptures Abstract Public Sculptures58920.562022-09-22142
31First of its Kind First of its Kind57290.552022-09-2632
32Bell Towers Bell Towers56110.542022-09-3030
33Water Towers Water Towers55760.532022-09-12
34Non-Specific Veteran Memorials Non-Specific Veteran Memorials54470.522022-09-3098
35World War I Memorials and Monuments World War I Memorials and Monuments54110.522022-09-29260
36McDonald's Restaurants McDonald's Restaurants53660.512022-09-15208
37Czech Geodetic Points Czech Geodetic Points53230.512022-09-292
38Wi-Fi Hotspots Wi-Fi Hotspots52160.502022-09-2321
39Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures51250.492022-09-10
40Free Community Book Exchanges Free Community Book Exchanges50280.482022-09-274
41Coats of Arms Coats of Arms48950.472022-09-2915
42Movie Locations Movie Locations48290.462022-09-1633
43Public Playgrounds Public Playgrounds47220.452022-09-3067
44City and Town Halls City and Town Halls46300.442022-09-25
45ANWB Paddenstoelen ANWB Paddenstoelen46250.442022-09-202
46Train Stations/Depots Train Stations/Depots46100.442022-09-251
47History Museums History Museums42340.402022-09-2997
48Subway Restaurants Subway Restaurants41640.402022-09-3032
49Payphones Payphones41380.402022-09-15135
50Canadian Benchmarks Canadian Benchmarks41050.392022-09-071
51Libraries Libraries40850.392022-09-2560
52Christian Crosses Christian Crosses40730.392022-09-27116
53Elevation Signs Elevation Signs40540.392022-09-3012
54Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers40350.392022-09-25
55Sundials Sundials39470.382022-09-27347
56Specific Veteran Memorials Specific Veteran Memorials39070.372022-09-2918
57Penny Smashers Penny Smashers37670.362022-09-206
58Roadside Attractions Roadside Attractions37280.362022-09-302
59American Guide Series American Guide Series36250.352022-09-281
60Photos Then and Now Photos Then and Now35850.342022-09-2966
61Victorian Style Architecture Victorian Style Architecture34790.332022-09-3011
62Starbucks Stores Starbucks Stores33150.322022-09-3028
63World War II Memorials / Monuments World War II Memorials / Monuments32500.312022-09-3071
64Blue Plaques Blue Plaques32390.312022-09-29193
65Superlatives Superlatives32170.312022-09-2924
66Bells Bells31670.302022-09-2516
67American Civil War Monuments and Memorials American Civil War Monuments and Memorials31480.302022-09-293
68Georgia Historical Markers Georgia Historical Markers31180.302022-09-14
69Medieval Churches Medieval Churches30830.292022-09-23183
70Cycling Routes Cycling Routes30740.292022-09-2313
71European Post Offices European Post Offices30690.292022-08-244
Stained Glass Windows Stained Glass Windows30690.292022-09-20219
73Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts30450.292022-09-3073
74Medal Of Honor Resting Places Medal Of Honor Resting Places30380.292022-08-171
75Dedicated Trees Dedicated Trees28970.282022-09-308
76Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments28600.272022-09-28
77Monuments Historiques Français Monuments Historiques Français28580.272022-09-20105
78Arch Bridges Arch Bridges28560.272022-09-24158
79Web Cameras Web Cameras28120.272022-08-0870
80Grave of a Famous Person Grave of a Famous Person28080.272022-09-2887
81Relief Art Sculptures Relief Art Sculptures27980.272022-09-2611
82Pictorial Pub Signs Pictorial Pub Signs27930.272022-09-297
83Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious27880.272022-09-282
84Static Artillery Displays Static Artillery Displays27150.262022-09-2149
85Castles Castles26090.252022-09-30194
86Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes25680.252022-09-241
87Headstones of Centenarians Headstones of Centenarians25430.242022-09-271
88Churchyard Cemeteries Churchyard Cemeteries25370.242022-09-30122
89Courthouses Courthouses24800.242022-09-2520
90Anglican and Episcopal Churches Anglican and Episcopal Churches24520.232022-09-286
91Florida Historical Markers Florida Historical Markers24460.232022-09-19
92Stone Church Artefacts Stone Church Artefacts23760.232022-09-3014
93Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers) Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers)23270.222022-09-07
Methodist Churches Methodist Churches23270.222022-09-29
95New York Historical Markers New York Historical Markers23250.222022-07-121
96Outside Wooden Display Carvings Outside Wooden Display Carvings23020.222022-09-2536
97Gazebos Gazebos23000.222022-09-3023
UK Historical Markers UK Historical Markers23000.222022-09-2880
99Flora and Fauna Information Signs Flora and Fauna Information Signs22970.222022-09-306
Lucky 7 Lucky 722970.222022-09-1528
101Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers22500.222022-09-04
102Mosaics Mosaics22370.212022-09-3034
103Zinc Headstones Zinc Headstones22240.212022-09-14
104Red Telephone Boxes Red Telephone Boxes22140.212022-08-31267
105Pubs and Inns Pubs and Inns21810.212022-09-14103
106Milestones Milestones21480.212022-09-11230
107Lion Statues Lion Statues21330.202022-09-2577
108Static Aircraft Displays Static Aircraft Displays21230.202022-09-2024
109European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks21140.202022-09-2664
110Direction and Distance Arrows Direction and Distance Arrows20970.202022-09-2624
111Baptist Churches Baptist Churches20870.202022-09-278
112Former Schools Former Schools20860.202022-09-2716
113Windmills Windmills20790.202022-09-3074
114Bookcrossing Zones Bookcrossing Zones20560.202022-09-223
115Ghost Signs Ghost Signs20440.202022-09-2917
116Philatelic Photographs Philatelic Photographs20030.192022-09-2530
117Electric Car Charging Stations Electric Car Charging Stations19960.192022-09-305
118Hiking and walking trailheads Hiking and walking trailheads19750.192022-09-273
119Public Land Survey Marks Public Land Survey Marks19490.192022-09-29191
120Stolpersteine Stolpersteine18900.182022-09-3010
121Michigan Historical Markers Michigan Historical Markers18760.182022-09-251
122Stone Bridges Stone Bridges18610.182022-09-30311
123Pennsylvania Historical Markers Pennsylvania Historical Markers18320.182022-09-151
124Population Signs Population Signs18290.172022-09-111
125WPA Projects WPA Projects18150.172022-09-26
126Outdoor Warning Sirens Outdoor Warning Sirens17920.172022-09-2211
127Anchors Anchors17840.172022-09-2456
128Police Stations Police Stations17690.172022-09-2569
129Victorian Post Boxes Victorian Post Boxes17570.172022-09-06211
130Country Churches Country Churches17320.172022-09-0753
131Australia Post Offices Australia Post Offices17140.162022-09-2522
132Dead Poets' Society Memorials Dead Poets' Society Memorials17130.162022-09-29
Virginia Historical Markers Virginia Historical Markers17130.162022-09-25
134Churchyard Crosses Churchyard Crosses17110.162022-09-2735
135Etched in Stone Etched in Stone16960.162022-09-301
1367-Eleven Stores 7-Eleven Stores16670.162022-09-306
137Art Deco - Art Nouveau Art Deco - Art Nouveau16640.162022-09-2226
138Masonic Temples Masonic Temples16540.162022-09-2511
139Epic Beings and Creatures Epic Beings and Creatures16460.162022-09-2817
140Ice Cream Parlors Ice Cream Parlors16440.162022-09-2520
141Scenic Overlooks Scenic Overlooks16300.162022-09-3083
142Alabama Historical Markers Alabama Historical Markers16280.162022-09-15
143Burger King Restaurants Burger King Restaurants16190.152022-09-2936
144Baroque Architecture Baroque Architecture16130.152022-09-26
Time Capsules Time Capsules16130.152022-09-0512
146Extraterrestrial Locations Extraterrestrial Locations16060.152022-09-2114
147Silhouette Public Art Sculptures Silhouette Public Art Sculptures15930.152022-09-224
148Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins15890.152022-09-2929
149Railroad Bridges Railroad Bridges15770.152022-09-2078
150Musical Instruments Musical Instruments15710.152022-09-2614
151Tourist  Stamps Photos Tourist Stamps Photos15550.152022-08-12
152North Carolina Historical Markers North Carolina Historical Markers15520.152022-09-30
153Freestanding Arches Freestanding Arches15480.152022-09-2926
154Exact Replicas Exact Replicas15470.152022-09-2526
155Truss Bridges Truss Bridges15260.152022-09-1219
156Hand Operated Water Pumps Hand Operated Water Pumps15250.152022-09-251
157Homemade Tombstones Homemade Tombstones14960.142022-09-257
158Unique Weathervanes Unique Weathervanes14950.142022-09-21105
159Frieze Art Frieze Art14880.142022-09-205
160Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites14870.142022-09-27
161Relocated Structures Relocated Structures14810.142022-09-206
162Community Commemoration Community Commemoration14740.142022-09-253
163Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers14660.142022-09-25
164Look-Out Towers Look-Out Towers14610.142022-09-2621
165Unique Steeples Unique Steeples14590.142022-08-2918
166Monopoly in the Real World Monopoly in the Real World14450.142022-09-2739
167Dartmoor Granite Dartmoor Granite14430.142021-10-171129
168Obelisks Obelisks14360.142022-09-2842
169Histoires de France (French historical markers) Histoires de France (French historical markers)14250.142022-09-3029
170Barber Poles Barber Poles14090.132022-09-2911
171Welcome Signs Welcome Signs13960.132022-09-1515
172Train Cabooses Train Cabooses13860.132022-08-291
173Utah Historical Markers Utah Historical Markers13850.132022-08-06
174Canadian National Historic Sites Canadian National Historic Sites13710.132022-09-03
Converted Bank Buildings Converted Bank Buildings13710.132022-09-262
176Doorways of the World Doorways of the World13610.132022-09-2319
177Time and Temperature Signs Time and Temperature Signs13520.132022-09-086
178Realistic Object Sculptures Realistic Object Sculptures13430.132022-09-2716
179Australian Heritage Sites Australian Heritage Sites13270.132022-09-1816
180Pre-Victorian Historic Homes Pre-Victorian Historic Homes13250.132022-09-2814
181People-Named Places People-Named Places13230.132022-09-2013
182Independent Pharmacies Independent Pharmacies13160.132022-09-2611
183WAL*MART Stores WAL*MART Stores13100.132022-09-0713
184Wayside shrines Wayside shrines13070.122022-09-111
185Artistic Seating Artistic Seating13060.122022-09-3014
186Gargoyles and Chimeras Gargoyles and Chimeras13050.122022-09-19
187Australia/NZ Benchmarks Australia/NZ Benchmarks13040.122022-07-235
188Painted Barn Quilts Painted Barn Quilts13010.122022-09-08
189Taco Bell Restaurants Taco Bell Restaurants12990.122022-09-08
190Missouri Historical Markers Missouri Historical Markers12820.122022-09-26
191Vintage Movie Theaters Vintage Movie Theaters12730.122022-09-294
192National Scenic Byways National Scenic Byways12530.122022-09-053
193Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death12480.122022-09-262
194Bicycle Rentals Bicycle Rentals12440.122022-09-191
195Lutheran Churches Lutheran Churches12430.122022-09-306
196Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants12420.122022-09-1920
197Tennessee Historical Markers Tennessee Historical Markers12390.122022-07-24
198Fire Fighting Vehicles Fire Fighting Vehicles12320.122022-09-2821
199Waterfalls Waterfalls12290.122022-09-251
200Coastal Lighthouses Coastal Lighthouses12120.122022-09-2276
201Chinese Restaurants Chinese Restaurants12070.122022-08-0612
202Permanent Geographic Coordinates Permanent Geographic Coordinates12000.112022-09-059
203Outdoor Basketball Courts Outdoor Basketball Courts11920.112022-09-2611
204Commercial Commemorations Commercial Commemorations11870.112022-09-265
205The Underground The Underground11780.112022-09-2715
206Waychapels Waychapels11750.112022-09-1414
207Places for Recycling Places for Recycling11730.112022-09-3014
208Independent Pizza Restaurants Independent Pizza Restaurants11690.112022-09-3044
209Coin-Op Binoculars Coin-Op Binoculars11650.112022-09-2726
210American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves11630.112022-09-152
211Border Crossings Border Crossings11560.112022-07-0526
212Boat Ramps Boat Ramps11550.112022-09-107
213Airports Airports11470.112022-09-22
214Presbyterian Churches Presbyterian Churches11380.112022-09-251
215Kentucky Historical Markers Kentucky Historical Markers11290.112022-09-25
216Ohio Historical Markers Ohio Historical Markers11190.112022-09-14
Solar Power Solar Power11190.112022-09-207
218Beaches Beaches11170.112022-09-2724
219Lavoir (wash houses) Lavoir (wash houses)11050.112022-09-0196
220Tim Horton's Restaurants Tim Horton's Restaurants11010.112022-09-06
221Rotary International Markers Rotary International Markers11000.112022-09-292
222Oregon Historical Markers Oregon Historical Markers10940.102022-08-10
223Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers10930.102022-09-29
224Old Agricultural Equipment Old Agricultural Equipment10850.102022-08-294
225Hiking Path Footbridges Hiking Path Footbridges10750.102022-09-23110
226Independent Diners Independent Diners10730.102022-09-0823
227Bicycle Tenders Bicycle Tenders10650.102022-09-1910
228Military Installations Military Installations10640.102022-09-0813
229Picture Perfect Postcards Picture Perfect Postcards10570.102022-09-3016
230Highway Rest Areas Highway Rest Areas10470.102022-09-257
231Military Ground Equipment Displays Military Ground Equipment Displays10350.102022-09-2025
232Paintings Then and Now Paintings Then and Now10250.102022-09-29
233Pizza Hut Restaurants Pizza Hut Restaurants10220.102022-09-2927
234NPS Passport Cancellation Stations NPS Passport Cancellation Stations10190.102022-09-25
235Eagle Scout Project Sites Eagle Scout Project Sites10180.102022-09-25
236Covered Bridges Covered Bridges10170.102022-08-06
237State/Provincial Parks State/Provincial Parks10160.102022-09-254
238Mexican Restaurants Mexican Restaurants10070.102022-09-267
239Ontario Provincial Plaques Ontario Provincial Plaques10050.102022-09-28
240Civil War Discovery Trail Sites Civil War Discovery Trail Sites10010.102022-09-29
241West Virginia Historical Markers West Virginia Historical Markers9990.102022-09-13
242Water Dams Water Dams9930.092022-09-2724
243Ginormous Everyday Objects Ginormous Everyday Objects9830.092022-09-1217
244Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones9810.092022-09-121
245Live Stage Theaters Live Stage Theaters9760.092022-09-24
246Ancient Roman Civilization Ancient Roman Civilization9750.092022-09-01
Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings9750.092022-09-21
248Graffiti Graffiti9680.092022-09-1790
249ALDI Stores ALDI Stores9600.092022-09-299
250Wendy's Restaurants Wendy's Restaurants9510.092022-09-191
251Artistic Neon Lights Artistic Neon Lights9490.092022-08-2910
252South Carolina Historical Markers South Carolina Historical Markers9460.092022-09-05
253Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites9450.092022-09-30
254Orientation Tables Orientation Tables9420.092022-09-2968
255Locomotives Locomotives9390.092022-09-296
256Coin Operated Children's Rides Coin Operated Children's Rides9360.092022-09-2032
257U.S. Civil War Sites U.S. Civil War Sites9270.092022-09-29
258Bear Statues Bear Statues9210.092022-09-245
259Civil Rights Memorials Civil Rights Memorials9160.092022-09-302
260Odd-Shaped Buildings Odd-Shaped Buildings9150.092022-09-2247
2613 Dimensional Art 3 Dimensional Art9080.092022-09-279
Independent Bakeries Independent Bakeries9080.092022-09-1820
263Sushi Restaurants Sushi Restaurants9060.092022-09-2555
264Cityscapes Cityscapes9010.092022-08-14
265Newstands / Newsagencies Newstands / Newsagencies8980.092022-09-23299
Peace Poles Peace Poles8980.092022-09-286
267Dunkin Donuts' Dunkin Donuts'8940.092022-07-213
268Universities and Colleges Universities and Colleges8930.092022-09-1714
269Monarchs of the World Monarchs of the World8910.092022-09-1536
270Independent Coffee Shops Independent Coffee Shops8840.082022-09-2115
271Mountain Summits Mountain Summits8830.082022-09-02196
272Southern African Trig Beacons Southern African Trig Beacons8790.082022-08-103
273Vietnam War Memorials Vietnam War Memorials8720.082022-09-11
274Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries8670.082022-09-2347
275California Historical Markers California Historical Markers8660.082022-09-15
276Ghosts and Hauntings Ghosts and Hauntings8610.082022-09-087
277Bridge Date Stones and Plaques Bridge Date Stones and Plaques8590.082022-09-014
278Off-Leash Dog Areas Off-Leash Dog Areas8570.082022-09-307
279Canada Post Offices Canada Post Offices8520.082022-09-14
280Scenic Roadside Look-Outs Scenic Roadside Look-Outs8480.082022-09-2320
281Themed Homemade Mailboxes Themed Homemade Mailboxes8450.082022-09-258
282Dollar Stores Dollar Stores8440.082022-09-22
Retired Prisons Retired Prisons8440.082022-09-29
Thrift Stores Thrift Stores8440.082022-09-1415
285Guest Books Guest Books8430.082022-09-287
286Takeout / Delivery Menus Takeout / Delivery Menus8410.082022-09-2814
287Municipal Flags Municipal Flags8340.082022-09-1510
288Uncommon Crossing Signs Uncommon Crossing Signs8210.082022-09-0717
289World Heritage Sites World Heritage Sites8200.082022-09-2977
290Mausoleums Mausoleums8190.082022-09-244
Vintage Gas Stations Vintage Gas Stations8190.082022-08-123
292Religious Buildings Multifarious Religious Buildings Multifarious8140.082022-09-23
293Art Museums Art Museums8100.082022-09-27
294E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers8040.082022-09-15
295Places of Geologic Significance Places of Geologic Significance8020.082022-09-1519
296Candy Stores Candy Stores7990.082022-09-2222
297Preserved Machines on Public Display Preserved Machines on Public Display7970.082022-09-20
298Way of St. James Way of St. James7950.082022-09-29
299Legion Posts and Branches Legion Posts and Branches7930.082022-09-29
300Firefighter Memorials Firefighter Memorials7890.082022-09-212
301Maritime Monuments and Memorials Maritime Monuments and Memorials7870.082022-09-2516
302River Gauges River Gauges7820.072022-09-2859
303Old Tractors Old Tractors7670.072022-09-048
304Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints7650.072022-09-103
305Illinois Historical Markers Illinois Historical Markers7630.072022-07-23
Jack In The Box Jack In The Box7630.072022-09-11
307Disaster Memorials Disaster Memorials7620.072022-09-3014
308Civil Defense Fallout Shelters Civil Defense Fallout Shelters7550.072022-09-15
309Animal Hospitals Animal Hospitals7490.072022-09-1520
310Orphaned Bridges Orphaned Bridges7480.072022-09-2023
311Hospitals Hospitals7430.072022-09-3033
312Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants7390.072022-08-231
Holiday Displays Holiday Displays7390.072022-09-2816
314Barns Barns7370.072022-09-2713
315Pizza Shops - Regional Chains Pizza Shops - Regional Chains7350.072022-09-30
316Equestrian Statues Equestrian Statues7320.072022-09-3036
317Dairy Queen Restaurants Dairy Queen Restaurants7290.072022-08-24
318Compass Roses Compass Roses7220.072022-08-2618
Massachusetts Historical Markers Massachusetts Historical Markers7220.072022-08-123
320Doves of peace Doves of peace7190.072022-09-111
321Bicycle Shops Bicycle Shops7170.072022-09-1720
322Belgium Benchmarks Belgium Benchmarks7150.072022-09-285
Diplomatic Missions Diplomatic Missions7150.072022-09-2167
Oklahoma Historical Markers Oklahoma Historical Markers7150.072022-08-13
Static Train Cars Static Train Cars7150.072022-09-281
326Cathedrals Cathedrals7130.072022-09-1362
327Police Memorials Police Memorials7120.072022-09-084
328Tennis Facilities Tennis Facilities7080.072022-09-116
329Mississippi Historical Markers Mississippi Historical Markers7060.072022-07-04
There's a Book About It There's a Book About It7060.072022-09-21
331Natural Springs Natural Springs7050.072022-09-082
332Zippy the Pinhead Locations Zippy the Pinhead Locations7010.072022-09-01
333Target Stores Target Stores6970.072022-08-28
334Municipal Community Centers Municipal Community Centers6950.072022-09-111
U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments6950.072022-06-112
336Route 66 - The Mother Road Route 66 - The Mother Road6930.072022-06-03
337Campgrounds Campgrounds6920.072022-09-156
338Abandoned Cemeteries Abandoned Cemeteries6910.072022-09-237
339Outdoor Stairways Outdoor Stairways6870.072022-09-292
340Louisiana Historical Markers Louisiana Historical Markers6850.072021-08-13
Permanent Charity Donation Locations Permanent Charity Donation Locations6850.072022-09-253
342Burger Shops - Regional Chains Burger Shops - Regional Chains6820.072022-09-15
343British Columbia Heritage Markers British Columbia Heritage Markers6790.062022-09-28
Immortalized in Lyrics Immortalized in Lyrics6790.062022-09-208
345Brewpubs Brewpubs6750.062022-08-285
346Domino's Pizza Domino's Pizza6740.062022-09-2515
347Skateparks Skateparks6720.062022-09-1113
348Exceptional Trees Exceptional Trees6690.062022-09-1641
349Carnegie Library Buildings Carnegie Library Buildings6630.062022-09-0914
350Public and Private Golf Courses Public and Private Golf Courses6620.062022-09-218
351Ferries and Ferry Landings Ferries and Ferry Landings6600.062022-09-161
352Bus Stations Bus Stations6590.062022-09-122
353Water Mills Water Mills6580.062022-08-0811
354Korean War Memorials Korean War Memorials6570.062022-09-291
Sit-by-me Statues Sit-by-me Statues6570.062022-09-0920
356Man-made Waterfalls Man-made Waterfalls6560.062022-09-1935
357Giants of Commerce Giants of Commerce6540.062022-09-214
358National Parks of the World National Parks of the World6480.062022-09-2916
359Chronograms Chronograms6470.062022-09-131
360Unique Manhole Covers Unique Manhole Covers6460.062022-09-214
361Vintage Gasoline Pumps Vintage Gasoline Pumps6440.062022-09-159
362Moving Bridges Moving Bridges6430.062022-08-2722
363One-Room Schoolhouses One-Room Schoolhouses6420.062022-09-29
364Veteran Cemeteries Veteran Cemeteries6380.062022-09-244
365Antique Shops Antique Shops6370.062022-09-099
366Elevated Everyday Objects Elevated Everyday Objects6350.062022-08-247
367Casinos Casinos6340.062022-09-253
Pet Stores Pet Stores6340.062022-08-033
369Grain Elevators Grain Elevators6310.062022-09-222
Montana Historical Markers Montana Historical Markers6310.062022-08-22
371High Level Marks High Level Marks6280.062022-09-077
372Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten6270.062022-09-21
373Wagon Roads and Trails Wagon Roads and Trails6210.062022-07-16
374Gates of Distinction Gates of Distinction6170.062022-09-1336
Juice and Smoothie Bars Juice and Smoothie Bars6170.062022-08-28
376Odd Fellow Lodges Odd Fellow Lodges6160.062022-08-243
377LEED Buildings LEED Buildings6130.062022-09-171
Recommended Accommodation Recommended Accommodation6130.062022-09-017
379Occupational Monuments Occupational Monuments6110.062022-09-153
380Newspaper Headquarters Newspaper Headquarters6100.062022-07-126
3819/11 Memorial Sites 9/11 Memorial Sites6080.062022-09-155
382Unique Artistic Shop Signs Unique Artistic Shop Signs6050.062022-09-274
383Advertising Columns Advertising Columns6040.062022-08-31
384Arby's Restaurants Arby's Restaurants6030.062022-07-22
Out of Place Graves Out of Place Graves6030.062022-09-2513
386Maryland Historical Markers Maryland Historical Markers6020.062022-09-111
387Landlocked Boats Landlocked Boats6000.062022-09-1816
Millstones Millstones6000.062022-09-20
Sister City Monuments Sister City Monuments6000.062022-09-234
390Fiberglass Horses Fiberglass Horses5990.062022-09-155
391Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony5980.062022-09-275
392Nautical Flag Poles Nautical Flag Poles5950.062022-09-1513
393Made for the Millennium Made for the Millennium5940.062022-09-2355
394Permanent Car Displays Permanent Car Displays5930.062022-09-212
395Colorado Historical Markers Colorado Historical Markers5920.062022-09-27
Insect Hotels Insect Hotels5920.062022-08-292
3971000 Places to See Before You Die 1000 Places to See Before You Die5900.062022-09-228
398Ontario Heritage Properties Ontario Heritage Properties5890.062022-09-19
399Last of its Kind Last of its Kind5880.062022-09-062
400Outdoor Recreation Stores Outdoor Recreation Stores5870.062022-09-2510
Wagon Wheels Wagon Wheels5870.062022-09-084
402Abraham Lincoln Abraham Lincoln5850.062022-09-04
403World War II Sites World War II Sites5790.062022-09-1916
404Bed and Breakfast Bed and Breakfast5760.062022-08-309
405Battlefields Battlefields5750.052022-09-286
Indoor Malls Indoor Malls5750.052022-08-2051
Lions Clubs International Markers Lions Clubs International Markers5750.052022-09-18
Public Swimming Pools Public Swimming Pools5750.052022-08-209
409A + W  Restaurants A + W Restaurants5660.052022-09-291
410River Origins, Destinations and Confluences River Origins, Destinations and Confluences5630.052022-09-25
Timelines Timelines5630.052022-09-24
412Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines5580.052022-09-087
413Antique Hotels Antique Hotels5570.052022-09-2819
414Famous Fictional Figures Famous Fictional Figures5520.052022-08-111
415Human Migration Monuments Human Migration Monuments5510.052022-09-261
416Historic Forts Historic Forts5490.052022-09-1216
Self Guided Walks and Trails Self Guided Walks and Trails5490.052022-08-121
418Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties5480.052022-07-23
Denny's Restaurants Denny's Restaurants5480.052022-08-12
U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials5480.052022-09-15
421Idaho Historical Markers Idaho Historical Markers5430.052021-07-31
422Belgium Monument Registers Belgium Monument Registers5380.052022-08-135
423South Dakota Historical Markers South Dakota Historical Markers5330.052021-12-181
424Pedestrian Suspension Bridges Pedestrian Suspension Bridges5310.052022-09-2330
425Arizona Historical Markers Arizona Historical Markers5300.052022-06-16
Disguised Cell Towers Disguised Cell Towers5300.052022-09-0711
427Wisconsin Historical Markers Wisconsin Historical Markers5250.052022-05-10
428Broken Column Headstones Broken Column Headstones5240.052022-09-116
Ranger Stations Ranger Stations5240.052022-09-301
430National Parks (U.S.) National Parks (U.S.)5230.052022-09-20
431New Jersey Historical Markers New Jersey Historical Markers5220.052022-09-151
432Thai Restaurants Thai Restaurants5180.052022-09-30
433Romanesque Architecture Romanesque Architecture5170.052022-09-25
434Quonset Huts Quonset Huts5150.052022-09-123
435Converted Firehouses Converted Firehouses5140.052022-09-258
436Smokey Bear Sign Sightings Smokey Bear Sign Sightings5130.052022-09-19
437Insect Sculptures Insect Sculptures5120.052022-08-256
438Dog Statues Dog Statues5090.052022-09-228
Ghost Towns Ghost Towns5090.052022-07-247
440Radio Shack Stores Radio Shack Stores5080.052022-01-16
441Coca Cola Memorabilia Coca Cola Memorabilia5060.052022-09-11
442Dinosaur Statues Dinosaur Statues5050.052022-07-318
443Nevada Historical Markers Nevada Historical Markers5040.052022-05-10
New Mexico Historical Markers New Mexico Historical Markers5040.052022-05-26
445Flags of Organizations Flags of Organizations5030.052022-09-25
446Australian Trig Points Australian Trig Points5010.052022-08-27
Used Video-Game Stores Used Video-Game Stores5010.052022-08-235
448Civilian Conservation Corps Civilian Conservation Corps4970.052022-09-10
449Public Access Lands Public Access Lands4960.052022-09-226
450Amateur Baseball Fields Amateur Baseball Fields4940.052022-09-17
451Artistic Welcome Signs Artistic Welcome Signs4930.052022-09-201
452Disc Golf Courses Disc Golf Courses4920.052022-09-063
Photo Cutouts Photo Cutouts4920.052022-09-255
454Australian Historical Markers Australian Historical Markers4900.052022-09-231
Kinetic Sculpture and Art Kinetic Sculpture and Art4900.052022-09-221
456Breweries Breweries4870.052022-09-277
457Gifts from Other Countries Gifts from Other Countries4860.052022-08-242
Oddball Museums Oddball Museums4860.052022-09-215
War of 1812 War of 18124860.052022-09-25
460Património Português (Portuguese Heritage) Património Português (Portuguese Heritage)4840.052022-09-302
461Steakhouses Steakhouses4810.052022-07-2814
462Omnivorous Trees Omnivorous Trees4750.052022-09-052
463Rails to Trails Rails to Trails4740.052022-09-0411
464Octagon Buildings Octagon Buildings4710.052022-09-2015
Outhouses Outhouses4710.052022-08-31
466Art Galleries Art Galleries4630.042022-09-2123
Pictorial Village Signs Pictorial Village Signs4630.042022-09-01
468Independent Breakfast Spots Independent Breakfast Spots4610.042022-08-284
Megalithic Monuments Megalithic Monuments4610.042022-08-31112
470Pikachu Sightings Pikachu Sightings4600.042022-09-203
471Tattoo Shops/Parlors Tattoo Shops/Parlors4590.042022-09-0720
472Quiznos Quiznos4570.042022-02-141
473Outdoor Amphitheaters Outdoor Amphitheaters4560.042022-09-193
474Petrosomatoglyphs Petrosomatoglyphs4550.042022-09-22
475D.U.P. Historic Markers D.U.P. Historic Markers4530.042021-11-24
476Lonely Chimneys Lonely Chimneys4520.042022-09-1219
Saskatchewan Historical Markers Saskatchewan Historical Markers4520.042020-10-20
478Funeral Homes Funeral Homes4500.042022-09-021
479Mountain Bike Trailheads Mountain Bike Trailheads4470.042022-08-2810
Vértices Geodésicos Vértices Geodésicos4470.042022-04-15185
481Fishing Holes Fishing Holes4460.042022-08-0710
482Hidden Mickeys Hidden Mickeys4450.042022-09-022
Lawn Bowling Lawn Bowling4450.042022-09-2014
484Natural Lakes Natural Lakes4440.042022-09-151
485Piers Piers4420.042022-06-0812
Wineries Wineries4420.042022-09-287
487Non-Coastal Boardwalks Non-Coastal Boardwalks4410.042022-09-244
488Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks4400.042022-09-262
489Californian Bells of El Camino Real Californian Bells of El Camino Real4390.042022-06-081
490Orthodox Churches Orthodox Churches4380.042022-09-123
Plane Crash Sites Plane Crash Sites4380.042022-09-2813
492Fitness Trails Fitness Trails4370.042022-09-215
493Unusual  Signs Unusual Signs4360.042022-08-1314
494Botanical Gardens Botanical Gardens4350.042022-08-0427
495Helicopter Landing Pads Helicopter Landing Pads4340.042022-09-0911
496Festivals Festivals4330.042022-09-153
Outdoor Altars Outdoor Altars4330.042022-07-301
Safe Place Havens Safe Place Havens4330.042022-09-25
499Miniature Golf Miniature Golf4320.042022-09-295
Musician Statues Musician Statues4320.042022-08-1319
501Googie Architecture Googie Architecture4290.042022-08-297
Skyscrapers Skyscrapers4290.042022-08-089
503Washington Historical Markers Washington Historical Markers4280.042022-09-02
504Fish and Chips Restaurants Fish and Chips Restaurants4270.042022-09-17
505A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations4260.042022-09-134
Cave Entrances (Natural) Cave Entrances (Natural)4260.042022-08-1715
507Bowling Centres Bowling Centres4240.042022-08-036
Grand Opening Grand Opening4240.042022-09-152
509Your Name Here Your Name Here4230.042022-07-248
510Natural/Organic Food Stores Natural/Organic Food Stores4180.042022-08-273
Painted Hydrants Painted Hydrants4180.042022-09-143
Sonic Drive In Restaurants Sonic Drive In Restaurants4180.042022-09-04
5133D Map Models of Our World and Beyond 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond4150.042022-09-29
514Bubble Tea aka Boba Bubble Tea aka Boba4130.042022-09-22
Carousels Carousels4130.042022-09-248
Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes4130.042022-09-022
517Zoos Zoos4110.042022-09-1014
518Dog Friendly Hotels Dog Friendly Hotels4100.042022-08-083
Small Town, Big Name Small Town, Big Name4100.042022-08-052
520Flatirons Flatirons4090.042022-09-051
Ice Skating Rinks Ice Skating Rinks4090.042022-09-04
Nebraska Historical Markers Nebraska Historical Markers4090.042022-09-20
523Outdoor Stations of the Cross Outdoor Stations of the Cross4080.042022-07-3114
524Birdwatching Locations Birdwatching Locations4070.042022-09-285
525Renaissance Architecture Renaissance Architecture4050.042022-09-292
526Buffet Restaurants Buffet Restaurants4040.042022-09-11
Independent Fish Houses Independent Fish Houses4040.042022-09-134
528Engineering Landmarks Engineering Landmarks4030.042022-09-303
'Z' Welcome Signs 'Z' Welcome Signs4030.042022-09-046
530Scenic Hikes Scenic Hikes4020.042022-09-1211
Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots4020.042022-09-1823
532Gluten Free Restaurants Gluten Free Restaurants4000.042022-07-223
Space Invaders Art Space Invaders Art4000.042022-09-20
534Alberta Heritage Markers Alberta Heritage Markers3980.042022-09-24
535Concert Halls Concert Halls3970.042022-09-1510
Professional Sports Venues Professional Sports Venues3970.042022-09-0220
Used Book Stores Used Book Stores3970.042022-09-1212
538Arkansas Historical Markers Arkansas Historical Markers3930.042022-08-12
Mines Mines3930.042022-09-2741
540Bicycle Repair Stations Bicycle Repair Stations3920.042022-09-262
541Farmers' Markets Farmers' Markets3910.042022-08-254
Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses3910.042022-07-221
Weather Stations Weather Stations3910.042022-08-3110
5441866 Austro-Prussian War  Memorials 1866 Austro-Prussian War Memorials3900.042022-09-15
545Coffee Shops - Regional Chains Coffee Shops - Regional Chains3890.042022-09-151
546Draw Wells Draw Wells3870.042022-09-271
Rock and Mineral Displays Rock and Mineral Displays3870.042022-09-221
548IHOP Restaurants IHOP Restaurants3850.042022-09-29
549Childhood Homes Childhood Homes3810.042022-09-25
Roller Coasters Roller Coasters3810.042022-08-295
Synagogues Synagogues3810.042022-09-252
552Panera Bread Restaurants Panera Bread Restaurants3800.042022-09-07
553Indiana Historical Markers Indiana Historical Markers3790.042022-07-30
Topiaries Topiaries3790.042022-06-2310
555Spanish Heritage Spanish Heritage3770.042022-09-26
556Political Revolutions Political Revolutions3730.042022-07-182
Unusual Speed Limits Unusual Speed Limits3730.042022-09-257
558Seventh-day Adventist Churches Seventh-day Adventist Churches3680.042022-08-284
559Earth Globes Earth Globes3670.042022-09-12
Historical Society Headquarters Historical Society Headquarters3670.042022-09-29
Western Canadian Heritage Western Canadian Heritage3670.042022-09-29
562Applebee's Restaurants Applebee's Restaurants3660.032022-08-044
vertical_distributeSolitary Silos Solitary Silos3660.032022-09-11
564German Benchmarks German Benchmarks3650.032022-09-18
Minnesota Historical Markers Minnesota Historical Markers3650.032022-06-11
566Labyrinths Labyrinths3640.032022-09-195
567War and Military Museums War and Military Museums3620.032022-09-217
568Garage Door Art Garage Door Art3610.032022-09-048
569Kansas Historical Markers Kansas Historical Markers3590.032021-11-17
570Infamous Crime Scenes Infamous Crime Scenes3570.032022-09-229
571Best Burgers in Town Best Burgers in Town3540.032022-09-25
Love Padlocks Love Padlocks3540.032022-09-151
The Holocaust The Holocaust3540.032022-09-155
574Independent Cigar Shops Independent Cigar Shops3520.032022-09-2523
575Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters3510.032022-09-089
576Cairns Cairns3480.032022-09-083
Independent Bookstores Independent Bookstores3480.032022-08-2713
National Trust U.K. National Trust U.K.3480.032022-07-1386
YMCA / YWCA YMCA / YWCA3480.032022-06-089
580Living Statues Living Statues3470.032022-09-254
Wyoming Historical Markers Wyoming Historical Markers3470.032021-07-09
582Abandoned Dead Vehicles Abandoned Dead Vehicles3460.032022-07-056
Manitoba Historical Markers Manitoba Historical Markers3460.032020-10-16
VFW Posts VFW Posts3460.032022-07-07
585UK Post Offices UK Post Offices3450.032022-08-25
586Paramedic Stations Paramedic Stations3440.032022-09-187
587Active Rail Locations Active Rail Locations3430.032022-09-294
Vegetarian Eateries Vegetarian Eateries3430.032022-09-29
589Cracker Barrel Restaurants Cracker Barrel Restaurants3420.032022-09-09
590Science Museums Science Museums3390.032022-08-0515
591Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display3370.032022-09-02
Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins3370.032022-09-306
593Spirit of '76 Spirit of '763360.032022-07-07
594Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe3350.032022-09-254
595German Trigonometric Points German Trigonometric Points3330.032022-09-151
Greenhouses and Nurseries Greenhouses and Nurseries3330.032022-09-026
Outdoor Mazes Outdoor Mazes3330.032022-08-2814
598Community Gardens Community Gardens3320.032022-09-122
Independent Doughnut Shops Independent Doughnut Shops3320.032022-09-093
Weird Story Locations Weird Story Locations3320.032022-08-1610
601Famous Fires Famous Fires3310.032022-09-283
602Animal Memorials Animal Memorials3300.032022-09-155
Astronomical Observatories Astronomical Observatories3300.032022-08-188
Ship Screws and Aircraft Props Ship Screws and Aircraft Props3300.032022-09-243
605Japanese Restaurants Japanese Restaurants3290.032022-09-151
606Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives3260.032022-09-06
Statues of Liberty Statues of Liberty3260.032022-09-096
The Local Neighborhood Grocer The Local Neighborhood Grocer3260.032022-08-08
609Great Buildings of the World Great Buildings of the World3250.032022-06-1115
610Chili's Restaurants Chili's Restaurants3240.032022-08-131
E85 Fuel Pumps E85 Fuel Pumps3240.032022-09-09
Wooden Church Artefacts Wooden Church Artefacts3240.032022-09-28
613Lincoln Highway Lincoln Highway3220.032022-02-111
614Lewis and Clark Trail Lewis and Clark Trail3190.032022-07-10
Literary Sites Literary Sites3190.032022-09-06
616Aerial Lifts Aerial Lifts3170.032022-09-056
617Car Part Sculptures Car Part Sculptures3150.032022-09-204
Nature Centers Nature Centers3150.032022-09-102
619Domes of the (Under) World Domes of the (Under) World3140.032022-08-023
620Radio and Television Transmitter Towers Radio and Television Transmitter Towers3130.032022-09-301
Rose Gardens Rose Gardens3130.032022-09-254
622Historic Eats Historic Eats3120.032022-09-07
623Converted Fountains Converted Fountains3100.032022-09-2911
Danish Benchmarks Danish Benchmarks3100.032022-09-24
Kroger Supermarkets Kroger Supermarkets3100.032022-09-12
626Amusement Parks Amusement Parks3090.032022-09-158
Martial Arts Martial Arts3090.032022-08-085
Unique Bird Houses Unique Bird Houses3090.032022-09-132
629Delaware Historical Markers Delaware Historical Markers3080.032022-05-29
Noodle Shops Noodle Shops3080.032022-08-303
631School Mascots School Mascots3070.032022-08-13
632U.S. 40 - The National Road U.S. 40 - The National Road3060.032022-08-041
633Azimuth Benchmarks Azimuth Benchmarks3030.032022-08-29
Giant Board Games Giant Board Games3030.032022-09-257
635Freestanding Columns Freestanding Columns3020.032022-07-092
636Sequoioideae Trees Sequoioideae Trees3010.032022-08-06
637Urban Legends and Superstitions Urban Legends and Superstitions3000.032022-09-295
638Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations2980.032022-09-047
639Elks Lodges Elks Lodges2970.032022-09-20
English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland2970.032021-11-1233
Vintage Ad Locations Vintage Ad Locations2970.032022-08-01
642Underground Railroad Sites Underground Railroad Sites2930.032022-08-121
643Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments2910.032022-08-19
644Little Free Pantry Little Free Pantry2900.032022-09-24
New World Ancient Evidence New World Ancient Evidence2900.032022-06-114
646Thatch Cottages Thatch Cottages2890.032022-09-1656
647Peanuts Characters Peanuts Characters2880.032022-08-26
648Independent Hot Dog Restaurants Independent Hot Dog Restaurants2850.032022-09-124
649Letters on Hills Letters on Hills2840.032022-09-253
650Numismatic Photographs Numismatic Photographs2830.032022-09-22
Racetracks Racetracks2830.032022-08-278
652Arboretums Arboretums2810.032022-06-1119
653Ancient Traces and Roads Ancient Traces and Roads2790.032022-09-011
Architecture Prizes Architecture Prizes2790.032022-08-31
Readable From Above Readable From Above2790.032022-09-131
656Flags of the World Flags of the World2770.032022-09-23
Truck Stops Truck Stops2770.032022-07-054
658Carillon Carillon2760.032022-07-271
Converted Factories Converted Factories2760.032022-08-06
Coordinate Palindromes Coordinate Palindromes2760.032022-05-302
Natural Arches Natural Arches2760.032022-06-1722
Peace Memorials Peace Memorials2760.032022-09-192
Working Water Wheels Working Water Wheels2760.032022-07-208
664Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites2730.032022-08-1516
Portugal Geodetic Points Portugal Geodetic Points2730.032022-09-2315
666Lifeboats and Rescue Stations Lifeboats and Rescue Stations2720.032022-09-2919
Scenic at Night Scenic at Night2720.032022-09-236
668Dovecotes Dovecotes2690.032022-09-27
Marinas Marinas2690.032022-09-10
670Geocaching Tour Guides Geocaching Tour Guides2680.032022-04-3019
Musical Instrument Retailers Musical Instrument Retailers2680.032022-08-31
New Hampshire Historical Markers New Hampshire Historical Markers2680.032022-05-11
673Bridgeless Water Crossings Bridgeless Water Crossings2650.032022-09-2824
674Art Vehicles Art Vehicles2640.032022-09-207
675Ovens and Kilns Ovens and Kilns2630.032022-06-1818
676Sculpture Gardens Sculpture Gardens2620.032022-09-066
677Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations2600.022022-09-151
Maritime Museums Maritime Museums2600.022022-09-156
Solar System Models Solar System Models2600.022022-05-161
680Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors2580.022022-07-111
Scenic Boat Rides Scenic Boat Rides2580.022022-07-2811
682Bloggers Bloggers2570.022022-09-127
Olympic Memorabilia Olympic Memorabilia2570.022022-07-21
684Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines2560.022022-09-291
Gothic Architecture Gothic Architecture2560.022022-07-093
686Comic Book Shops Comic Book Shops2550.022022-09-11
Historic Trees Historic Trees2550.022022-08-167
Landlocked Lighthouses Landlocked Lighthouses2550.022022-09-017
Suspension Bridges Suspension Bridges2550.022022-05-2821
690Salvation Army Locations Salvation Army Locations2520.022022-04-113
691Punishment and Disciplinary Devices Punishment and Disciplinary Devices2510.022022-09-155
Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment2510.022022-08-222
693Cave Entrances (Artificial) Cave Entrances (Artificial)2500.022022-09-1518
Drive-In Movie Theaters Drive-In Movie Theaters2500.022022-09-221
Mosques Mosques2500.022022-08-286
696Historic Preservation Awards Historic Preservation Awards2480.022022-08-26
Homesteads Homesteads2480.022022-09-12
Lincoln Highway Markers Lincoln Highway Markers2480.022022-03-05
699Hydroelectric Power Stations Hydroelectric Power Stations2470.022022-08-031
700Miniature Railroads Miniature Railroads2460.022022-08-258
701Blacksmith Shops Blacksmith Shops2450.022022-07-30
Spring Houses Spring Houses2450.022022-09-0719
703Named Farms and Ranches Named Farms and Ranches2430.022022-09-142
704Church of the Nazarene Church of the Nazarene2380.022022-08-26
Eternal Flames Eternal Flames2380.022022-07-216
706Cigar Store Indians Cigar Store Indians2370.022022-09-242
Portuguese Historical Markers Portuguese Historical Markers2370.022022-08-254
Railroad Museums Railroad Museums2370.022022-09-172
709Remote Backcountry Shelters Remote Backcountry Shelters2360.022022-09-137
710Swimming Holes Swimming Holes2350.022022-06-117
Tearooms and Teahouses Tearooms and Teahouses2350.022022-09-151
712George Washington George Washington2340.022022-09-264
713Fraternity and Sorority Houses Fraternity and Sorority Houses2330.022022-09-19
714Factory Tours Factory Tours2320.022022-08-086
Graves of the Unknown Graves of the Unknown2320.022022-08-161
Simulacra Simulacra2320.022022-08-0811
717Iconic Factories Iconic Factories2310.022022-09-035
Pet Cemeteries Pet Cemeteries2310.022022-08-127
719Building Buildings Building Buildings2300.022022-08-1321
Pyramids Pyramids2300.022022-09-04
U-Haul SuperGraphics U-Haul SuperGraphics2300.022022-07-03
722Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials2290.022022-09-051
723Grange Halls Grange Halls2280.022022-09-071
Guinness World Records Guinness World Records2280.022022-08-233
Spanish-American War Memorials Spanish-American War Memorials2280.022022-03-02
726Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs2270.022022-08-30
727Active Quarries Active Quarries2260.022022-08-308
Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures2260.022022-08-072
729Abandoned Train Tunnels Abandoned Train Tunnels2250.022022-08-3016
730Illuminated School Sports Fields Illuminated School Sports Fields2240.022022-09-27
Inside Airports Inside Airports2240.022022-09-251
732Cobblestone Buildings Cobblestone Buildings2230.022022-08-02
Convention Centers Convention Centers2230.022022-09-267
Plank Roads Plank Roads2230.022022-08-27
735Assembly of God Churches Assembly of God Churches2190.022022-08-26
736Quilt Shops Quilt Shops2180.022022-09-151
737Hall of Fame Hall of Fame2170.022022-09-06
Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights2170.022022-09-233
739Canoe/Kayak Trips Canoe/Kayak Trips2160.022022-07-134
German-American Heritage Sites German-American Heritage Sites2160.022022-09-25
741Ghost Bikes Ghost Bikes2140.022022-08-293
La Famille Bonaparte La Famille Bonaparte2140.022022-09-2321
743Model Railroads Model Railroads2130.022022-08-271
744666 Sightings 666 Sightings2120.022022-07-246
Hot Springs Hot Springs2120.022022-08-225
Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers2120.022022-08-095
747Mills and Gins Mills and Gins2110.022022-09-18
New Zealand Historic Places New Zealand Historic Places2110.022022-09-2613
Nobel Laureates Nobel Laureates2110.022022-09-254
750Apple Stores Apple Stores2100.022022-07-151
Bandshells Bandshells2100.022022-09-252
Geographic High Points Geographic High Points2100.022022-08-2310
753Remains of Settlements Remains of Settlements2090.022022-08-232
754Devilish Locations Devilish Locations2080.022022-08-0310
Framed Views Framed Views2080.022022-09-032
756Covered Wagons Covered Wagons2070.022022-05-161
Free Overnight RV Parking Locations Free Overnight RV Parking Locations2070.022022-09-23
IMAX Theaters IMAX Theaters2070.022022-06-041
Japanese Gardens Japanese Gardens2070.022022-05-2811
Pictographs Pictographs2070.022022-08-2816
761Public Aquariums Public Aquariums2060.022022-07-149
762Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas2050.022022-07-216
763Aviation Museums Aviation Museums2040.022022-09-168
Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers2040.022022-09-20
Wastewater Treatment Facilities Wastewater Treatment Facilities2040.022022-08-303
766Auto Clubs Auto Clubs2020.022022-09-15
767Independent Music Stores Independent Music Stores2010.022022-09-153
Pergolas Pergolas2010.022022-08-23
769Capitol Buildings Capitol Buildings1990.022022-09-148
Motor Vehicle Museums Motor Vehicle Museums1990.022022-09-154
771Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.1980.022022-09-23
772Century Farms Century Farms1970.022022-07-29
773Bygone Toll Houses Bygone Toll Houses1960.022022-09-1524
Historic United Methodist Sites Historic United Methodist Sites1960.022021-11-13
Shooting Ranges Shooting Ranges1960.022022-06-18
776Children's Museums Children's Museums1950.022022-08-122
Dog-Friendly Restaurants Dog-Friendly Restaurants1950.022022-08-221
778Cemetery Chapels Cemetery Chapels1940.022022-09-19
Long Distance Hiking Trails Long Distance Hiking Trails1940.022022-08-123
780Artificial Climbing Walls Artificial Climbing Walls1930.022022-09-152
Boy Scout Camps Boy Scout Camps1930.022022-09-073
National Wildlife Refuges National Wildlife Refuges1930.022022-08-16
Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement1930.022022-06-16
784Coastal Boardwalks Coastal Boardwalks1920.022022-08-051
785In Search of the Celts In Search of the Celts1910.022022-07-14
Religious Freedom Religious Freedom1910.022022-07-04
787Old Spanish Trail Auto Route Old Spanish Trail Auto Route1900.022022-05-29
788Interesting Intersection Names Interesting Intersection Names1890.022022-06-114
Military Surplus Stores Military Surplus Stores1890.022022-07-212
State Park Passport Locations State Park Passport Locations1890.022022-08-06
791Household Appliances and Presses Household Appliances and Presses1880.022022-09-12
Humane Societies and Rescues Humane Societies and Rescues1880.022022-08-303
793Ancient Aqueducts Ancient Aqueducts1860.022022-09-2823
Painted Mailboxes Painted Mailboxes1860.022022-09-23
TGI Friday's Restaurants TGI Friday's Restaurants1860.022022-07-285
Wee Folk Fairy Doors Wee Folk Fairy Doors1860.022022-08-11
797Sailing and Yacht Clubs Sailing and Yacht Clubs1830.022022-09-186
Sphinx Sculptures Sphinx Sculptures1830.022022-09-146
799Bait Shops Bait Shops1820.022022-09-04
800All Things Star Wars All Things Star Wars1810.022022-09-204
Independent Movie Rental Shops Independent Movie Rental Shops1810.022022-06-2822
Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits1810.022022-09-13
803Church of Christ Scientist Church of Christ Scientist1800.022022-09-22
Cruise Ship Ports Cruise Ship Ports1800.022022-06-196
Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings1800.022022-07-10
806Minor League Baseball Stadiums Minor League Baseball Stadiums1790.022022-07-27
807Shipwrecks Shipwrecks1760.022022-09-255
808Dockside Restaurants Dockside Restaurants1750.022022-09-13
Kids Eat Free Kids Eat Free1750.022022-08-12
Publix Supermarkets Publix Supermarkets1750.022022-01-14
Winter Sports Locations Winter Sports Locations1750.022022-06-292
812Best Kept Secrets Best Kept Secrets1740.022022-09-163
Model Aircraft Fields Model Aircraft Fields1740.022022-09-192
814Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials1730.022022-08-12
Field Hospitals Field Hospitals1730.022022-09-30
Scenic Railroads Scenic Railroads1730.022022-07-024
817Ferris Wheels Ferris Wheels1710.022022-09-015
Hostels Hostels1710.022022-08-172
International Space Station Sightings International Space Station Sightings1710.022022-09-281
Nature's Balanced Rocks Nature's Balanced Rocks1710.022022-08-2120
821Quaker Meeting Houses Quaker Meeting Houses1700.022022-09-159
Scouting Headquarters Scouting Headquarters1700.022022-09-071
823Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates1690.022022-08-30
Kiwanis International Markers Kiwanis International Markers1690.022022-09-18
825Curling Clubs Curling Clubs1680.022022-09-29
Self Serve Pet Wash Self Serve Pet Wash1680.022022-08-29
827Canal Tunnels Canal Tunnels1670.022022-08-02
828Beatlemania! Beatlemania!1660.022022-09-094
Geodesic Domes Geodesic Domes1660.022022-08-12
WWII Prisoner of War Camps WWII Prisoner of War Camps1660.022022-07-072
831Flea Markets Flea Markets1650.022022-09-215
U.S. Civil War General Statues U.S. Civil War General Statues1650.022022-01-15
833Aviaries Aviaries1640.022022-07-211
Blood Donation Centers Blood Donation Centers1640.022022-08-24
Dixie Highway Dixie Highway1640.022022-03-09
Railway Roundhouses Railway Roundhouses1640.022022-06-093
Unintentionally Funny Signs Unintentionally Funny Signs1640.022022-09-01
Vertical Lift Bridges Vertical Lift Bridges1640.022022-04-116
839Closed Drive-In Theatres Closed Drive-In Theatres1630.022022-09-22
840Kugel Balls Kugel Balls1620.022022-06-243
Trail Registers Trail Registers1620.022022-09-15
842Puzzles in the Real World Puzzles in the Real World1610.022022-09-19
Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered) Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered)1610.022022-09-25
844Paleontology and Fossils Paleontology and Fossils1600.022022-09-20
845Dance Clubs Dance Clubs1590.022022-09-1111
Gender Separated Entrances Gender Separated Entrances1590.022022-09-264
Pony Express Monuments Pony Express Monuments1590.022020-12-27
848Demonstration Gardens Demonstration Gardens1580.022022-09-15
Names From the Bible Names From the Bible1580.022022-09-153
850Confluence Spots Confluence Spots1570.022022-04-041
Fish Hatcheries Fish Hatcheries1570.022021-12-221
Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned) Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned)1570.022022-04-255
Outdoor Interactive Science Displays Outdoor Interactive Science Displays1570.022022-08-201
Signs of Zodiac Signs of Zodiac1570.022022-08-10
855Iron Furnace Ruins Iron Furnace Ruins1560.012021-09-254
856Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments1550.012022-06-2011
857Berry Picking Berry Picking1540.012022-09-072
Hooters Restaurants Hooters Restaurants1540.012022-08-10
859Great Lines of Earth Great Lines of Earth1530.012022-08-103
The Disney Store The Disney Store1530.012022-08-123
U.S. National Natural Landmarks U.S. National Natural Landmarks1530.012022-02-20
862Electric Bike Charging Stations Electric Bike Charging Stations1520.012022-09-161
Hourglass Hourglass1520.012022-08-231
864Coin Shops Coin Shops1510.012022-09-14
Fish Ladders Fish Ladders1510.012022-09-091
Iowa Historical Markers Iowa Historical Markers1510.012022-08-20
867Moose Lodges and Centers Moose Lodges and Centers1500.012022-05-30
Wavy Places Wavy Places1500.012022-09-156
869Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows1490.012022-09-08
IKEA IKEA1490.012022-09-252
Lustron Homes Lustron Homes1490.012022-03-18
Treehouses Treehouses1490.012022-09-014
873Kokopelli Sightings Kokopelli Sightings1480.012022-09-23
Modern Olympic Venues Modern Olympic Venues1480.012022-09-151
875Agricultural Fairgrounds Agricultural Fairgrounds1470.012022-08-20
Internet Cafes Internet Cafes1470.012022-04-2711
877Hard Rock Cafe Hard Rock Cafe1460.012022-08-287
878Persian Gulf War Memorials Persian Gulf War Memorials1450.012022-03-22
Planetariums Planetariums1450.012022-09-014
880Christmas Stores Christmas Stores1440.012022-09-233
Holy Wells Holy Wells1440.012022-07-1930
882Free Campsites Free Campsites1430.012022-09-04
Highway Giants -  Muffler Men Highway Giants - Muffler Men1430.012022-02-071
Trail of Tears Trail of Tears1430.012022-08-12
885Geographical Centers Geographical Centers1420.012022-09-046
Master Architects - International Style Master Architects - International Style1420.012022-08-0119
887Humorous Combination Businesses Humorous Combination Businesses1410.012022-09-294
Video Arcades Video Arcades1410.012022-08-294
889Feeding the Animals Feeding the Animals1400.012022-09-19
Pick-Your-Own Farms Pick-Your-Own Farms1400.012022-08-212
Ropes Course Ropes Course1400.012022-09-26
Summit Registers Summit Registers1400.012022-07-301
893Artesian Well Artesian Well1390.012022-08-072
Irish-American Historic Places Irish-American Historic Places1390.012022-06-11
895Man-made Devilish Locations Man-made Devilish Locations1380.012022-03-301
Research Institutes Research Institutes1380.012022-09-16
897Commercial Fishing Ports Commercial Fishing Ports1370.012022-09-181
Human Error Human Error1370.012022-06-181
William Shakespeare William Shakespeare1370.012022-09-159
900Fireworks Displays Fireworks Displays1360.012022-07-173
901Woman's Clubs Woman's Clubs1350.012022-06-10
902Bottle Sculptures Bottle Sculptures1340.012022-09-21
College Football Stadiums College Football Stadiums1340.012022-07-17
Dive Shops Dive Shops1340.012022-06-21
John F. Kennedy John F. Kennedy1340.012022-09-15
LEGO Sculptures and Models LEGO Sculptures and Models1340.012022-08-30
907Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays1330.012022-09-20
Lychgates and Depositories Lychgates and Depositories1330.012022-09-042
909Butterfly Gardens Butterfly Gardens1320.012022-09-15
Habitat ReStores Habitat ReStores1320.012022-07-02
Knights of Columbus Councils Knights of Columbus Councils1320.012022-09-04
912Dairy Creameries Dairy Creameries1310.012022-09-07
Quadrivia Quadrivia1310.012022-09-25
914Anamorphous Street Art Anamorphous Street Art1300.012022-09-111
Johnny Rockets Johnny Rockets1300.012022-08-31
Petting Farms and Zoos Petting Farms and Zoos1300.012022-09-251
Waymark Tours (WayTours) Waymark Tours (WayTours)1300.012022-05-151
918Billiards and Pool Halls Billiards and Pool Halls1280.012022-08-271
Public Funiculars and Incline Railways Public Funiculars and Incline Railways1280.012022-08-1812
920Flower Fields Flower Fields1270.012022-06-056
Inukshuks Inukshuks1270.012022-03-21
Karaoke Bars Karaoke Bars1270.012022-07-163
923Art Studios Art Studios1260.012022-09-28
Artistic Bus Shelters Artistic Bus Shelters1260.012022-09-16
Horse Racing Tracks Horse Racing Tracks1260.012022-08-123
Sledding Places Sledding Places1260.012022-09-142
927Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit1240.012022-09-07
The Great Florida Birding Trail The Great Florida Birding Trail1240.012022-01-16
Wesleyan Churches Wesleyan Churches1240.012022-07-16
930Appalachian Trail Appalachian Trail1230.012021-10-25
Mold-a-Rama Machines Mold-a-Rama Machines1230.012021-11-24
932Megachurches Megachurches1220.012022-09-15
933Elevated Buildings Elevated Buildings1210.012022-09-13
934Death Mask Gravestones Death Mask Gravestones1200.012022-09-05
Scouts Monuments and Memorials Scouts Monuments and Memorials1200.012022-09-26
936Alpaca and Llama Farms Alpaca and Llama Farms1190.012022-07-071
Dining Car Restaurants Dining Car Restaurants1190.012022-03-251
938Nations Within Nations Nations Within Nations1180.012022-02-20
Railway Disaster Sites Railway Disaster Sites1180.012022-07-224
940Offroad Trails Offroad Trails1170.012022-09-192
Photo Goals Photo Goals1170.012022-08-115
Wedding Chapels Wedding Chapels1170.012022-09-29
943Butterfly Houses Butterfly Houses1160.012022-06-263
Fraternal Order of Eagles Fraternal Order of Eagles1160.012022-08-23
U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway1160.012022-09-01
946Haunted Attractions Haunted Attractions1150.012022-06-113
Hindu Temples Hindu Temples1150.012022-09-121
948Historic Reenactments Historic Reenactments1140.012022-09-251
Turtle Crossings Turtle Crossings1140.012022-07-07
Vermont Historical Markers Vermont Historical Markers1140.012022-05-30
951Cross Country Ski Trailheads Cross Country Ski Trailheads1130.012022-03-11
Funerary Art Funerary Art1130.012022-09-30
Junk Design Houses Junk Design Houses1130.012022-09-24
Roller Skating Rinks Roller Skating Rinks1130.012022-08-121
Weather Radars Weather Radars1130.012022-08-20
956Celebrity Hangouts Celebrity Hangouts1120.012022-07-072
Established Rock Climbing Areas Established Rock Climbing Areas1120.012022-09-201
Independent Artist Supply Stores Independent Artist Supply Stores1120.012022-06-181
Laser Tag Facilities Laser Tag Facilities1120.012022-08-28
World War I Sites World War I Sites1120.012022-09-06
Zip-line Zip-line1120.012022-09-04
962Dive Sites Dive Sites1110.012022-08-293
Elvis Elvis1110.012022-09-093
Shoe Trees Shoe Trees1110.012021-12-06
965Remembering FEPOW Remembering FEPOW1100.012022-05-27
Ronald McDonald Houses Ronald McDonald Houses1100.012022-09-102
Where's In A Name? Where's In A Name?1100.012022-07-20
968Bailey Bridges Bailey Bridges1090.012022-06-164
969Named Mountain Gaps Named Mountain Gaps1080.012022-07-28
New Apostolic Churches New Apostolic Churches1080.012022-07-30
971Mom and Pop Rock Shops Mom and Pop Rock Shops1070.012022-09-202
Mormon Temples Mormon Temples1070.012022-08-292
973Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin1060.012022-04-096
Presidential Birthplaces Presidential Birthplaces1060.012021-12-29
975Atlas Statues Atlas Statues1050.012022-09-122
Italian Cultural Heritage Italian Cultural Heritage1050.012022-09-23
Super Fund Sites Super Fund Sites1050.012022-07-16
978Drawing Waymarks Drawing Waymarks1030.012022-05-26
Free For Your Birthday Free For Your Birthday1030.012022-08-121
980Earth Homes Earth Homes1020.012022-09-151
981Jazz Clubs Jazz Clubs1010.012022-08-094
Wildlife Museums Wildlife Museums1010.012022-06-272
983Counting and Measuring Displays Counting and Measuring Displays1000.012022-09-26
Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues1000.012021-10-04
985Automobile Salvage Yards Automobile Salvage Yards990.012022-07-04
Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging990.012022-09-15
Connecticut Historical Markers Connecticut Historical Markers990.012022-09-29
Current and Former Exchanges Current and Former Exchanges990.012022-08-13
Electric Palm Trees Electric Palm Trees990.012021-12-261
990Defunct Amusement Parks Defunct Amusement Parks980.012022-09-08
991Pirates Pirates970.012022-08-03
Ski Lodges Ski Lodges970.012022-08-20
993Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries960.012022-09-16
Foucault Pendulums Foucault Pendulums960.012022-08-272
Olmsted Designed Parks Olmsted Designed Parks960.012022-08-29
996Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures950.012022-07-21
Lodge-Style Accommodations Lodge-Style Accommodations950.012022-03-21
998Beach Huts Beach Huts940.012022-09-274
999Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features930.012022-02-24
Nude Beaches Nude Beaches930.012022-02-114
Salt Pans and Mines Salt Pans and Mines930.012022-07-11
1002Volcano Watching Volcano Watching910.012022-09-115
1003Carnivorous Plant Localities Carnivorous Plant Localities900.012022-08-18
1004Knights of Pythias Knights of Pythias890.012022-07-15
White Castle White Castle890.012022-06-29
1006Burger Chef (Former Locations) Burger Chef (Former Locations)880.012022-06-08
Children's Gardens Children's Gardens880.012022-05-291
LDS Church History Sites LDS Church History Sites880.012022-09-09
1009Auction Houses Auction Houses870.012022-09-22
Glaciers Glaciers870.012022-02-056
London Coal Tax Posts London Coal Tax Posts870.012020-07-1613
1012Natural Sinkholes Natural Sinkholes860.012022-06-18
Sokol Centers Sokol Centers860.012022-08-12
1014Trophies, Medals and Cups Trophies, Medals and Cups840.012022-06-17
1015FIFA World Cup Venues FIFA World Cup Venues830.012022-07-15
Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields830.012022-09-25
1017Art*o*mats Art*o*mats820.012022-08-21
Blues Legends Blues Legends820.012022-09-151
Maine Historical Markers Maine Historical Markers820.012022-09-22
Walt Disney World Benchmarks Walt Disney World Benchmarks820.012016-01-25
1021It's All About Tintin It's All About Tintin810.012022-03-24
Moomins Moomins810.012022-07-13
1023Gasometers Gasometers800.012022-09-20
Hot Air Balloon Festivals Hot Air Balloon Festivals800.012022-09-161
Town and Village Pounds Town and Village Pounds800.012022-04-16
1026American Revolution Patriot Graves American Revolution Patriot Graves790.012021-10-27
Hawaiian Historical Markers Hawaiian Historical Markers790.012021-12-18
Nuclear Power Plants Nuclear Power Plants790.012022-06-112
Tripoints and Multipoints Tripoints and Multipoints790.012022-08-04
1030Amateur Radio Repeaters Amateur Radio Repeaters780.012022-06-071
Comedy Clubs Comedy Clubs780.012022-04-08
Latvian Benchmarks Latvian Benchmarks780.012018-09-19
Renaissance Fairs Renaissance Fairs780.012022-09-121
1034Yellow Arrow Lookup Yellow Arrow Lookup770.012021-10-13
1035Antarctic Points of Interest Antarctic Points of Interest760.012022-02-094
1036Humming Stones Humming Stones750.012022-09-16
Star Trek Star Trek750.012022-09-14
1038Fireworks Trees Fireworks Trees730.012021-12-304
1039National Wild and Scenic Rivers National Wild and Scenic Rivers720.012022-05-241
1040Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites710.012022-09-162
Kilroy Was Here Kilroy Was Here710.012022-03-27
Millennium Trees Millennium Trees710.012022-08-124
1043Alaska Historic Markers Alaska Historic Markers700.012022-04-27
Master Architects - Deconstructivism Master Architects - Deconstructivism700.012022-07-292
Watershed Markers and Monuments Watershed Markers and Monuments700.012022-09-26
1046Howard Johnson's Howard Johnson's690.012022-04-02
Native American Trail Trees Native American Trail Trees690.012022-09-06
Permanent Orienteering Courses Permanent Orienteering Courses690.012022-06-11
Runestones Worldwide Runestones Worldwide690.012022-09-153
1050Greenwich Meridian Markers Greenwich Meridian Markers670.012021-04-2514
Rhode Island Historical Markers Rhode Island Historical Markers670.012022-07-05
Traffic Parks Traffic Parks670.012022-05-15
Velodromes Velodromes670.012022-07-25
1054Antique and Classic Car Dealerships Antique and Classic Car Dealerships660.012022-09-191
Nike Missile Sites Nike Missile Sites660.012022-08-04
Old World Originals Old World Originals660.012022-08-084
1057Bartram Trail Historical Markers Bartram Trail Historical Markers650.012021-06-22
Magic Shops Magic Shops650.012021-11-04
William F.  William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody650.012022-08-04
1060Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers640.012021-05-09
1061Angel of Hope Statues Angel of Hope Statues630.012022-09-12
Herbaria Herbaria630.012021-10-13
Movie Theater Meals Movie Theater Meals630.012021-06-26
Revolving Restaurants Revolving Restaurants630.012022-04-151
Rock-Hounding Rock-Hounding630.012022-08-28
1066Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings620.012022-09-03
North Country Trail North Country Trail620.012022-08-01
1068Ansel Adams Photo Hunt Ansel Adams Photo Hunt610.012022-05-30
1069Caritas Internationalis Caritas Internationalis600.012022-07-13
Wax Museums Wax Museums600.012022-09-261
1071Big Brothers Big Sisters Big Brothers Big Sisters580.012022-05-09
Inline Hockey Rinks Inline Hockey Rinks580.012022-07-171
Jimmy Buffett Jimmy Buffett580.012022-09-241
Martello Towers Martello Towers580.012020-06-2913
1075James Bond - 007 James Bond - 007570.012022-09-251
1076Michigan Centennial Farms Michigan Centennial Farms560.012022-09-11
1077Time Signals Time Signals550.012022-06-24
Whispering Giant Sculptures Whispering Giant Sculptures550.012021-04-29
1079Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding540.012022-06-14
Moon Trees Moon Trees540.012022-04-11
Ponce de León Ponce de León540.012022-03-23
Rolling Ball Sculpture Rolling Ball Sculpture540.012022-06-21
UNESCO Biosphere Reserves UNESCO Biosphere Reserves540.012022-01-181
1084Bismarck Towers Bismarck Towers530.012021-12-201
1085Bungee Jump Sites Bungee Jump Sites520.002022-09-042
Entertainment Awards Entertainment Awards520.002022-09-15
Ski Jumps Ski Jumps520.002022-09-162
Toynbee Tiles Toynbee Tiles520.002020-12-21
1089Daniel Boone Trail Markers Daniel Boone Trail Markers510.002022-09-01
Diving Platforms Diving Platforms510.002022-08-02
1091Soroptimist International Markers Soroptimist International Markers500.002022-09-14
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama500.002022-07-074
1093Improved Order of Red Men Improved Order of Red Men490.002022-02-08
Lighthouse Passport Stamps Lighthouse Passport Stamps490.002021-06-03
Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills490.002022-06-161
1096Automobile Association Signs Automobile Association Signs480.002022-01-1622
Metal Detecting Metal Detecting480.002022-05-101
1098Whispering Galleries Whispering Galleries460.002022-03-04
1099Bifana´s House Bifana´s House450.002022-09-13
Norway Historical Sites Norway Historical Sites450.002022-07-074
Outdoor Wind Harps Outdoor Wind Harps450.002022-09-01
1102AMVETS AMVETS440.002022-06-28
Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals440.002022-09-16
'Marry Me' Markers 'Marry Me' Markers440.002022-05-04
1105Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites430.002022-01-13
1106GPS Tracklog Art GPS Tracklog Art420.002022-09-15
1107Whitewater Rafting Trips Whitewater Rafting Trips410.002021-08-26
1108Impact Craters Impact Craters390.002022-06-101
Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts390.002022-06-131
1110Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides380.002022-09-06
Maori Historic Sites Maori Historic Sites380.002020-03-047
1112Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles360.002022-01-261
1113North Dakota Historical Markers North Dakota Historical Markers350.002022-07-23
1114Taffy Pulling Machines Taffy Pulling Machines340.002019-12-03
1115Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks330.002016-09-23
1116Engrish Signs Engrish Signs310.002021-01-151
Latin American Benchmarks Latin American Benchmarks310.002022-03-21
1118National Public Lands Passport Locations National Public Lands Passport Locations300.002022-07-17
Shot Towers Shot Towers300.002022-07-032
1120Luftwaffe Radar Ruins Luftwaffe Radar Ruins280.002022-09-161
1121Kissmobile and Co. Sightings Kissmobile and Co. Sightings220.002022-09-25
1122Ice Age Trail Ice Age Trail210.002012-10-14
1123Giant 24 h Vending Machines Giant 24 h Vending Machines180.002022-08-26
1124Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices) Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices)140.002021-08-057
1125Korean Historic Sites Korean Historic Sites130.002018-11-16