Complete category list

 RankCategory name#waymarksPercentagelast postmissing
regions
1Wikipedia Entries Wikipedia Entries300442.662024-04-15283
2U.S. National Register of Historic Places U.S. National Register of Historic Places197381.752024-04-04
3NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings182091.612024-04-15
4U.S. Benchmarks U.S. Benchmarks159291.412024-04-1511
5Dated Buildings and Cornerstones Dated Buildings and Cornerstones146021.292024-04-1491
6'You Are Here' Maps 'You Are Here' Maps145021.292024-04-15277
7Worldwide Cemeteries Worldwide Cemeteries127821.132024-04-1552
8This Old Church This Old Church119511.062024-04-15408
9Fountains Fountains111480.992024-04-14186
10Texas Historical Markers Texas Historical Markers111420.992024-04-15
11Dedicated Benches Dedicated Benches111160.992024-04-1483
12Signs of History Signs of History108280.962024-04-1110
13Figurative Public Sculpture Figurative Public Sculpture105840.942024-04-07202
14U.S. Post Offices U.S. Post Offices104360.932024-04-12
15Murals Murals101800.902024-04-14158
16News Article Locations News Article Locations96960.862024-04-1428
17Official Local Tourism Attractions Official Local Tourism Attractions95340.852024-04-13128
18Town Clocks Town Clocks90120.802024-04-15191
19Citizen Memorials Citizen Memorials89710.802024-04-1414
20Roman Catholic Churches Roman Catholic Churches89340.792024-04-13
21Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments Woodmen of the World Grave Markers/Monuments77420.692024-04-14
22U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints U.K. and Ireland Trigpoints75870.672024-04-031420
23Municipal Parks and Plazas Municipal Parks and Plazas73330.652024-04-1387
24Statues of Historic Figures Statues of Historic Figures72220.642024-04-08213
25Satellite Imagery Oddities Satellite Imagery Oddities72160.642024-04-1538
26Bell Towers Bell Towers66660.592024-04-1528
27Statues of Religious Figures Statues of Religious Figures66350.592024-04-1521
28French Benchmarks French Benchmarks64740.572024-04-1494
29Neon Signs Neon Signs64700.572024-03-2692
30First of its Kind First of its Kind62730.562024-04-1032
31Abstract Public Sculptures Abstract Public Sculptures62480.552024-04-15143
32Firehouses Firehouses61140.542024-04-1141
33Wi-Fi Hotspots Wi-Fi Hotspots57670.512024-04-1221
34Water Towers Water Towers57030.512024-04-13
35Free Community Book Exchanges Free Community Book Exchanges56850.502024-04-14
36World War I Memorials and Monuments World War I Memorials and Monuments56750.502024-04-13261
37Non-Specific Veteran Memorials Non-Specific Veteran Memorials56630.502024-03-1797
38McDonald's Restaurants McDonald's Restaurants55860.502024-04-13208
39Coats of Arms Coats of Arms54850.492024-04-1312
40Czech Geodetic Points Czech Geodetic Points53760.482024-03-24
41Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures52280.462024-04-03
42Public Playgrounds Public Playgrounds51040.452024-04-1566
43City and Town Halls City and Town Halls49450.442024-04-14
44Movie Locations Movie Locations48950.432024-04-1333
45Train Stations/Depots Train Stations/Depots48220.432024-04-13
46ANWB Paddenstoelen ANWB Paddenstoelen47130.422024-04-08
47History Museums History Museums45370.402024-04-1427
48Christian Crosses Christian Crosses43910.392024-04-14113
49Subway Restaurants Subway Restaurants43190.382024-04-1131
50Sundials Sundials42720.382024-04-10351
51Canadian Benchmarks Canadian Benchmarks42220.372024-04-11
52Libraries Libraries42210.372024-04-0960
53Elevation Signs Elevation Signs41910.372024-04-1014
54Payphones Payphones41800.372024-03-05135
55Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers Deutsche Denkmallisten - German Monument Registers41590.372024-04-05
56Specific Veteran Memorials Specific Veteran Memorials40910.362024-03-2418
57Roadside Attractions Roadside Attractions40010.352024-04-07
58Victorian Style Architecture Victorian Style Architecture39100.352024-04-1311
59Penny Smashers Penny Smashers38720.342024-04-071
60Photos Then and Now Photos Then and Now38280.342024-04-1466
61American Guide Series American Guide Series37600.332024-02-19
62Superlatives Superlatives37400.332024-04-1423
63Starbucks Stores Starbucks Stores35740.322024-04-1129
64Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments Rijksmonumenten - Dutch National Monuments35360.312024-04-12
65American Civil War Monuments and Memorials American Civil War Monuments and Memorials35090.312024-04-04
66Medieval Churches Medieval Churches34980.312024-04-13182
67World War II Memorials / Monuments World War II Memorials / Monuments34520.312024-04-1571
68Blue Plaques Blue Plaques33200.292024-04-08193
69Monuments Historiques Français Monuments Historiques Français32760.292024-04-0699
Stained Glass Windows Stained Glass Windows32760.292024-04-15216
71Bells Bells32720.292024-04-0916
72Relief Art Sculptures Relief Art Sculptures32080.282024-04-141
73Cycling Routes Cycling Routes31870.282024-04-0813
74Georgia Historical Markers Georgia Historical Markers31680.282024-03-07
75Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts Waterway Locks, Planes and Lifts31600.282024-04-0773
76European Post Offices European Post Offices31280.282024-03-25
77Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious Dated Architectural Structures Multifarious31270.282024-04-10
78Dedicated Trees Dedicated Trees31200.282024-04-10
79Arch Bridges Arch Bridges30630.272024-04-13158
80Medal Of Honor Resting Places Medal Of Honor Resting Places30550.272023-08-16
81Grave of a Famous Person Grave of a Famous Person30320.272024-04-1387
82Pictorial Pub Signs Pictorial Pub Signs29360.262024-04-12
83Web Cameras Web Cameras28930.262024-03-0170
84Static Artillery Displays Static Artillery Displays28290.252024-04-0748
85Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes Artistically Decorated Utility Boxes27930.252024-04-08
86Castles Castles27680.252024-04-08195
87Headstones of Centenarians Headstones of Centenarians27280.242024-04-13
88Florida Historical Markers Florida Historical Markers26600.242024-04-14
89Churchyard Cemeteries Churchyard Cemeteries26420.232024-04-06122
90Stone Church Artefacts Stone Church Artefacts25920.232024-04-0512
91Anglican and Episcopal Churches Anglican and Episcopal Churches25910.232024-04-151
92Courthouses Courthouses25760.232024-04-0820
93Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers) Histoire du Quebec (Quebec Historical Markers)25500.232024-03-27
94Flora and Fauna Information Signs Flora and Fauna Information Signs25470.232024-04-15
95Lucky 7 Lucky 724790.222024-02-2728
96Methodist Churches Methodist Churches24230.212024-04-07
97Gazebos Gazebos24210.212024-04-0622
98UK Historical Markers UK Historical Markers24080.212024-03-2980
99Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers Tourist Information Centers - Visitor Centers23990.212024-04-06
100Mosaics Mosaics23840.212024-04-0736
101New York Historical Markers New York Historical Markers23790.212024-01-21
102Outside Wooden Display Carvings Outside Wooden Display Carvings23700.212024-04-1036
103Bookcrossing Zones Bookcrossing Zones23460.212024-04-12
104Lion Statues Lion Statues23270.212024-04-1077
105Zinc Headstones Zinc Headstones23110.202024-04-15
106Pubs and Inns Pubs and Inns23070.202024-04-15103
107Philatelic Photographs Philatelic Photographs22910.202024-04-1428
108Red Telephone Boxes Red Telephone Boxes22560.202024-03-12266
109Former Schools Former Schools22370.202024-03-3116
110Electric Car Charging Stations Electric Car Charging Stations22320.202024-04-14
111Static Aircraft Displays Static Aircraft Displays22200.202024-03-2623
112Direction and Distance Arrows Direction and Distance Arrows22190.202024-04-0824
113Baptist Churches Baptist Churches22010.202024-04-07
114Milestones Milestones21910.192024-03-25230
115Public Land Survey Marks Public Land Survey Marks21720.192024-04-15191
116Hiking and walking trailheads Hiking and walking trailheads21590.192024-04-08
117Windmills Windmills21570.192024-04-1474
118European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks21520.192024-04-0865
119Stolpersteine Stolpersteine21280.192024-04-05
120Ghost Signs Ghost Signs21030.192024-04-1017
121Stone Bridges Stone Bridges19500.172024-04-13309
122Population Signs Population Signs19300.172024-04-10
123Michigan Historical Markers Michigan Historical Markers19080.172024-01-21
124WPA Projects WPA Projects18920.172023-12-31
125Baroque Architecture Baroque Architecture18860.172024-04-09
126Anchors Anchors18600.162024-04-0855
127Victorian Post Boxes Victorian Post Boxes18490.162024-04-03210
128Outdoor Warning Sirens Outdoor Warning Sirens18480.162024-04-0711
129Police Stations Police Stations18420.162024-04-1468
130Pennsylvania Historical Markers Pennsylvania Historical Markers18380.162023-06-24
131Dead Poets' Society Memorials Dead Poets' Society Memorials18210.162024-04-14
132Etched in Stone Etched in Stone18190.162024-04-07
133Churchyard Crosses Churchyard Crosses18150.162024-04-1436
134Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins Preserved Architectural Remnants and Ruins18130.162024-04-1030
135People-Named Places People-Named Places18090.162024-03-2913
136Art Deco - Art Nouveau Art Deco - Art Nouveau18020.162024-04-1026
137Australia Post Offices Australia Post Offices17980.162024-04-1523
138Histoires de France (French historical markers) Histoires de France (French historical markers)17910.162024-04-0622
139Epic Beings and Creatures Epic Beings and Creatures17840.162024-04-1416
140Country Churches Country Churches17830.162024-04-0753
1417-Eleven Stores 7-Eleven Stores17780.162024-04-03
142Doorways of the World Doorways of the World17750.162024-04-0318
143Ice Cream Parlors Ice Cream Parlors17710.162024-04-1320
144Musical Instruments Musical Instruments17560.162024-04-1412
145Virginia Historical Markers Virginia Historical Markers17520.162023-08-26
146Burger King Restaurants Burger King Restaurants17380.152024-04-1436
Silhouette Public Art Sculptures Silhouette Public Art Sculptures17380.152024-04-071
148Australian Heritage Sites Australian Heritage Sites17300.152024-04-1517
149Exact Replicas Exact Replicas17060.152024-04-0526
150Scenic Overlooks Scenic Overlooks17050.152024-04-1183
151Monopoly in the Real World Monopoly in the Real World16970.152024-03-2439
152Masonic Temples Masonic Temples16850.152024-02-2111
153Extraterrestrial Locations Extraterrestrial Locations16840.152024-04-0113
154U.S. Civil War Sites U.S. Civil War Sites16750.152024-04-13
155Railroad Bridges Railroad Bridges16740.152024-04-1078
156Alabama Historical Markers Alabama Historical Markers16710.152024-04-05
Time Capsules Time Capsules16710.152024-04-1312
158Freestanding Arches Freestanding Arches16560.152024-04-1425
159Truss Bridges Truss Bridges16300.142024-04-1419
160Tourist  Stamps Photos Tourist Stamps Photos16200.142024-01-21
161Hand Operated Water Pumps Hand Operated Water Pumps16000.142024-04-08
162Relocated Structures Relocated Structures15950.142024-04-09
163Frieze Art Frieze Art15840.142024-04-101
164Homemade Tombstones Homemade Tombstones15730.142024-03-30
165Community Commemoration Community Commemoration15700.142024-04-15
166North Carolina Historical Markers North Carolina Historical Markers15630.142023-03-18
167Unique Weathervanes Unique Weathervanes15540.142024-04-09105
168Look-Out Towers Look-Out Towers15470.142024-04-0621
169Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers Donated Engraved Bricks and Pavers15430.142024-03-26
170Barber Poles Barber Poles15260.142024-04-0312
171Obelisks Obelisks15210.132024-04-1540
172Unique Steeples Unique Steeples15180.132024-03-1117
173Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites Austrian and Swiss National Heritage Sites15140.132024-03-26
174Time and Temperature Signs Time and Temperature Signs15050.132024-04-14
175Civil Rights Memorials Civil Rights Memorials14810.132024-03-26
176Realistic Object Sculptures Realistic Object Sculptures14700.132024-04-1016
177Converted Bank Buildings Converted Bank Buildings14640.132024-04-08
178Dartmoor Granite Dartmoor Granite14440.132022-12-161129
179Pre-Victorian Historic Homes Pre-Victorian Historic Homes14320.132024-04-1214
180Train Cabooses Train Cabooses14240.132024-03-15
181Independent Pharmacies Independent Pharmacies14220.132024-04-1011
182Welcome Signs Welcome Signs14160.132024-04-1414
183Missouri Historical Markers Missouri Historical Markers14140.132024-04-04
184Taco Bell Restaurants Taco Bell Restaurants14060.122024-04-14
185Canadian National Historic Sites Canadian National Historic Sites13950.122024-03-01
186Utah Historical Markers Utah Historical Markers13940.122024-03-21
187Waychapels Waychapels13930.122024-04-121
188Artistic Seating Artistic Seating13860.122024-04-0914
189Wayside shrines Wayside shrines13640.122024-04-03
190Bicycle Rentals Bicycle Rentals13560.122024-04-14
191Gargoyles and Chimeras Gargoyles and Chimeras13550.122024-04-03
192WAL*MART Stores WAL*MART Stores13530.122024-03-1413
193Places for Recycling Places for Recycling13480.122024-04-1214
194Paintings Then and Now Paintings Then and Now13370.122024-04-14
195Picture Perfect Postcards Picture Perfect Postcards13310.122024-04-0713
Tennessee Historical Markers Tennessee Historical Markers13310.122023-12-30
Vintage Movie Theaters Vintage Movie Theaters13310.122024-03-01
198Painted Barn Quilts Painted Barn Quilts13260.122024-03-06
199Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants Kentucky Fried Chicken/KFC Restaurants13140.122024-03-1719
200Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death Graves Mentioning a Cause of Death13080.122024-04-14
201Australia/NZ Benchmarks Australia/NZ Benchmarks13070.122024-01-29
Lutheran Churches Lutheran Churches13070.122024-04-11
203National Scenic Byways National Scenic Byways13050.122024-02-29
204Commercial Commemorations Commercial Commemorations12920.112024-04-14
205Permanent Geographic Coordinates Permanent Geographic Coordinates12870.112024-04-15
206Lavoir (wash houses) Lavoir (wash houses)12820.112024-04-1496
207Outdoor Basketball Courts Outdoor Basketball Courts12810.112024-04-1511
208Waterfalls Waterfalls12700.112024-04-02
209Fire Fighting Vehicles Fire Fighting Vehicles12690.112024-02-2621
210Independent Pizza Restaurants Independent Pizza Restaurants12590.112024-04-1244
211Coastal Lighthouses Coastal Lighthouses12540.112024-04-1275
212Chinese Restaurants Chinese Restaurants12510.112024-04-1112
213The Underground The Underground12340.112024-04-0615
214Airports Airports12290.112024-04-11
215Solar Power Solar Power12250.112024-04-10
216Beaches Beaches12060.112024-04-1324
217Coin-Op Binoculars Coin-Op Binoculars12010.112024-03-1726
218Boat Ramps Boat Ramps11950.112024-04-08
219Border Crossings Border Crossings11900.112024-03-1225
220American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves American Revolutionary War Veteran Graves11880.112023-12-30
221Independent Diners Independent Diners11820.102024-04-0623
222Presbyterian Churches Presbyterian Churches11790.102024-04-05
223Rotary International Markers Rotary International Markers11760.102024-04-03
224Kentucky Historical Markers Kentucky Historical Markers11700.102024-04-04
225Battlefields Battlefields11640.102024-04-13
226ALDI Stores ALDI Stores11610.102024-04-151
227Military Installations Military Installations11600.102024-02-2113
228Tim Horton's Restaurants Tim Horton's Restaurants11390.102024-03-251
229Hiking Path Footbridges Hiking Path Footbridges11340.102024-04-10110
230Ohio Historical Markers Ohio Historical Markers11290.102023-10-08
231Bicycle Tenders Bicycle Tenders11200.102024-04-13
232Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers Blue Star Memorial Highway Markers11180.102024-01-22
Old Agricultural Equipment Old Agricultural Equipment11180.102024-03-08
234Eagle Scout Project Sites Eagle Scout Project Sites11170.102024-04-04
235Mexican Restaurants Mexican Restaurants11040.102024-04-14
236Oregon Historical Markers Oregon Historical Markers10950.102023-05-23
237Highway Rest Areas Highway Rest Areas10840.102024-03-12
238Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones Occupational/Hobby Grave Stones10770.102024-04-10
239Pizza Hut Restaurants Pizza Hut Restaurants10740.102024-04-1227
240Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries Abbeys, Convents and Monasteries10580.092024-04-10
Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites Continental Reformed and Congregational Church Sites10580.092024-04-06
242Military Ground Equipment Displays Military Ground Equipment Displays10560.092024-03-0725
243State/Provincial Parks State/Provincial Parks10510.092024-01-09
244Live Stage Theaters Live Stage Theaters10490.092024-03-23
245Civil War Discovery Trail Sites Civil War Discovery Trail Sites10460.092024-03-17
246NPS Passport Cancellation Stations NPS Passport Cancellation Stations10410.092024-04-08
247Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings Historic Transformer Sub-Stations Buildings10380.092024-04-02
248Graffiti Graffiti10370.092024-04-1590
249Water Dams Water Dams10220.092024-02-1024
250Ancient Roman Civilization Ancient Roman Civilization10200.092024-04-05
251West Virginia Historical Markers West Virginia Historical Markers10150.092024-04-02
252Covered Bridges Covered Bridges10130.092024-03-05
253Ontario Provincial Plaques Ontario Provincial Plaques10120.092023-06-22
254Locomotives Locomotives10110.092024-03-25
255Ginormous Everyday Objects Ginormous Everyday Objects10080.092024-03-0117
256Wendy's Restaurants Wendy's Restaurants9990.092024-03-21
257Orientation Tables Orientation Tables9910.092024-04-0768
258Artistic Neon Lights Artistic Neon Lights9830.092024-01-2110
259Dunkin Donuts' Dunkin Donuts'9780.092024-04-04
260South Carolina Historical Markers South Carolina Historical Markers9760.092023-11-24
261Newstands / Newsagencies Newstands / Newsagencies9750.092024-04-08299
262Independent Bakeries Independent Bakeries9740.092024-04-1520
263Bear Statues Bear Statues9630.092024-03-31
2643 Dimensional Art 3 Dimensional Art9620.092024-04-01
Odd-Shaped Buildings Odd-Shaped Buildings9620.092024-04-0947
266Peace Poles Peace Poles9610.092024-04-09
267Sushi Restaurants Sushi Restaurants9540.082024-04-1455
268Coin Operated Children's Rides Coin Operated Children's Rides9500.082023-12-2631
Monarchs of the World Monarchs of the World9500.082024-04-1336
270Independent Coffee Shops Independent Coffee Shops9420.082024-04-0815
271Cityscapes Cityscapes9390.082024-04-08
272Southern African Trig Beacons Southern African Trig Beacons9370.082024-03-26
273Universities and Colleges Universities and Colleges9310.082024-04-1314
274Doves of peace Doves of peace9260.082024-04-14
Ghosts and Hauntings Ghosts and Hauntings9260.082024-03-25
276Art Museums Art Museums9180.082024-04-12
277Off-Leash Dog Areas Off-Leash Dog Areas9120.082024-03-28
278Mausoleums Mausoleums9090.082024-04-06
279Way of St. James Way of St. James9070.082024-04-12
280Scenic Roadside Look-Outs Scenic Roadside Look-Outs9060.082024-04-0820
281Vietnam War Memorials Vietnam War Memorials9040.082024-04-09
282Guest Books Guest Books9030.082024-03-11
283Bridge Date Stones and Plaques Bridge Date Stones and Plaques9020.082024-04-08
284World Heritage Sites World Heritage Sites9010.082024-04-0975
285Retired Prisons Retired Prisons8910.082024-04-14
286Mountain Summits Mountain Summits8900.082023-08-11196
287Dollar Stores Dollar Stores8820.082024-04-03
288Religious Buildings Multifarious Religious Buildings Multifarious8750.082024-04-14
289Themed Homemade Mailboxes Themed Homemade Mailboxes8740.082024-04-12
290Municipal Flags Municipal Flags8710.082024-02-1510
291California Historical Markers California Historical Markers8700.082023-07-15
292Canada Post Offices Canada Post Offices8680.082024-03-14
293Thrift Stores Thrift Stores8670.082024-01-2115
294Candy Stores Candy Stores8650.082024-04-1422
295There's a Book About It There's a Book About It8640.082024-03-01
296Uncommon Crossing Signs Uncommon Crossing Signs8610.082024-03-0417
297Takeout / Delivery Menus Takeout / Delivery Menus8520.082023-10-1914
298Maritime Monuments and Memorials Maritime Monuments and Memorials8490.082024-04-0216
299Places of Geologic Significance Places of Geologic Significance8480.082024-04-1019
300Vintage Gas Stations Vintage Gas Stations8470.082024-03-11
301Preserved Machines on Public Display Preserved Machines on Public Display8450.072024-03-30
302Spanish Heritage Spanish Heritage8390.072024-03-27
303British Columbia Heritage Markers British Columbia Heritage Markers8340.072023-12-15
304Disaster Memorials Disaster Memorials8310.072024-04-0314
305E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers E Clampus Vitus Historical Markers8180.072024-01-21
306Permanent Charity Donation Locations Permanent Charity Donation Locations8170.072024-01-21
307Legion Posts and Branches Legion Posts and Branches8140.072024-04-03
River Gauges River Gauges8140.072024-04-0359
309Jack In The Box Jack In The Box8130.072024-04-10
310Firefighter Memorials Firefighter Memorials8110.072024-01-22
311Holiday Displays Holiday Displays7950.072024-04-0916
312Old Tractors Old Tractors7930.072024-04-01
313Immortalized in Lyrics Immortalized in Lyrics7920.072024-01-21
314Hospitals Hospitals7880.072024-03-0333
315Animal Hospitals Animal Hospitals7870.072024-04-1420
316Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints Classic BBQ and Sandwich Joints7860.072024-04-14
317Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants Carl's Jr./Hardee's Restaurants7840.072024-03-28
318Orphaned Bridges Orphaned Bridges7830.072024-04-1423
319Civil Defense Fallout Shelters Civil Defense Fallout Shelters7790.072023-12-24
320Burger Shops - Regional Chains Burger Shops - Regional Chains7780.072024-04-10
Police Memorials Police Memorials7780.072024-04-07
322Illinois Historical Markers Illinois Historical Markers7770.072023-08-01
323Cathedrals Cathedrals7720.072024-04-1061
324Belgium Benchmarks Belgium Benchmarks7690.072024-01-21
325Dairy Queen Restaurants Dairy Queen Restaurants7610.072024-03-30
326Pizza Shops - Regional Chains Pizza Shops - Regional Chains7600.072024-04-10
327Barns Barns7590.072024-03-0113
328National Parks of the World National Parks of the World7580.072024-03-0516
329Oklahoma Historical Markers Oklahoma Historical Markers7570.072024-04-09
330Static Train Cars Static Train Cars7560.072024-03-15
Tennis Facilities Tennis Facilities7560.072024-04-14
332Equestrian Statues Equestrian Statues7540.072024-03-3035
333Domino's Pizza Domino's Pizza7530.072024-04-1215
Municipal Community Centers Municipal Community Centers7530.072024-04-15
335Diplomatic Missions Diplomatic Missions7510.072024-03-2867
336Compass Roses Compass Roses7500.072024-04-1418
337Recommended Accommodation Recommended Accommodation7460.072024-03-25
338Bicycle Shops Bicycle Shops7350.072024-04-0820
Massachusetts Historical Markers Massachusetts Historical Markers7350.072023-04-21
340Outdoor Stairways Outdoor Stairways7330.062024-04-10
341Natural Springs Natural Springs7250.062024-04-08
Route 66 - The Mother Road Route 66 - The Mother Road7250.062024-02-19
Target Stores Target Stores7250.062024-04-08
344Brewpubs Brewpubs7180.062024-04-15
345Zippy the Pinhead Locations Zippy the Pinhead Locations7160.062023-12-31
346Mississippi Historical Markers Mississippi Historical Markers7140.062023-07-15
347Casinos Casinos7130.062024-02-29
348Chronograms Chronograms7120.062024-03-30
349Campgrounds Campgrounds7080.062024-02-29
Giants of Commerce Giants of Commerce7080.062024-04-10
351U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments U.S. Historic Survey Stones and Monuments7050.062023-11-22
352Exceptional Trees Exceptional Trees7040.062024-04-04
Skateparks Skateparks7040.062024-04-1513
Veteran Cemeteries Veteran Cemeteries7040.062024-03-13
355Abandoned Cemeteries Abandoned Cemeteries7000.062024-04-13
356Bus Stations Bus Stations6950.062024-03-28
357Water Mills Water Mills6910.062024-01-1411
358Man-made Waterfalls Man-made Waterfalls6900.062024-04-1035
359Ferries and Ferry Landings Ferries and Ferry Landings6890.062024-03-30
Unique Manhole Covers Unique Manhole Covers6890.062024-01-21
361Louisiana Historical Markers Louisiana Historical Markers6860.062023-01-31
362Korean War Memorials Korean War Memorials6850.062024-02-24
363Grain Elevators Grain Elevators6840.062024-04-04
One-Room Schoolhouses One-Room Schoolhouses6840.062023-12-25
365Sit-by-me Statues Sit-by-me Statues6820.062024-03-3120
3661000 Places to See Before You Die 1000 Places to See Before You Die6810.062024-03-31
367Moving Bridges Moving Bridges6800.062024-04-0422
368Public and Private Golf Courses Public and Private Golf Courses6790.062024-03-04
369High Level Marks High Level Marks6760.062024-04-10
370Carnegie Library Buildings Carnegie Library Buildings6740.062024-01-2114
371Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony Portuguese Inventory of Architectural Patrimony6730.062024-04-151
372Insect Hotels Insect Hotels6710.062024-04-08
LEED Buildings LEED Buildings6710.062024-04-08
Pet Stores Pet Stores6710.062024-04-03
375Juice and Smoothie Bars Juice and Smoothie Bars6700.062024-04-12
376Occupational Monuments Occupational Monuments6680.062024-04-07
377Vintage Gasoline Pumps Vintage Gasoline Pumps6670.062024-03-11
378Elevated Everyday Objects Elevated Everyday Objects6640.062024-01-06
379Advertising Columns Advertising Columns6550.062024-04-11
Gates of Distinction Gates of Distinction6550.062024-04-0134
Timelines Timelines6550.062024-04-10
382Antique Shops Antique Shops6540.062024-03-30
383Romanesque Architecture Romanesque Architecture6530.062024-04-12
384Montana Historical Markers Montana Historical Markers6520.062023-04-22
Wagon Roads and Trails Wagon Roads and Trails6520.062024-03-22
386Millstones Millstones6470.062024-03-16
387Landlocked Boats Landlocked Boats6420.062024-04-0116
388Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten Dutch Benchmarks / RD meetpunten6410.062024-01-07
Permanent Car Displays Permanent Car Displays6410.062024-04-03
390Odd Fellow Lodges Odd Fellow Lodges6390.062023-11-27
391Last of its Kind Last of its Kind6370.062024-02-01
Ranger Stations Ranger Stations6370.062024-04-06
Unique Artistic Shop Signs Unique Artistic Shop Signs6370.062024-04-14
394Fiberglass Horses Fiberglass Horses6350.062024-03-30
Lions Clubs International Markers Lions Clubs International Markers6350.062024-04-03
World War II Sites World War II Sites6350.062024-03-2215
3979/11 Memorial Sites 9/11 Memorial Sites6330.062024-02-07
Newspaper Headquarters Newspaper Headquarters6330.062024-03-20
399Famous Fictional Figures Famous Fictional Figures6320.062024-04-11
Sister City Monuments Sister City Monuments6320.062024-03-28
401Nautical Flag Poles Nautical Flag Poles6310.062024-01-2113
Out of Place Graves Out of Place Graves6310.062024-04-0813
403Arby's Restaurants Arby's Restaurants6270.062024-02-05
404Maryland Historical Markers Maryland Historical Markers6200.052023-12-31
405Indoor Malls Indoor Malls6160.052024-04-0351
406Wagon Wheels Wagon Wheels6150.052024-04-04
407Made for the Millennium Made for the Millennium6130.052024-04-0255
408Ontario Heritage Properties Ontario Heritage Properties6110.052024-02-20
409Antique Hotels Antique Hotels6080.052024-04-1519
410Public Swimming Pools Public Swimming Pools6060.052024-04-0610
411Bed and Breakfast Bed and Breakfast6050.052024-04-15
412Belgium Monument Registers Belgium Monument Registers6040.052024-04-14
Outdoor Recreation Stores Outdoor Recreation Stores6040.052024-01-21
414Colorado Historical Markers Colorado Historical Markers6030.052024-03-13
415Historic Forts Historic Forts5990.052024-04-0216
416Abraham Lincoln Abraham Lincoln5970.052024-04-15
417U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials U.S. Revolutionary War Memorials5940.052024-03-30
418Human Migration Monuments Human Migration Monuments5890.052024-03-30
419River Origins, Destinations and Confluences River Origins, Destinations and Confluences5840.052024-04-13
Self Guided Walks and Trails Self Guided Walks and Trails5840.052024-04-08
421A + W  Restaurants A + W Restaurants5820.052024-03-04
422Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines Buddhist Temples and Public Shrines5810.052024-04-10
423Denny's Restaurants Denny's Restaurants5720.052024-03-26
424Pedestrian Suspension Bridges Pedestrian Suspension Bridges5580.052024-04-1329
425Disguised Cell Towers Disguised Cell Towers5570.052024-04-1411
Thai Restaurants Thai Restaurants5570.052024-03-28
427Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties Atlantic Canada Heritage Properties5540.052023-08-12
428Broken Column Headstones Broken Column Headstones5490.052024-04-10
Converted Firehouses Converted Firehouses5490.052024-03-25
430Dog Statues Dog Statues5480.052024-04-07
Idaho Historical Markers Idaho Historical Markers5480.052023-07-09
432National Parks (U.S.) National Parks (U.S.)5470.052024-03-04
433Puzzles in the Real World Puzzles in the Real World5460.052024-04-14
434Dinosaur Statues Dinosaur Statues5450.052024-03-19
435South Dakota Historical Markers South Dakota Historical Markers5430.052023-02-18
436Smokey Bear Sign Sightings Smokey Bear Sign Sightings5400.052024-03-04
437Amateur Baseball Fields Amateur Baseball Fields5390.052024-04-07
Insect Sculptures Insect Sculptures5390.052024-04-10
439Arizona Historical Markers Arizona Historical Markers5360.052023-10-08
440Renaissance Architecture Renaissance Architecture5350.052024-04-04
441Australian Historical Markers Australian Historical Markers5340.052024-04-05
442Artistic Welcome Signs Artistic Welcome Signs5330.052024-04-14
Photo Cutouts Photo Cutouts5330.052024-04-11
444Coca Cola Memorabilia Coca Cola Memorabilia5300.052024-04-14
445Flags of Organizations Flags of Organizations5290.052024-04-13
446Kinetic Sculpture and Art Kinetic Sculpture and Art5270.052024-04-01
Quonset Huts Quonset Huts5270.052024-02-20
448Used Video-Game Stores Used Video-Game Stores5260.052024-04-14
449Wisconsin Historical Markers Wisconsin Historical Markers5250.052022-05-10
450Ghost Towns Ghost Towns5240.052024-03-171
451New Jersey Historical Markers New Jersey Historical Markers5230.052023-10-08
Public Access Lands Public Access Lands5230.052024-02-29
453Breweries Breweries5220.052024-04-10
Oddball Museums Oddball Museums5220.052024-04-03
455Civilian Conservation Corps Civilian Conservation Corps5210.052024-04-04
Steakhouses Steakhouses5210.052024-03-1814
457Gifts from Other Countries Gifts from Other Countries5180.052024-03-26
458Radio Shack Stores Radio Shack Stores5160.052024-04-01
459Disc Golf Courses Disc Golf Courses5150.052024-04-02
460Octagon Buildings Octagon Buildings5140.052024-04-1315
461Vértices Geodésicos Vértices Geodésicos5130.052024-03-25185
462Fitness Trails Fitness Trails5120.052024-04-02
Nevada Historical Markers Nevada Historical Markers5120.052023-12-25
464New Mexico Historical Markers New Mexico Historical Markers5110.052023-11-08
Pikachu Sightings Pikachu Sightings5110.052024-04-13
466Tattoo Shops/Parlors Tattoo Shops/Parlors5090.052024-03-2820
467Western Canadian Heritage Western Canadian Heritage5070.042024-04-08
468Australian Trig Points Australian Trig Points5060.042024-03-30
469War of 1812 War of 18125030.042023-12-31
470Rails to Trails Rails to Trails5000.042024-03-1611
471Art Galleries Art Galleries4970.042024-04-1523
Mountain Bike Trailheads Mountain Bike Trailheads4970.042024-01-2110
473Omnivorous Trees Omnivorous Trees4940.042024-04-03
474Património Português (Portuguese Heritage) Património Português (Portuguese Heritage)4930.042024-04-08
475Petrosomatoglyphs Petrosomatoglyphs4900.042024-04-10
476Outdoor Altars Outdoor Altars4890.042024-04-12
477Megalithic Monuments Megalithic Monuments4870.042024-04-12113
478Lawn Bowling Lawn Bowling4860.042024-04-0814
479Outdoor Amphitheaters Outdoor Amphitheaters4830.042024-03-26
480Outhouses Outhouses4820.042024-02-16
481Lonely Chimneys Lonely Chimneys4810.042024-03-1619
482Grand Opening Grand Opening4800.042024-04-15
Hidden Mickeys Hidden Mickeys4800.042024-04-12
484Bicycle Repair Stations Bicycle Repair Stations4760.042024-04-06
Coffee Shops - Regional Chains Coffee Shops - Regional Chains4760.042024-03-30
486Independent Breakfast Spots Independent Breakfast Spots4740.042024-03-13
Orthodox Churches Orthodox Churches4740.042024-03-29
488Funeral Homes Funeral Homes4730.042024-03-28
Skyscrapers Skyscrapers4730.042024-04-12
490Plane Crash Sites Plane Crash Sites4690.042024-03-2313
491Pictorial Village Signs Pictorial Village Signs4660.042023-12-29
492Fishing Holes Fishing Holes4650.042024-03-1010
Natural Lakes Natural Lakes4650.042024-04-09
Saskatchewan Historical Markers Saskatchewan Historical Markers4650.042023-05-31
495Quiznos Quiznos4640.042024-01-12
Safe Place Havens Safe Place Havens4640.042024-02-16
497Non-Coastal Boardwalks Non-Coastal Boardwalks4630.042024-04-091
Piers Piers4630.042024-01-2812
499Washington Historical Markers Washington Historical Markers4620.042024-04-15
500Draw Wells Draw Wells4600.042024-03-31
501Googie Architecture Googie Architecture4590.042024-04-09
502Unusual  Signs Unusual Signs4580.042024-03-2114
503D.U.P. Historic Markers D.U.P. Historic Markers4570.042023-09-09
Festivals Festivals4570.042024-03-30
Musician Statues Musician Statues4570.042024-03-3019
506Space Invaders Art Space Invaders Art4550.042024-04-04
507Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks Historic Upping Stones, Hitching Posts, and Carriage Blocks4540.042024-02-051
5083D Map Models of Our World and Beyond 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond4530.042024-03-07
Bubble Tea aka Boba Bubble Tea aka Boba4530.042024-04-12
Painted Hydrants Painted Hydrants4530.042024-04-05
511Californian Bells of El Camino Real Californian Bells of El Camino Real4520.042023-10-24
Independent Fish Houses Independent Fish Houses4520.042024-04-15
Miniature Golf Miniature Golf4520.042024-02-16
Wineries Wineries4520.042024-01-20
515Botanical Gardens Botanical Gardens4500.042024-04-0726
516Flatirons Flatirons4490.042024-03-30
Helicopter Landing Pads Helicopter Landing Pads4490.042024-03-2811
Wooden Church Artefacts Wooden Church Artefacts4490.042024-04-14
519Fish and Chips Restaurants Fish and Chips Restaurants4480.042024-04-06
520Bowling Centres Bowling Centres4440.042024-03-31
521Sonic Drive In Restaurants Sonic Drive In Restaurants4430.042024-02-17
522A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations A.M./F.M. Radio Broadcasting Stations4420.042024-04-031
Natural/Organic Food Stores Natural/Organic Food Stores4420.042024-02-29
524Birdwatching Locations Birdwatching Locations4390.042024-04-07
Small Town, Big Name Small Town, Big Name4390.042024-03-25
526Garage Door Art Garage Door Art4370.042024-03-24
Your Name Here Your Name Here4370.042024-04-08
528Cave Entrances (Natural) Cave Entrances (Natural)4360.042024-04-0215
529Carousels Carousels4320.042024-04-09
530Professional Sports Venues Professional Sports Venues4300.042024-04-0620
531Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes Coin Operated Self Service Car Washes4290.042024-02-01
532Labyrinths Labyrinths4280.042024-04-08
533Dog Friendly Hotels Dog Friendly Hotels4270.042024-01-261
534Daughters of the American Revolution Daughters of the American Revolution4250.042024-04-12
Ice Skating Rinks Ice Skating Rinks4250.042024-02-04
536Farmers' Markets Farmers' Markets4240.042024-03-01
Rock and Mineral Displays Rock and Mineral Displays4240.042024-04-09
Zoos Zoos4240.042024-04-0214
539Outdoor Stations of the Cross Outdoor Stations of the Cross4230.042024-03-3114
540Seventh-day Adventist Churches Seventh-day Adventist Churches4220.042024-04-07
541IHOP Restaurants IHOP Restaurants4210.042024-02-21
542Buffet Restaurants Buffet Restaurants4190.042024-04-08
Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots Unique Chimneys and Chimney Pots4190.042024-04-1223
544Alberta Heritage Markers Alberta Heritage Markers4180.042023-12-14
545Engineering Landmarks Engineering Landmarks4170.042023-12-28
546Mines Mines4160.042024-04-0941
Scenic Hikes Scenic Hikes4160.042024-03-2511
548Arkansas Historical Markers Arkansas Historical Markers4150.042024-03-04
Independent Cigar Shops Independent Cigar Shops4150.042024-04-1523
550Concert Halls Concert Halls4130.042024-04-0110
Nebraska Historical Markers Nebraska Historical Markers4130.042023-03-08
'Z' Welcome Signs 'Z' Welcome Signs4130.042023-12-05
553Synagogues Synagogues4120.042024-04-13
554Gluten Free Restaurants Gluten Free Restaurants4100.042024-04-064
Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Halls of Jehovah's Witnesses4100.042024-04-08
Scenic at Night Scenic at Night4100.042024-04-14
Used Book Stores Used Book Stores4100.042023-12-0612
558Childhood Homes Childhood Homes4070.042024-04-08
559Panera Bread Restaurants Panera Bread Restaurants4040.042024-03-28
560Indiana Historical Markers Indiana Historical Markers4030.042024-02-17
Solitary Silos Solitary Silos4030.042024-04-02
562Topiaries Topiaries4000.042024-04-0810
563Historical Society Headquarters Historical Society Headquarters3980.042024-03-10
Political Revolutions Political Revolutions3980.042024-03-19
Weather Stations Weather Stations3980.042023-08-2010
vertical_distribute5661866 Austro-Prussian War  Memorials 1866 Austro-Prussian War Memorials3910.032024-02-06
Infamous Crime Scenes Infamous Crime Scenes3910.032024-03-311
568Earth Globes Earth Globes3900.032024-04-11
Unusual Speed Limits Unusual Speed Limits3900.032024-04-08
570Love Padlocks Love Padlocks3880.032024-04-08
571Famous Fires Famous Fires3860.032024-03-28
Roller Coasters Roller Coasters3860.032023-09-24
573Independent Bookstores Independent Bookstores3830.032024-04-1413
574Applebee's Restaurants Applebee's Restaurants3810.032024-02-26
575War and Military Museums War and Military Museums3800.032024-03-25
576Kansas Historical Markers Kansas Historical Markers3780.032023-09-05
Living Statues Living Statues3780.032024-01-11
578Cairns Cairns3770.032024-03-03
579German Benchmarks German Benchmarks3760.032024-03-10
580Best Burgers in Town Best Burgers in Town3750.032024-04-14
581Domes of the (Under) World Domes of the (Under) World3730.032024-04-10
582The Holocaust The Holocaust3710.032024-01-21
583Minnesota Historical Markers Minnesota Historical Markers3670.032023-11-22
584Paramedic Stations Paramedic Stations3660.032024-03-10
Vegetarian Eateries Vegetarian Eateries3660.032024-03-22
586Weird Story Locations Weird Story Locations3650.032024-04-1410
587Radio and Television Transmitter Towers Radio and Television Transmitter Towers3630.032024-01-26
Wyoming Historical Markers Wyoming Historical Markers3630.032024-02-02
589Science Museums Science Museums3620.032024-03-2715
Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins Unoccupied Buildings, Shacks, and Cabins3620.032024-04-07
YMCA / YWCA YMCA / YWCA3620.032024-02-21
592Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display Carriages and Coaches on Permanent Display3600.032024-02-13
593Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters Publicly Held Corporation Headquarters3590.032023-11-12
594VFW Posts VFW Posts3580.032024-03-30
595Abandoned Dead Vehicles Abandoned Dead Vehicles3550.032023-09-20
Independent Doughnut Shops Independent Doughnut Shops3550.032024-01-06
597Active Rail Locations Active Rail Locations3540.032023-12-06
UK Post Offices UK Post Offices3540.032023-12-29
599Cracker Barrel Restaurants Cracker Barrel Restaurants3530.032024-03-19
The Local Neighborhood Grocer The Local Neighborhood Grocer3530.032024-04-12
601Japanese Restaurants Japanese Restaurants3520.032024-04-06
National Trust U.K. National Trust U.K.3520.032023-05-0886
603Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe3510.032024-01-29
604Converted Fountains Converted Fountains3500.032024-03-2811
605Community Gardens Community Gardens3490.032024-04-03
E85 Fuel Pumps E85 Fuel Pumps3490.032024-04-12
Spirit of '76 Spirit of '763490.032024-01-21
608Animal Memorials Animal Memorials3480.032024-03-30
Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives Diners, Drive-ins, and Dives3480.032024-03-28
Historic Eats Historic Eats3480.032024-04-01
611Chili's Restaurants Chili's Restaurants3470.032023-12-23
Ship Screws and Aircraft Props Ship Screws and Aircraft Props3470.032024-03-30
613Greenhouses and Nurseries Greenhouses and Nurseries3460.032024-04-09
Manitoba Historical Markers Manitoba Historical Markers3460.032020-10-16
Urban Legends and Superstitions Urban Legends and Superstitions3460.032024-04-10
616German Trigonometric Points German Trigonometric Points3440.032024-03-14
617Outdoor Mazes Outdoor Mazes3410.032023-07-1514
618Literary Sites Literary Sites3400.032024-01-02
Little Free Pantry Little Free Pantry3400.032024-04-06
620Lewis and Clark Trail Lewis and Clark Trail3390.032024-03-18
621Astronomical Observatories Astronomical Observatories3380.032024-03-19
Statues of Liberty Statues of Liberty3380.032023-12-29
623Aerial Lifts Aerial Lifts3350.032024-03-15
624Car Part Sculptures Car Part Sculptures3340.032024-04-06
Lincoln Highway Lincoln Highway3340.032023-09-05
Rose Gardens Rose Gardens3340.032024-03-04
627Noodle Shops Noodle Shops3330.032024-02-16
628Underground Railroad Sites Underground Railroad Sites3320.032024-03-20
629Vintage Ad Locations Vintage Ad Locations3310.032024-04-08
630Great Buildings of the World Great Buildings of the World3300.032024-01-2115
631Azimuth Benchmarks Azimuth Benchmarks3290.032024-04-15
Danish Benchmarks Danish Benchmarks3290.032024-03-26
633Nature Centers Nature Centers3280.032023-11-29
634Martial Arts Martial Arts3270.032024-03-19
635U.S. 40 - The National Road U.S. 40 - The National Road3250.032024-01-23
636Kroger Supermarkets Kroger Supermarkets3230.032024-01-12
637Unique Bird Houses Unique Bird Houses3220.032024-02-21
638Amusement Parks Amusement Parks3210.032024-01-21
639Delaware Historical Markers Delaware Historical Markers3180.032023-08-09
Giant Board Games Giant Board Games3180.032024-04-08
School Mascots School Mascots3180.032024-02-21
642Thatch Cottages Thatch Cottages3160.032024-04-1456
643Sequoioideae Trees Sequoioideae Trees3150.032024-03-30
644Freestanding Columns Freestanding Columns3140.032024-01-22
645Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations Television and Cable Broadcasting Stations3120.032024-02-05
646Elks Lodges Elks Lodges3100.032024-01-01
647Truck Stops Truck Stops3080.032024-03-19
648Flags of the World Flags of the World3070.032024-03-31
Readable From Above Readable From Above3070.032024-04-04
650Converted Factories Converted Factories3040.032024-02-12
Numismatic Photographs Numismatic Photographs3040.032024-04-03
Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers Unique Artistic Door Handles and Knockers3040.032024-04-05
Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments Vietnam POW/MIA Monuments3040.032024-01-11
654English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland English Heritage - Cadw - Historic Scotland3010.032023-09-1933
New World Ancient Evidence New World Ancient Evidence3010.032024-03-16
656Peace Memorials Peace Memorials2990.032024-03-11
657Carillon Carillon2960.032024-03-23
658Dovecotes Dovecotes2940.032024-04-12
Independent Hot Dog Restaurants Independent Hot Dog Restaurants2940.032023-11-05
Mosques Mosques2940.032024-04-12
661Olympic Memorabilia Olympic Memorabilia2920.032024-02-14
662Arboretums Arboretums2910.032024-03-1719
Gothic Architecture Gothic Architecture2910.032024-04-03
Letters on Hills Letters on Hills2910.032024-02-25
Marinas Marinas2910.032024-04-15
666Racetracks Racetracks2900.032024-01-29
667Lifeboats and Rescue Stations Lifeboats and Rescue Stations2890.032024-01-2119
Peanuts Characters Peanuts Characters2890.032023-12-13
669Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations Accessible-Designed Recreational Locations2870.032024-03-29
Architecture Prizes Architecture Prizes2870.032024-03-30
Bloggers Bloggers2870.032023-11-26
672Ancient Traces and Roads Ancient Traces and Roads2840.032024-02-15
Natural Arches Natural Arches2840.032024-04-0320
Scenic Boat Rides Scenic Boat Rides2840.032024-03-1611
675Ovens and Kilns Ovens and Kilns2830.032024-04-0318
676Musical Instrument Retailers Musical Instrument Retailers2820.032024-04-02
Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures Permanent World Fair and Expo Structures2820.032024-03-19
Working Water Wheels Working Water Wheels2820.032024-01-23
679New Hampshire Historical Markers New Hampshire Historical Markers2810.022023-10-04
680Coordinate Palindromes Coordinate Palindromes2800.022024-01-21
681Bridgeless Water Crossings Bridgeless Water Crossings2790.022024-02-0523
Historic Preservation Awards Historic Preservation Awards2790.022024-03-08
683Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors Legacy of Medieval Spiritual Warriors2770.022024-03-18
Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites Motorcycle Sales/Service Sites2770.022023-07-1416
685Sculpture Gardens Sculpture Gardens2760.022024-03-30
686Geocaching Tour Guides Geocaching Tour Guides2740.022023-10-0820
Portugal Geodetic Points Portugal Geodetic Points2740.022023-05-0815
688Art Vehicles Art Vehicles2710.022024-02-18
Comic Book Shops Comic Book Shops2710.022024-03-29
Maritime Museums Maritime Museums2710.022024-03-061
691Hydroelectric Power Stations Hydroelectric Power Stations2690.022024-04-01
Landlocked Lighthouses Landlocked Lighthouses2690.022024-03-18
Named Farms and Ranches Named Farms and Ranches2690.022023-10-07
694Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines Coin-Operated Fortune Telling Machines2680.022023-12-23
Guinness World Records Guinness World Records2680.022024-04-03
Solar System Models Solar System Models2680.022024-01-15
697Historic Trees Historic Trees2670.022024-03-24
698Punishment and Disciplinary Devices Punishment and Disciplinary Devices2660.022024-02-22
Salvation Army Locations Salvation Army Locations2660.022024-04-13
Suspension Bridges Suspension Bridges2660.022024-01-2821
701Cave Entrances (Artificial) Cave Entrances (Artificial)2650.022024-01-2118
702Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment Railroad Maintenance-Of-Way Equipment2620.022024-02-28
Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials Specific Wars Monuments and Memorials2620.022024-04-09
704Plank Roads Plank Roads2600.022024-04-04
705Homesteads Homesteads2580.022023-11-01
706Drive-In Movie Theaters Drive-In Movie Theaters2560.022023-11-12
707Blacksmith Shops Blacksmith Shops2550.022024-01-21
708Miniature Railroads Miniature Railroads2540.022024-02-291
Portuguese Historical Markers Portuguese Historical Markers2540.022024-03-25
710Inside Airports Inside Airports2520.022024-04-10
Tearooms and Teahouses Tearooms and Teahouses2520.022024-01-21
712Spring Houses Spring Houses2510.022024-03-0219
713Building Buildings Building Buildings2500.022024-03-3121
714Church of the Nazarene Church of the Nazarene2490.022024-01-03
Lincoln Highway Markers Lincoln Highway Markers2490.022023-01-14
Railroad Museums Railroad Museums2490.022024-01-21
717Cigar Store Indians Cigar Store Indians2470.022024-03-11
Eternal Flames Eternal Flames2470.022024-01-21
719Illuminated School Sports Fields Illuminated School Sports Fields2450.022024-02-21
U-Haul SuperGraphics U-Haul SuperGraphics2450.022023-08-07
721Factory Tours Factory Tours2430.022023-11-22
George Washington George Washington2430.022023-12-12
Remote Backcountry Shelters Remote Backcountry Shelters2430.022024-03-19
724Iconic Factories Iconic Factories2420.022024-03-23
Swimming Holes Swimming Holes2420.022024-01-21
726Graves of the Unknown Graves of the Unknown2400.022024-03-19
Pet Cemeteries Pet Cemeteries2400.022024-03-29
Pyramids Pyramids2400.022024-01-16
Simulacra Simulacra2400.022024-01-2111
Spanish-American War Memorials Spanish-American War Memorials2400.022024-04-15
731Fraternity and Sorority Houses Fraternity and Sorority Houses2380.022023-08-02
732Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs Canadian Legion Memorials Cairns and Cenotaphs2370.022024-04-01
Convention Centers Convention Centers2370.022024-01-29
734Bandshells Bandshells2340.022024-03-06
735Grange Halls Grange Halls2330.022024-03-12
736Abandoned Train Tunnels Abandoned Train Tunnels2320.022024-03-0916
Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights Monuments of the Eastern Freedomfights2320.022024-02-19
738Framed Views Framed Views2310.022024-02-20
Hall of Fame Hall of Fame2310.022024-04-14
Pergolas Pergolas2310.022024-04-06
741Active Quarries Active Quarries2290.022024-02-09
Canoe/Kayak Trips Canoe/Kayak Trips2290.022024-03-22
Ghost Bikes Ghost Bikes2290.022024-02-101
744Assembly of God Churches Assembly of God Churches2270.022024-03-05
Cobblestone Buildings Cobblestone Buildings2270.022023-06-29
La Famille Bonaparte La Famille Bonaparte2270.022024-03-2921
Quilt Shops Quilt Shops2270.022024-03-30
748Drawing Waymarks Drawing Waymarks2260.022024-04-11
749Mills and Gins Mills and Gins2250.022024-04-10
750Free Overnight RV Parking Locations Free Overnight RV Parking Locations2240.022024-04-14
Household Appliances and Presses Household Appliances and Presses2240.022023-11-07
752German-American Heritage Sites German-American Heritage Sites2230.022024-03-24
Model Railroads Model Railroads2230.022024-04-06
754Hot Springs Hot Springs2220.022024-03-20
755Apple Stores Apple Stores2210.022024-03-24
756666 Sightings 666 Sightings2200.022024-02-11
757Geographic High Points Geographic High Points2190.022024-03-1610
758Field Hospitals Field Hospitals2180.022024-03-05
Independent Music Stores Independent Music Stores2180.022024-04-08
Public Aquariums Public Aquariums2180.022024-02-21
761Nobel Laureates Nobel Laureates2170.022024-03-30
Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement2170.022024-02-22
Remains of Settlements Remains of Settlements2170.022024-03-24
Wastewater Treatment Facilities Wastewater Treatment Facilities2170.022024-04-15
765Cruise Ship Ports Cruise Ship Ports2150.022024-04-06
766Devilish Locations Devilish Locations2140.022024-03-1410
Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers Waymark Sticker and Pin Seekers2140.022023-05-17
768Auto Clubs Auto Clubs2130.022024-01-21
769Covered Wagons Covered Wagons2120.022024-02-27
Dog-Friendly Restaurants Dog-Friendly Restaurants2120.022024-03-01
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.2120.022024-02-23
Japanese Gardens Japanese Gardens2120.022023-11-2711
New Zealand Historic Places New Zealand Historic Places2120.022023-08-0313
Shooting Ranges Shooting Ranges2120.022024-04-02
775Cemetery Chapels Cemetery Chapels2110.022024-01-06
IMAX Theaters IMAX Theaters2110.022024-01-23
Pictographs Pictographs2110.022023-01-2815
778Aviation Museums Aviation Museums2100.022024-03-13
Coastal Boardwalks Coastal Boardwalks2100.022024-04-041
Motor Vehicle Museums Motor Vehicle Museums2100.022024-02-14
Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas Spas, Hammams, Mineral Baths and Saunas2100.022024-02-27
782Century Farms Century Farms2070.022023-12-27
Children's Museums Children's Museums2070.022024-03-07
Religious Freedom Religious Freedom2070.022024-04-01
785Artificial Climbing Walls Artificial Climbing Walls2060.022024-04-08
Bygone Toll Houses Bygone Toll Houses2060.022023-10-1424
Capitol Buildings Capitol Buildings2060.022023-08-25
National Wildlife Refuges National Wildlife Refuges2060.022023-12-29
789Historic United Methodist Sites Historic United Methodist Sites2030.022023-09-25
790All Things Star Wars All Things Star Wars2020.022024-04-12
Long Distance Hiking Trails Long Distance Hiking Trails2020.022023-10-08
792Ancient Aqueducts Ancient Aqueducts2010.022024-03-1923
793Interesting Intersection Names Interesting Intersection Names2000.022024-01-06
794Boy Scout Camps Boy Scout Camps1980.022024-01-26
795TGI Friday's Restaurants TGI Friday's Restaurants1970.022024-01-12
796Military Surplus Stores Military Surplus Stores1960.022023-05-19
Sailing and Yacht Clubs Sailing and Yacht Clubs1960.022024-01-21
Wee Folk Fairy Doors Wee Folk Fairy Doors1960.022024-03-18
799Kids Eat Free Kids Eat Free1950.022024-04-08
State Park Passport Locations State Park Passport Locations1950.022024-01-06
801In Search of the Celts In Search of the Celts1940.022024-02-15
802Bait Shops Bait Shops1930.022024-01-24
Humane Societies and Rescues Humane Societies and Rescues1930.022024-03-26
804Church of Christ Scientist Church of Christ Scientist1920.022024-03-03
Painted Mailboxes Painted Mailboxes1920.022023-12-12
Sphinx Sculptures Sphinx Sculptures1920.022024-01-06
807Old Spanish Trail Auto Route Old Spanish Trail Auto Route1910.022022-10-06
808Best Kept Secrets Best Kept Secrets1900.022024-04-03
Dockside Restaurants Dockside Restaurants1900.022024-03-20
810International Space Station Sightings International Space Station Sightings1860.022024-04-15
Kiwanis International Markers Kiwanis International Markers1860.022024-01-04
Minor League Baseball Stadiums Minor League Baseball Stadiums1860.022023-09-20
Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits Space Flight Memorials and Exhibits1860.022023-07-15
814Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials Afghanistan-Iraq War Memorials1850.022024-02-03
Model Aircraft Fields Model Aircraft Fields1850.022024-04-01
Shipwrecks Shipwrecks1850.022024-02-27
817Independent Movie Rental Shops Independent Movie Rental Shops1830.022024-01-1222
Quaker Meeting Houses Quaker Meeting Houses1830.022024-03-30
819Elevated Buildings Elevated Buildings1820.022024-04-12
Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates Historic Hand Operated Sluice Gates1820.022023-06-12
821Hostels Hostels1810.022024-03-11
Hourglass Hourglass1810.022024-04-13
Scenic Railroads Scenic Railroads1810.022024-04-12
Self Serve Pet Wash Self Serve Pet Wash1810.022023-12-03
Winter Sports Locations Winter Sports Locations1810.022024-03-15
826Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings Frank Lloyd Wright Designed Buildings1800.022022-07-10
Publix Supermarkets Publix Supermarkets1800.022023-08-04
828Signs of Zodiac Signs of Zodiac1780.022024-04-11
829Ferris Wheels Ferris Wheels1770.022024-04-03
Geodesic Domes Geodesic Domes1770.022024-01-21
Nature's Balanced Rocks Nature's Balanced Rocks1770.022024-03-0520
Vertical Lift Bridges Vertical Lift Bridges1770.022023-12-25
833Beatlemania! Beatlemania!1760.022024-02-23
834Scouting Headquarters Scouting Headquarters1750.022024-03-20
835Aviaries Aviaries1740.022024-03-19
Canal Tunnels Canal Tunnels1740.022023-06-29
Paleontology and Fossils Paleontology and Fossils1740.022024-03-20
Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered) Watercraft Rentals (Human Powered)1740.022023-12-20
839Curling Clubs Curling Clubs1730.022023-10-08
Outdoor Interactive Science Displays Outdoor Interactive Science Displays1730.022024-03-26
Unintentionally Funny Signs Unintentionally Funny Signs1730.022023-11-18
842Blood Donation Centers Blood Donation Centers1720.022024-03-03
Demonstration Gardens Demonstration Gardens1720.022024-01-21
Electric Bike Charging Stations Electric Bike Charging Stations1720.022024-04-10
Flea Markets Flea Markets1720.022023-10-29
WWII Prisoner of War Camps WWII Prisoner of War Camps1720.022024-01-21
847Railway Roundhouses Railway Roundhouses1710.022024-02-21
848Berry Picking Berry Picking1700.022024-03-11
849Kugel Balls Kugel Balls1680.012024-01-15
Names From the Bible Names From the Bible1680.012024-01-21
851Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments Boer Wars Memorials and Monuments1670.012024-04-1311
Counting and Measuring Displays Counting and Measuring Displays1670.012024-03-13
853Coin Shops Coin Shops1660.012024-04-05
U.S. Civil War General Statues U.S. Civil War General Statues1660.012023-11-19
855Closed Drive-In Theatres Closed Drive-In Theatres1650.012023-04-25
Dance Clubs Dance Clubs1650.012023-12-2511
Dixie Highway Dixie Highway1650.012022-10-20
Trail Registers Trail Registers1650.012023-10-08
859Free For Your Birthday Free For Your Birthday1640.012024-03-25
Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows Hot Rod Hangouts and Car Shows1640.012024-04-10
Pony Express Monuments Pony Express Monuments1640.012023-11-28
862Fish Ladders Fish Ladders1630.012024-02-24
Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned) Military Ships and Submarines (Decommissioned)1630.012023-12-21
864Gender Separated Entrances Gender Separated Entrances1620.012024-01-12
Hooters Restaurants Hooters Restaurants1620.012024-01-12
866Fish Hatcheries Fish Hatcheries1610.012024-01-311
Iron Furnace Ruins Iron Furnace Ruins1610.012024-02-06
Video Arcades Video Arcades1610.012024-04-08
869Wavy Places Wavy Places1600.012023-08-19
World War I Sites World War I Sites1600.012024-04-03
871Confluence Spots Confluence Spots1590.012023-06-29
IKEA IKEA1590.012024-01-12
873Funerary Art Funerary Art1580.012024-04-10
Great Lines of Earth Great Lines of Earth1580.012024-01-21
Treehouses Treehouses1580.012024-01-21
876U.S. National Natural Landmarks U.S. National Natural Landmarks1570.012024-02-02
877Moose Lodges and Centers Moose Lodges and Centers1560.012023-09-12
The Disney Store The Disney Store1560.012023-11-11
879Agricultural Fairgrounds Agricultural Fairgrounds1550.012023-11-22
Hard Rock Cafe Hard Rock Cafe1550.012023-09-16
LEGO Sculptures and Models LEGO Sculptures and Models1550.012024-03-31
882Christmas Stores Christmas Stores1540.012023-11-29
City Names in Giant Letters City Names in Giant Letters1540.012024-04-07
Human Error Human Error1540.012024-03-04
Lustron Homes Lustron Homes1540.012023-09-07
Modern Olympic Venues Modern Olympic Venues1540.012023-05-07
887Holy Wells Holy Wells1530.012024-02-1730
888Persian Gulf War Memorials Persian Gulf War Memorials1520.012023-08-13
889Iowa Historical Markers Iowa Historical Markers1510.012022-08-20
Kokopelli Sightings Kokopelli Sightings1510.012024-02-29
Lychgates and Depositories Lychgates and Depositories1510.012024-02-28
Man-made Devilish Locations Man-made Devilish Locations1510.012024-03-30
Planetariums Planetariums1510.012024-01-23
894Highway Giants -  Muffler Men Highway Giants - Muffler Men1500.012024-01-21
895Internet Cafes Internet Cafes1490.012023-11-0811
Research Institutes Research Institutes1490.012023-11-12
897Feeding the Animals Feeding the Animals1480.012024-03-28
Woman's Clubs Woman's Clubs1480.012024-02-29
899Commercial Fishing Ports Commercial Fishing Ports1470.012023-12-27
Free Campsites Free Campsites1470.012023-09-15
Irish-American Historic Places Irish-American Historic Places1470.012024-02-06
Master Architects - International Style Master Architects - International Style1470.012024-02-1519
Quadrivia Quadrivia1470.012024-01-21
904Fireworks Displays Fireworks Displays1460.012024-02-14
Geographical Centers Geographical Centers1460.012024-02-08
Ropes Course Ropes Course1460.012024-01-28
Trail of Tears Trail of Tears1460.012023-07-15
908Butterfly Gardens Butterfly Gardens1450.012024-01-21
Pick-Your-Own Farms Pick-Your-Own Farms1450.012024-03-05
910Humorous Combination Businesses Humorous Combination Businesses1440.012024-03-30
Photo Goals Photo Goals1440.012024-04-11
Waymark Tours (WayTours) Waymark Tours (WayTours)1440.012024-01-19
913College Football Stadiums College Football Stadiums1430.012024-01-08
John F. Kennedy John F. Kennedy1430.012024-03-30
915Artesian Well Artesian Well1420.012023-10-27
Bottle Sculptures Bottle Sculptures1420.012024-04-05
Dive Shops Dive Shops1420.012024-01-12
Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays Exceptional Tree Growth Ring Displays1420.012024-02-16
Habitat ReStores Habitat ReStores1420.012024-02-09
Knights of Columbus Councils Knights of Columbus Councils1420.012024-04-02
Summit Registers Summit Registers1420.012023-11-181
922William Shakespeare William Shakespeare1400.012024-03-30
923Dairy Creameries Dairy Creameries1390.012024-01-21
924Anamorphous Street Art Anamorphous Street Art1380.012024-01-26
Artistic Bus Shelters Artistic Bus Shelters1380.012024-04-14
Karaoke Bars Karaoke Bars1380.012024-03-25
927Billiards and Pool Halls Billiards and Pool Halls1370.012024-03-15
Petting Farms and Zoos Petting Farms and Zoos1370.012024-01-21
929Flower Fields Flower Fields1360.012024-04-09
Johnny Rockets Johnny Rockets1360.012024-02-28
931Art Studios Art Studios1350.012024-03-03
932Elvis Elvis1340.012024-01-21
Horse Racing Tracks Horse Racing Tracks1340.012023-09-08
Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit Milk Platforms - Maitolaiturit1340.012023-12-31
935Fraternal Order of Eagles Fraternal Order of Eagles1330.012024-03-25
936Public Funiculars and Incline Railways Public Funiculars and Incline Railways1320.012023-04-1712
937Hindu Temples Hindu Temples1310.012024-04-12
Wesleyan Churches Wesleyan Churches1310.012023-08-17
939Wedding Chapels Wedding Chapels1300.012024-03-18
940Death Mask Gravestones Death Mask Gravestones1290.012024-03-30
Inukshuks Inukshuks1290.012022-12-16
Italian Cultural Heritage Italian Cultural Heritage1290.012024-03-22
Megachurches Megachurches1290.012024-04-03
U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway U.S. Route 99 - The Pacific Highway1290.012024-04-01
945Alpaca and Llama Farms Alpaca and Llama Farms1280.012024-01-10
946Sledding Places Sledding Places1270.012022-12-06
947Celebrity Hangouts Celebrity Hangouts1260.012024-01-21
Dining Car Restaurants Dining Car Restaurants1260.012024-03-16
Mold-a-Rama Machines Mold-a-Rama Machines1260.012024-01-21
Scouts Monuments and Memorials Scouts Monuments and Memorials1260.012024-03-30
951Appalachian Trail Appalachian Trail1250.012023-04-21
The Great Florida Birding Trail The Great Florida Birding Trail1250.012023-05-18
953Haunted Attractions Haunted Attractions1240.012023-12-20
Railway Disaster Sites Railway Disaster Sites1240.012024-03-03
955Butterfly Houses Butterfly Houses1230.012024-04-08
Offroad Trails Offroad Trails1230.012023-07-08
957Junk Design Houses Junk Design Houses1220.012024-04-15
958Nations Within Nations Nations Within Nations1210.012023-05-31
Ronald McDonald Houses Ronald McDonald Houses1210.012024-02-28
960Roller Skating Rinks Roller Skating Rinks1200.012024-01-14
Weather Radars Weather Radars1200.012023-07-26
962Dive Sites Dive Sites1190.012024-02-17
Turtle Crossings Turtle Crossings1190.012023-10-08
964Cross Country Ski Trailheads Cross Country Ski Trailheads1180.012023-07-13
Historic Reenactments Historic Reenactments1180.012023-07-04
Independent Artist Supply Stores Independent Artist Supply Stores1180.012023-11-08
Zip-line Zip-line1180.012024-03-19
968Bailey Bridges Bailey Bridges1170.012024-01-20
Vermont Historical Markers Vermont Historical Markers1170.012023-10-08
970Laser Tag Facilities Laser Tag Facilities1160.012023-10-24
971Established Rock Climbing Areas Established Rock Climbing Areas1150.012023-11-17
Mom and Pop Rock Shops Mom and Pop Rock Shops1150.012024-01-28
973Connecticut Historical Markers Connecticut Historical Markers1140.012023-10-25
Remembering FEPOW Remembering FEPOW1140.012024-03-15
Shoe Trees Shoe Trees1140.012024-03-19
976Atlas Statues Atlas Statues1130.012023-11-29
Super Fund Sites Super Fund Sites1130.012024-04-07
Where's In A Name? Where's In A Name?1130.012024-02-16
979Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin1120.012024-01-28
Mormon Temples Mormon Temples1120.012023-10-08
981Named Mountain Gaps Named Mountain Gaps1110.012024-04-15
New Apostolic Churches New Apostolic Churches1110.012023-09-16
Presidential Birthplaces Presidential Birthplaces1110.012023-12-12
984Wildlife Museums Wildlife Museums1090.012024-02-22
985Earth Homes Earth Homes1080.012024-03-25
986Automobile Salvage Yards Automobile Salvage Yards1070.012024-03-12
Current and Former Exchanges Current and Former Exchanges1070.012024-04-11
988Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures Ground Based Air Navigation Support Structures1060.012023-08-06
Pirates Pirates1060.012024-02-02
990Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging Chalet, Cottage, and Cabin Style Lodging1050.012024-01-21
Olmsted Designed Parks Olmsted Designed Parks1050.012024-01-21
992Beach Huts Beach Huts1030.012024-03-23
Jazz Clubs Jazz Clubs1030.012024-03-22
994Defunct Amusement Parks Defunct Amusement Parks1020.012023-11-24
Lodge-Style Accommodations Lodge-Style Accommodations1020.012024-01-18
Maine Historical Markers Maine Historical Markers1020.012023-11-16
997Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues Viquesney's Spirit of the Doughboy Statues1010.012022-11-27
998Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries Charnel Chapels, Charnel Houses and Ossuaries1000.012024-04-06
Electric Palm Trees Electric Palm Trees1000.012022-12-25
Salt Pans and Mines Salt Pans and Mines1000.012024-02-04
Ski Lodges Ski Lodges1000.012023-07-30
1002Carnivorous Plant Localities Carnivorous Plant Localities990.012024-03-22
1003Foucault Pendulums Foucault Pendulums970.012023-09-17
1004Volcano Watching Volcano Watching960.012024-02-16
Yellow Arrow Lookup Yellow Arrow Lookup960.012024-02-25
1006Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features Glacial Lake Missoula Flood Features950.012022-11-16
LDS Church History Sites LDS Church History Sites950.012024-01-10
Nude Beaches Nude Beaches950.012024-04-08
1009Knights of Pythias Knights of Pythias940.012023-10-02
1010Auction Houses Auction Houses930.012024-03-15
Burger Chef (Former Locations) Burger Chef (Former Locations)930.012024-01-23
Rhode Island Historical Markers Rhode Island Historical Markers930.012023-10-21
White Castle White Castle930.012024-01-18
1014Art*o*mats Art*o*mats920.012024-03-17
Children's Gardens Children's Gardens920.012024-01-08
1016FIFA World Cup Venues FIFA World Cup Venues910.012024-01-21
1017It's All About Tintin It's All About Tintin900.012024-03-29
Natural Sinkholes Natural Sinkholes900.012023-08-20
Trophies, Medals and Cups Trophies, Medals and Cups900.012024-02-11
1020Hawaiian Historical Markers Hawaiian Historical Markers890.012024-02-04
Pancake and crepe restaurants Pancake and crepe restaurants890.012024-04-09
1022Alaska Historic Markers Alaska Historic Markers880.012023-10-19
American Revolution Patriot Graves American Revolution Patriot Graves880.012023-11-13
Blues Legends Blues Legends880.012024-01-21
London Coal Tax Posts London Coal Tax Posts880.012023-04-22
Moomins Moomins880.012024-03-06
1027Gasometers Gasometers870.012023-09-15
Glaciers Glaciers870.012022-02-05
Sokol Centers Sokol Centers870.012023-01-28
1030Comedy Clubs Comedy Clubs860.012023-12-31
1031Nuclear Power Plants Nuclear Power Plants850.012024-02-19
Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields Paintball Outdoor and Indoor Fields850.012022-10-30
1033Amateur Radio Repeaters Amateur Radio Repeaters840.012024-03-30
1034Town and Village Pounds Town and Village Pounds820.012023-03-28
Tripoints and Multipoints Tripoints and Multipoints820.012024-01-29
Walt Disney World Benchmarks Walt Disney World Benchmarks820.012016-01-25
1037Hot Air Balloon Festivals Hot Air Balloon Festivals810.012023-08-03
Humming Stones Humming Stones810.012023-10-02
Renaissance Fairs Renaissance Fairs810.012023-11-20
1040Antarctic Points of Interest Antarctic Points of Interest790.012023-09-08
Latvian Benchmarks Latvian Benchmarks790.012023-01-11
Watershed Markers and Monuments Watershed Markers and Monuments790.012023-11-24
1043National Wild and Scenic Rivers National Wild and Scenic Rivers780.012024-04-07
Permanent Orienteering Courses Permanent Orienteering Courses780.012024-01-22
Star Trek Star Trek780.012023-06-07
1046Runestones Worldwide Runestones Worldwide770.012024-01-21
1047Fireworks Trees Fireworks Trees760.012024-03-23
Traffic Parks Traffic Parks760.012024-03-09
1049Kilroy Was Here Kilroy Was Here750.012023-11-29
Old World Originals Old World Originals750.012023-10-25
1051Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites Abandoned Air Force Radar Sites740.012023-09-27
Master Architects - Deconstructivism Master Architects - Deconstructivism740.012023-08-22
1053Howard Johnson's Howard Johnson's730.012023-09-07
1054Millennium Trees Millennium Trees720.012023-07-04
Velodromes Velodromes720.012023-11-08
1056Caritas Internationalis Caritas Internationalis710.012024-03-20
1057Greenwich Meridian Markers Greenwich Meridian Markers700.012023-01-28
Native American Trail Trees Native American Trail Trees700.012022-10-07
Nike Missile Sites Nike Missile Sites700.012023-01-09
Nordic Heritage Nordic Heritage700.012024-02-16
1061Jimmy Buffett Jimmy Buffett690.012024-01-21
Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings Man-made Animal Bridges and Crossings690.012024-01-18
1063Antique and Classic Car Dealerships Antique and Classic Car Dealerships680.012023-09-16
North Country Trail North Country Trail680.012023-11-22
1065Magic Shops Magic Shops670.012024-01-09
Revolving Restaurants Revolving Restaurants670.012023-07-26
1067Bartram Trail Historical Markers Bartram Trail Historical Markers660.012022-10-14
Herbaria Herbaria660.012024-03-15
William F.  William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody660.012023-01-09
1070Rock-Hounding Rock-Hounding650.012023-07-21
Wax Museums Wax Museums650.012023-11-29
1072Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers Butterfield Overland Despatch Markers640.012021-05-09
UNESCO Geoparks and Biosphere Reserves UNESCO Geoparks and Biosphere Reserves640.012024-03-22
1074Angel of Hope Statues Angel of Hope Statues630.012022-09-12
Inline Hockey Rinks Inline Hockey Rinks630.012024-01-31
James Bond - 007 James Bond - 007630.012024-02-05
Movie Theater Meals Movie Theater Meals630.012021-06-26
1078Ansel Adams Photo Hunt Ansel Adams Photo Hunt620.012024-01-08
Big Brothers Big Sisters Big Brothers Big Sisters620.012023-11-06
1080Martello Towers Martello Towers600.012024-01-31
1081Michigan Centennial Farms Michigan Centennial Farms590.012023-11-01
1082Bismarck Towers Bismarck Towers580.012024-04-05
Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding Cable Skiing and Wakeboarding580.012024-02-16
Rolling Ball Sculpture Rolling Ball Sculpture580.012023-11-27
1085Moon Trees Moon Trees570.012024-01-14
Time Signals Time Signals570.012023-10-08
1087Bungee Jump Sites Bungee Jump Sites550.002024-04-02
Entertainment Awards Entertainment Awards550.002023-08-20
Ponce de León Ponce de León550.002023-02-15
Soroptimist International Markers Soroptimist International Markers550.002023-09-08
Whispering Giant Sculptures Whispering Giant Sculptures550.002021-04-29
1092Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills Vortexes, Mystery Spots, and Gravity Hills540.002024-01-29
1093Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals Battery Powered Personal Transport Rentals530.002024-03-21
Diving Platforms Diving Platforms530.002022-12-30
Lighthouse Passport Stamps Lighthouse Passport Stamps530.002024-02-21
Metal Detecting Metal Detecting530.002024-03-28
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama530.002023-10-04
1098Improved Order of Red Men Improved Order of Red Men520.002024-04-01
Ski Jumps Ski Jumps520.002022-09-16
Toynbee Tiles Toynbee Tiles520.002020-12-21
1101Daniel Boone Trail Markers Daniel Boone Trail Markers510.002022-09-01
1102Whispering Galleries Whispering Galleries500.002023-04-22
1103Automobile Association Signs Automobile Association Signs490.002023-04-21
Bifana´s House Bifana´s House490.002024-02-01
Norway Historical Sites Norway Historical Sites490.002024-02-13
1106Outdoor Wind Harps Outdoor Wind Harps480.002023-08-07
1107AMVETS AMVETS470.002024-03-09
1108Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites Girl Scout Gold Award Project Sites460.002024-03-02
GPS Tracklog Art GPS Tracklog Art460.002023-10-30
'Marry Me' Markers 'Marry Me' Markers460.002023-10-08
1111North Dakota Historical Markers North Dakota Historical Markers430.002023-02-28
Whitewater Rafting Trips Whitewater Rafting Trips430.002023-01-28
1113Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts Lighthouse Bed and Breakfasts410.002023-06-271
1114Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides Bobsleigh Chutes and Mountain Slides400.002024-03-13
Impact Craters Impact Craters400.002022-11-06
Korean Historic Sites Korean Historic Sites400.002022-12-16
1117Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles Carl Linnaeus and His Apostles390.002024-01-22
Maori Historic Sites Maori Historic Sites390.002023-09-03
1119Taffy Pulling Machines Taffy Pulling Machines370.002023-08-20
1120Bat Boxes Bat Boxes360.002024-04-12
National Public Lands Passport Locations National Public Lands Passport Locations360.002024-03-09
1122Latin American Benchmarks Latin American Benchmarks350.002023-05-31
1123Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks Disneyland/DCA Benchmarks330.002016-09-23
Engrish Signs Engrish Signs330.002023-08-09
1125Shot Towers Shot Towers310.002023-09-25
1126Luftwaffe Radar Ruins Luftwaffe Radar Ruins300.002024-01-21
1127Kissmobile and Co. Sightings Kissmobile and Co. Sightings290.002023-12-18
1128Ice Age Trail Ice Age Trail210.002012-10-14
1129Giant 24 h Vending Machines Giant 24 h Vending Machines200.002024-01-10
1130Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices) Norske postkontor (Norwegian Post Offices)140.002021-08-05